Microsoft Other Certification MS-500 exam practice Questions and Answers, MS-500 dumps | 100% Free

We share the latest effective Microsoft Azure MS-500 exam dumps online Practice test to improve your skills! You can also choose MS-500 PDF or MS-500 YouTube to learn! Get the full MS-500 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MS-500.html (Q&As: 63) to pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LxlLHoPVASZkxlQBcxJjS87gJi4w5zqh

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration (beta): https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-500.aspx

Candidates for this exam implement, manage, and monitor security and compliance solutions for Microsoft 365 and hybrid environments.The Microsoft 365 Security Administrator proactively secures M365 enterprise environments, responds to threats, performs investigations, and enforces data governance. The Microsoft 365 Security Administrator collaborates with the Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator,business stakeholders, and other workload administrators to plan and implement security strategies and ensures that the solutions comply with the policies and regulations of the organization.

Candidates for this exam are familiar with M365 workloads and have strong skills and experience with identity protection, information protection, threat protection, security management, and data governance. This role focuses on the M365 environment and includes hybrid environments.

Microsoft Certifications: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Complete list of Microsoft exams: https://www.pass4itsure.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft MS-500 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You create a label that encrypts email data. Users report that they cannot use the label in Outlook on the web to protect
the email messages they send.
You need to ensure that the users can use the new label to protect their email.
What should you do?
A. Modify the priority order of label policies
B. Wait six hours and ask the users to try again
C. Create a label policy
D. Create a new sensitive information type
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The Global administrator role is assigned to your user account. You have a user named Admin1.
You create an eDiscovery case named Case1.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can view the results of Case1.
What should you do first?
A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, assign a role group to Admin1.
B. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, assign a role to Admin1.
C. From Security and Compliance admin center, assign a role group to Admin1.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/assign-ediscovery-permissions


QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Server organization.
Each member of a group named Executive has an on-premises mailbox. Only the Executive group members have multi-
factor authentication (MFA) enabled. Each member of a group named Research has a mailbox in Exchange Online.
You need to use Microsoft Office 365 Attack simulator to model a spear-phishing attack that targets the Research group
members.
The email address that you intend to spoof belongs to the Executive group members.
What should you do first?
A. From Azure ATP admin center, configure the primary workspace settings
B. From the Microsoft Azure portal, configure the user risk settings in Azure AD Identity Protection
C. Enable MFA for the Research group members
D. Migrate the Executive group members to Exchange Online
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/attack-simulator


QUESTION 4
You need to implement Windows Defender ATP to meet the security requirements. What should you do?
A. Configure port mirroring
B. Create the ForceDefenderPassiveMode registry setting
C. Download and install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent
D. Run WindowsDefenderATPOnboardingScript.cmd
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is associated to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named contoso.com.
You use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to federate on-premises Active Directory and the tenant. Azure
AD Connect has the following settings: Source Anchor: objectGUID Password Hash Synchronization: Disabled
Password writeback: Disabled Directory extension attribute sync: Disabled Azure AD app and attribute filtering: Disabled
Exchange hybrid deployment: Disabled User writeback: Disabled
You need to ensure that you can use leaked credentials detection in Azure AD Identity Protection.
Solution: You modify the Azure AD app and attribute filtering settings.
Does that meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You create an Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) safe attachments policy to quarantine malware.
You need to configure the retention duration for the attachments in quarantine.
Which type of threat management policy should you create from the SecurityandCompliance admin center?
A. ATP anti-phishing
B. DKIM
C. Anti-spam
D. Anti-malware
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to create data loss prevention (DLP) queries in Microsoft SharePoint Online to find sensitive data stored in
sites.
Which type of site collection should you create first?
A. Records Center
B. Compliance Policy Center
C. eDiscovery Center
D. Enterprise Search Center
E. Document Center
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://support.office.com/en-us/article/overview-of-data-loss-prevention-in-sharepoint-server-2016-80f907bb-
b944-448d-b83d-8fec4abcc24c


QUESTION 8
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that includes a user named User1.
You suspect that User1 sent email messages to a competitor detailing company secrets.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that you can review any email messages sent by User1 to the competitor,
including sent items that were deleted.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Enable In-Place Archiving for the mailbox of User1
B. From the Security and Compliance, perform a content search of the mailbox of User1
C. Place a Litigation Hold on the mailbox of User1
D. Configure message delivery restrictions for the mailbox of User1
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which role should you assign to User1?
A. Global administrator
B. User administrator
C. Privileged role administrator
D. Security administrator
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution for the user administrators that meets the security requirements for auditing. Which
blade should you recommend using from the Azure Active Directory admin center?
A. Sign-ins
B. Azure AD Identity Protection
C. Authentication methods
D. Access review
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/reports-monitoring/concept-sign-ins


QUESTION 11
What should User6 use to meet the technical requirements?
A. Supervision in the Security and Compliance admin center
B. Service requests in the Microsoft 365 admin center
C. Security and privacy in the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. Data subject requests in the Security and Compliance admin center
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is associated to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named contoso.com.
You use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to federate on-premises Active Directory and the tenant. Azure
AD Connect has the following settings: Source Anchor: objectGUID Password Hash Synchronization: Disabled
Password writeback: Disabled Directory extension attribute sync: Disabled Azure AD app and attribute filtering: Disabled
Exchange hybrid deployment: Disabled User writeback: Disabled
You need to ensure that you can use leaked credentials detection in Azure AD Identity Protection.
Solution: You modify the Password Hash Synchronization settings.
Does that meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security/azure-ad-secure-steps


QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you create a new user.
You plan to assign the Reports reader role to the user.
You need to see the permissions of the Reports reader role.
Which admin center should you use?
A. Azure Active Directory
B. Cloud App Security
C. Security and Compliance
D. Microsoft 365
Correct Answer: A

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MS-500 YouTube videos:

Microsoft 365 Certified: Security Administrator Associate

Microsoft 365 Security Administrators proactively secure M365 enterprise and hybrid environments,implement and manage security and compliance solutions, respond to threats, and enforce data governance.

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MS-500 dumps Practice tests for free to help you improve your skills. MS-500 PDF download Online! Get the full MS-500 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MS-500.html (Q&As: 63 ). Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LxlLHoPVASZkxlQBcxJjS87gJi4w5zqh

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure MS-500 Coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft MS-500 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass MS-500 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure MS-500 dumps

related more: Help To Pass New Microsoft Server Infrastructure 70-414 Dumps PDF Exam Questions And Answers Video Study Download