[2017 New Microsoft Dumps] Valid and Updated Microsoft 70-533 Dumps PDF Practice Test are Very Important (From Google Drive)

How You can prepare Microsoft 70-533 dumps in just one week? “Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-533 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Valid and updated Microsoft 70-533 dumps pdf practice test questions and answers are very important. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-533 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-533 dumps is MCP, Microsoft Specialist. Pass4itsure offer the latest Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-533.html dumps exam material and high-quality Microsoft 70-533 exam questions & answers.

Exam Code: 70-533
Exam Name: Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions
Updated: Sep 11, 2017
Q&As: 205

[2017 New Microsoft 70-533 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdFhrQ3ctUmY4d00

[2017 New Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

70-533 dumps

Question No : 1 You administer an Azure Web Site named contosoweb that is used to sell various products.
Contosoweb experiences heavy traffic during weekends.
You need to analyze the response time of the product catalog page during peak times,
from different locations.
What should you do?
A. Configure endpoint monitoring.
B. Add the Requests metric.
C. Turn on Failed Request Tracing.
D. Turn on Detailed Error Messages.
70-533 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
Endpoint monitoring configures web tests from geo-distributed locations that test response
time and uptime of web URLs. The test performs an HTTP get operation on the web URL
to determine the response time and uptime from each location. Each configured location
runs a test every five minutes.
After you configure endpoint monitoring, you can drill down into the individual endpoints to
view details response time and uptime status over the monitoring interval from each of the
test location
References:

Question No : 2
Your company network has two physical locations configured in a geo-clustered
environment. You create a Blob storage account in Azure that contains all the data
associated with your company. You need to ensure that the data remains available in the event of a site outage. Which storage option should you enable?
A. Locally redundant storage
B. Geo-redundant storage
C. Zone-redundant storage
D. Read-only geo-redundant storage
Answer: D
Explanation:
Introducing Read-only Access to Geo Redundant Storage (RA-GRS):
RA-GRS allows you to have higher read availability for your storage 70-533 dumps account by providing
“read only” access to the data replicated to the secondary location. Once you enable this
feature, the secondary location may be used to achieve higher availability in the event the
data is not available in the primary region. This is an “opt-in” feature which requires the
storage account be geo-replicated.
References:
Question No : 3 DRAG DROP  You have a solution deployed into a virtual network in Azure named fabVNet. The fabVNet
virtual network has three subnets named Apps, Web, and DB that are configured as shown
in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibits button.)70-533 dumps
70-533 dumps
You want to deploy two new VMs to the DB subnet.
You need to modify the virtual network to expand the size of the DB subnet to allow more
IP addresses. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

70-533 dumps

70-533 pdf Answer:
70-533 dumps

Explanation:
Box 1: Empty and delete the DB Subnet.
Box 2: Create the DB subnet to be larger.
Box 3: Recreate the Virtual Network as now required.
Note (which seems to indicate that only two steps would be required):
* Q: Can I modify my virtual network size after I created them?
A: You can add, remove, expand or shrink a subnet if there are no VMs or services
deployed within it by using PowerShell cmdlets or the NETCFG file.
* Q: Can I modify subnets after I created them?
A: You can modify the subnet addresses as long as there are no services or VMs deployed
within them by using PowerShell cmdlets or the NETCFG file. You cannot modify or delete
a subnet once services or VMs have been deployed to it.
70-533 vce References:

Question No : 4
Your company has two cloud services named CS01 and CS02. You create a virtual
machine (VM) in CS02 named Accounts.
You need to ensure that users in CS01 can access the Accounts VM by using port 8080.
What should you do?
A. Create a firewall rule.
B. Configure load balancing.
C. Configure port redirection.
D. Configure port forwarding.
E. Create an end point.
Answer: E
Explanation:
All virtual machines that you create in Azure can automatically communicate using a
private network channel with other virtual machines in the same cloud service or virtual
network. However, other resources on the Internet or other virtual networks require
endpoints to handle the inbound network traffic to the virtual machine.
References:

Question 5 CA.1: All of the following elements are required in the Application Architecture Baseline Document
except .
A. architecture models of the candidate system(s)
B. business and organization units supported
C. precedent and successor applications
D. owner(s) or business unit(s) responsible for requirements
E. hardware and software platforms used
70-533 exam Answer: A
Question 6. 1.CA.6: Which of the following would be a potential downstream use of the qualitative criteria for the
application architecture
A. managing code quality
B. generating service level agreements
C. regression testing
D. gap analysis
E. All of the above
Answer: B
Question 7. 1.D.2: The TOGAF Technical Reference Model .
A. is intended as an example and should be tailored to the organization’s needs
B. must be used “as is” for developing comprehensive architecture models
C. contains several industry specific frameworks
D. is intended to contain the Enterprise Continuum
E. contains only solution building blocks
70-533 dumps Answer: A
Question 8 1.P.3: Which of the following statements about architecture principles is most true?
A. Architecture principles must be tailored to the requirements of a given architecture project
B. Architecture principles are intended to be enduring and seldom amended
C. Architecture principles cannot transcend the organization’s business strategies and objectives

D. Executive Management can define principles as a means of enforcing compliance to its policies and
rules
E. Due to their sensitive nature, architecture principles should be kept confidential
Answer: B
Question 9. 1.E.2: During Phase E – Opportunties and Solutions, a gap analysis can be used to compare the
between the as-is and the to-be architecture.
A. requirements
B. Solution Building Blocks
C. Architecture Building Blocks
D. business functions
E. standards
70-533 pdf Answer: D
Question 10. 1.F.1: What is the objective of Phase F?
A. To establish the IT Governance framework that will be used to direct deployment.
B. To sort the implementation projects into priority order for implementation and migration.
C. To implement change management processes that will be used to manage the implementation
projects.
D. To validate the architecture vision.
E. All of these tasks
Answer: B
Question 11. 1.G.1: What are the key inputs to Phase G – Implementation Governance?
A. reusable solution building blocks
B. statement of architecture work
C. request for architecture work
D. all of these items
E. impact analysis
70-533 vce Answer: D

Our Microsoft 70-533 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality Microsoft 70-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-533.html dumps exam to obtain certification is so simple.