[2017 New Dumps] Latest Release Cisco CCNA 210-065 Dump Exam Video Guide Certification With Accurate Answers

What is the need for CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dump to go through Cisco 210-065 exam? “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0” is the name of Cisco 210-065 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest release Cisco CCNA 210-065 dump exam video guide certification with accurate answers. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-065 dumps exam questions answers are updated (281 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps is CCNA Collaboration. Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents.

Exam Code: 210-065
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0
Q&As: 281

[2017 New Cisco 210-065 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

[2017 New Cisco 300-206 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWam9uZE5CQl9jczA

210-065 dumps

Question No : 62 A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.
210-065 exam Answer: B,C
Question No : 63 A technician has installed and powered on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320 and is connected via the console port. The technician needs to determine the IP settings that were automatically assigned via DHCP. Which command should be entered?
A. xstatus
B. show network eth0
C. status
D. help static
Answer: C
Question No : 64 A large company wants to procure video conference devices that allow multipoint conferences from C-Series and immersive endpoints that are registered to a Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two components meet the requirements of this company? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch registered to Cisco VCS
B. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco VCS
C. Cisco TelePresence Server registered to Cisco VCS
D. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch trunked to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
210-065 dump Answer: C,E
Question No : 65 Management would like to set up a permanent recurring Cisco TelePresence meeting where the team would dial into to a preconfigured number. Which meeting type should be used?
A. scheduled conference
B. ad hoc conference
C. rendezvous conference
D. multiway conference
Answer: C
Question No : 67  A video conference user that is connected via a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 to a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 would like to switch the local layout view. Which two options describe how to switch the local layout view without affecting the view of remote users? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Administrator settings from the local touch control.
B. Use the Participant settings from the MCU 5300 web interface.
C. Use the Call settings from the remote control.
D. Use the Call Control settings from the codec web interface.
E. Use the Conference settings from the codec web interface.
210-065 pdf Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 68
Which element of an Analog Telephone Adapter (ATA) is responsible for providing the connection
for a standard telephone?

A. Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
B. Foreign Exchange Office (FXO)
C. Time Division Multiplexer (TDM)
D. Foreign Exchange Station (FXS)
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 69
Which term describes a method of attacking resources on a VLAN?
A. Dictionary attack
B. VLAN hopping
C. VLAN spamming
D. Social engineering
210-065 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 70
There are eight traffic priority classes. Which of the following priorities would you recommend for voice in an 802.1p VLAN?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 71
Consider the following output of the tracert command:
Tracing route to www.CTP-certified.com [164.128.206.2] over a maximum of 30 hops:
1 2 ms 1 ms 2 ms 192.168.1.1
2 13 ms 9 ms 12 ms 10.160.64.1
3 10 ms 11 ms 11 ms 68.2.9.21
4 9 ms 10 ms 8 ms 68.2.13.166
5 9 ms 12 ms 13 ms 68.2.13.30
6 27 ms 16 ms 9 ms chnddsrj02-ae2.0.rd.ph.cox.net [68.2.14.5]
7 32 ms 24 ms 20 ms langhbr01-ae0.r2.1a.cox.net [68.1.0.232]
8 21 ms 25 ms 25 ms eqix.lsan.twtelecom.net [206.223.123.36]
9 18 ms 18 ms 24 ms 66.192.251.26
10 40 ms 33 ms 35 ms core-01-so-0-0-0-0.phnx.twtelecom.net [66.192.7.17]
11 36 ms 42 ms 39 ms hagg-01-ge-0-3-0-510.phnx.twtelecom.net [66.192.247.73]
12 40 ms 43 ms 45 ms 206-169-207-8.static.twtelecom.net [206.169.207.8]
13 44 ms 51 ms 42 ms www.ctpcertified.org [64.128.206.2]
Trace complete.
Line 4 includes the string “9 ms 10 ms 8 ms.” What do these numbers indicate?
A. The average time it took for the router to respond
B. The router’s three interfaces that are able to respond to the tracert query
C. The response time for the three packets sent by tracert to return from the router
D. The time it takes for intervening hosts to process the packets between your host and the router in question
210-065 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 72
Which of the following will best help you determine the presence of bottlenecks in a switched LAN?
A. Disabling frame tagging
B. Enabling VLAN hopping
C. Establishing a baseline
D. Creating an Acceptable Use Policy (AUP)
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 73
What type of Network Address Translation (NAT) is the least restrictive?
A. Symmetric
B. Full cone
C. Restricted cone
D. Port restricted cone
210-065 dump Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 74
Which of the following best describes ISDN Primary Rate Interface (PRI) in both North America and Europe?
A. In all areas, ISDN PRI offers two 64-Kbps “B” channels and one 16-Kbps “D” channel.
B. In Europe, Asia and Africa, ISDN PRI offers two 64-Kbps “B” channels and one 16-Kbps “D” channel; whereas in North America, it offers only two 64-Kbps “B” channels.
C. In Europe, Asia and Africa, ISDN PRI offers 30 64-Kbps “B” channels, plus two 64-Kbps “D” channels for framing and signaling, respectively; whereas in North America, it offers 23 64-Kbps
“B” channels and one 64-Kbps “D” signaling channel.
D. In North America, ISDN PRI offers 30 64-Kbps “B” channels, plus two 64-Kbps “D” signaling channels for framing and signaling, respectively; whereas in Europe, Asia and Africa, it offers 23
64-Kbps “B” channels, plus one 64-Kbps “D” channel for framing and signaling.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 75
What is the call sequence as established by the Q.931 standard?
A. ALERTING, CALL PROCEEDING, CONNECT, ACKNOWLEDGE, FIN
B. ALERTING, CALL PROCEEDING, CONNECT, CONNECT ACK, RELEASE
C. SETUP, CALL PROCEEDING, ALERTING, CONNECT, CONNECT ACK, DISCONNECT,
RELEASE, RELEASE COMPLETE
D. ESTABLISH, SYN, SYN ACK, CONNECT, CONNECT ACK, CALL PROCEEDING,
DISCONNECT, RELEASE, RELEASE ACKNOWLEDGE, FIN
210-065 pdf Answer: C

Cisco certification 210-065 dump actual is one of testing IT technology certification exams. Pass4itsure is a website which provide you a training about Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dump related technical knowledge.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/sU61kLGtcT0