[2017 New Dumps] Useful Microsoft 70-698 Dumps Exam Video Qs&As for Installing and Configuring Windows 10 With Accurate Answers

Where to find Microsoft exam 70-698 dumps pdf download? “Installing and Configuring Windows 10” is the name of Microsoft 70-698 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Useful Microsoft 70-698 dumps exam qs&as with accurate answers. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-698 dumps exam questions answers are updated (117 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-698 dumps is MCSA. Pass4itsure want Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html dumps good results for all candidates on the first attempt but if you fail to pass you can always contact us.

Exam Code: 70-698
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows 10
Q&As: 117

[2017 New Microsoft 70-698 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

[2017 New Cisco 300-075 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

70-698 dumps

QUESTION 55
What is the American College of Sports Medicine’s recommendation regarding frequency to increase
cardiorespiratory fitness?
A. One to two days per week
B. Two to three days per week
C. Three to five days per week
D. Four to six days per week
70-698 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56
What is the variability for any given age, when estimating a client’s age-predicted maximum heart rate?
A. 2 to 4 beats per minute
B. 10 to 12 beats per minute
C. 18 to 20 beats per minute
D. 22 to 24 beats per minute
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
What is the formula to determine 60% of heart rate reserve?
A. 220 – age x 60%
B. Maximum heart rate x 60%
C. Maximum heart rate – resting heart rate x 60%
D. Maximum heart rate – resting heart rate x 60% + resting heart rate
70-698 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
A 50 year old client has a resting heart rate of 70 beats per minute. Calculate the exercise heart rate for
this client using 50% of heart rate reserve.
A. 85 beats per minute
B. 100 beats per minute
C. 110 beats per minute
D. 120 beats per minute
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
When should a client exhale during performance of a bench press?
A. Only after the movement ends.
B. Immediately before the movement begins.
C. During the eccentric phase of the movement.
D. During the concentric phase of the movement.
70-698 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
What health-related physical fitness component is primarily emphasized in a circuit training program that
has 30 stations, 60 seconds per station, at 25% of one repetition maximum?
A. Muscular Strength
B. Muscular Flexibility
C. Muscular Endurance
D. Muscular Power
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
What is a result of resistance training in adolescents?
A. It promotes muscular strength.
B. It increases muscular bulk.
C. It increases the risk of osteoporosis.
D. It causes permanent musculoskeletal damage.

70-698 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
A 35 year-old male client has a goal of completing a sprint distance triathlon. The certified Personal
Trainer prescribes an exercise regimen of swimming 2 days per week, running 3 days per week, and
bicycling 2 days per week. What training principle is being used?
A. Reversibility
B. Overload
C. Progression
D. Specificity
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
What are the FITTE Factors?
A. Frequency, injury, time, type, enjoyment
B. Frequency, intensity, total, type, exercise
C. Frequency, intensity, total, type, equipment
D. Frequency, intensity, time, type, enjoyment
70-698 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
Why is a cool-down period important?
A. Prevents heat stroke
B. Helps prevent injuries
C. Reduces brain blood flow back to normal
D. Returns pooled blood back to central circulation
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
Which of the following is NOT a principle of training?
A. Overload
B. Specificity
C. Reversibility
D. Concentration
70-698 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
What is the first phase of an annual training cycle?
A. Transition
B. Off-season
C. Preparatory
D. Competition
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
What is a function of the hamstring muscles?
A. Hip flexors
B. Hip extensors
C. Plantar flexors
D. Knee extensors
70-698 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
What method of training combines a routine of alternating cardiovascular exercises with resistance training
exercises?
A. Circuit training
B. Interval training
C. Split routine training
D. Periodization training
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
What resistance training method is described by a light to heavy or heavy to light progression of sets?
A. Pyramid
B. Superset
C. Negative set
D. Volume training
70-698 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70
What resistance training method is being used when the client is performing a set of bicep curls
immediately followed by triceps pushdowns?
A. Pyramid
B. Supersets
C. Plyometrics
D. Split routine
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 71
Together, the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the American College of Sports Medicine
recommend that every US adult should accumulate _____ minutes or more of moderate- intensity physical
activity on most, preferably all days of the week.
A. 15
B. 20
C. 30
D. 60
70-698 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
What is the predominant factor causing increases in strength during the initial weeks of training?
A. Changes in whole muscle cross-sectional area
B. Increases in overall limb circumference
C. Improvements in neuromuscular adaptation

D. Increases in muscle-fiber cross-sectional area
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 73
Which of the following exercise program variables describes a change in intensity?
A. Changing activity from treadmill to stair-stepper.
B. Increasing a treadmill incline by five degrees.
C. Increasing the number of workout days from two to three per week.
D. Increasing treadmill running time from 20 to 30 minutes.
70-698 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
What happens to the muscle during isometric tension development?
A. Shortening of the muscle
B. Lengthening of the muscle
C. No change in the length of the muscle
D. Relaxation of the muscle
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
Which of the following is the most important exercise to include in an overall training plan for an apparently
healthy automobile mechanic who performs daily overhead movements?
A. Lat pulldown
B. Upright Row
C. Tricep extension
D. Shoulder press
70-698 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
A client’s workout record shows changes in exercise volume and intensity over time. What training concept
is being demonstrated?
A. Specificity
B. Overtraining
C. Reversibility
D. Periodization
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
When performing a seated leg extension, which muscle group is the primary antagonist during the
concentric phase?
A. Hamstrings
B. Quadriceps
C. Hip extensors
D. Back extensors
70-698 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
What position should women in their second or third trimester of pregnancy avoid when performing
exercise?
A. Prone
B. Supine
C. On their side
D. On all fours (hands and knees)
Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure will always accompany you during your Microsoft Certified Solution Associative 70-698 dumps exam preparations for the event so if any https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html dumps problem professional puzzle you simply contact Pass4itsure Microsoft experts anytime.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/3FKYheYzpkI