Prepare With Valid 500-325 Exam Questions for Better Opportunities,100% free

Where can I download the 500-325 exam dumps and pass the exam?Let me answer you, you can download the latest 500-325 exam dumps at https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-325.html,100% Real Most updated Cisco 500-325 questions and answers.A valid 500-325 exam dumps helps you pass the exam quickly!Of course you can get free Cisco 500-325 exam practice test questions here.

Tips: Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances (CSA) 500-325 exam

Keep the following tips in mind as you prepare for the Cisco 500-325 exam questions.

Pass4itsure tips

Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances

Cisco Collaboration Servers and ppliances exam(500-325 CSA) Cost $300,Duration 1hr.For more details, please see the official: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/thread/123777.

You can also view other Cisco exams.

Pass4itsure Cisco 500-325 verified Dumps with accurate answers

Pass4itsure is the best platform and provide latest and valid 500-325 pdf test dumps that help the Collaboration Servers and Appliances exam candidate to prepare.

Download Free Cisco (CSA) 500-325 exam pdf dumps

Oct 500-325 exam pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1F_KSmhrkoo5T3D7MZzHAVDo_AODUC4Q4

Sep 500-325 exam pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=15aI0oWt9ryhFBIWi6WdvThTg6fWT0CKA

Why choose Pass4itsure Cisco 500-325 Dumps?

Highest cost performance!Pass4itsure is the best choice, the price is moderate, and most importantly the highest star rating.

Famous brand Price Star review
prepaway $39.99 ***
passleader $99.99 ***
lead2pass $99.99 ***
actual4test $59.99  ****
Pass4itsure $45.99 *****
other brands $29.9 – $36.99**

Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances 500-325 actual test free

QUESTION 1
Which type of processing do DSS applications use to perform operations?
A. Parallel
B. Batch
C. Multiplex
D. Linear
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-b-series-bladeservers/whitepaper_c11-727827.pdf

QUESTION 2
When does Cisco UC virtualization support application coresidency?
A. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Specs-based
B. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Tested Reference Configuration, UC on UCS Specs-based and third-party
Server Specs-based servers
C. under certain conditions for third-party Server Specs-based servers
D. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Tested Reference Configuration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which option can be added to the MM410 Blade Server and MM410v Server?
A. Virtual TelePresence Server Medium VM
B. Virtual TelePresence Server Large VM
C. Physical TelePresence Server Large VM
D. Virtual TelePresence Server Small VM
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which purpose of the Call Service Connect of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?
A. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between VCS devices
B. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco UCM to connect calls
C. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco VCS to connect calls
D. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between UCM, or between HCS, devices
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collaboration/webex-hybrid-services/call-service.html

QUESTION 5
Which option does Cisco TAC require to support UC applications running on third-party servers?
A. VMware vCenter
B. different parameters than UC on UCS
C. any CPU model
D. Citrix XenServer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which feature is recommended to be enabled?
A. Intel Virtualization Technology
B. Dynamic Power Management
C. Hyper-Sizing
D. Energy Saving
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which definition of an OVA is true?
A. It is an open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual hardware of a
virtual machine.
B. It is a proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual hardware of a
virtual machine.
C. It is open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual software of a virtual machine.
D. It is proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual software of a
virtual machine.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
For which type of deployment is the Cisco VN-Link recommended?
A. those using local networking and DAS storage
B. those using remote networking and NAS storage
C. those using local networking and NAS storage
D. those using remote networking and SAN storage
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
How many collaboration applications does the Cisco BE6000H appliance support?
A. nine fixed
B. eight to ten
C. four to six
D. five fixed
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/businessedition-6000/data_sheet_c78-717454.pdf

QUESTION 10
Which phones does the Cisco BE4000 appliance support?
A. 8800 Series phones
B. 6900 Series phones
C. 3900 Series phones
D. 7900 Series phones
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-4000/datasheetc78-738497.html

QUESTION 11
Which action does the Directory Service of Cisco Spark Hybrid enable?
A. Integrate UCM or HCS with the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
B. Schedule a WebEx meeting with an automatically created and associated Spark room.
C. Launch a meeting.
D. Synchronize the current Active Directory of a customer with the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
How many collaboration applications does the Cisco BE7000H appliance support?
A. eight to ten
B. nine fixed
C. five to ten
D. four to six
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-7000/data-sheetc78-730649.html

QUESTION 13
In the KVM console, which result occurs if the first default is used and network does not have IPv6 configured?
A. KVM switches to IPv4.
B. KVM prompts the admin to enable IPv6.
C. KVM moves to the next default option listed.
D. KVM fails to launch.
Correct Answer: D

Video:Latest 500-325 dumps Practice test Questions and answers

Summarize:

Pass4itsure provides valid 500-325 exam questions to wish you a better chance to pass the exam. Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-325.html Wish you success!