Latest Release Cisco 350-020 Practice Test From Flydumps

Exam A
QUESTION 1
What IE is not mandatory in a Q.931 Service msg?
A. Bearer capability
B. Channel ID
C. Message Type
D. Change Status
E. Call Reference
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
The purpose of Administrative Distance, as used by Cisco routers, is:
A. To choose between routes from different routing protocols when receiving updates for the same network
B. To identify which routing protocol forwarded the update
C. To define the distance to the destination used in deciding the best path
D. To be used only for administrative purposes
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What is the maximum PMD value of a 100km fiber segment if the cable is specified with 0.5ps/km ? (worst case)?
A. 0.005ps
B. .05ps
C. 5ps
D. 50ps
E. 500ps
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What is the equivalent of 50 GHz spacing in DWDM in terms of nm?
A. 1.6 nm
B. 0.8 nm
C. 0.4 nm
D. 0.2 nm
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Exhibit: Router CK1 has a 512K-access port into the frame relay cloud. Router CK2 has 128K-access port into the frame relay cloud. The two routers are connected with symmetrical PVCs that are configured for 64K committed information rate (CIR). What Frame Relay Traffic Shaping map-class sub-command should be entered on Router A to prevent workstation A from overrunning the access port on Router B?

A. frame-relay traffic-rate 128000 512000
B. frame-relay traffic-rate 64000 512000
C. frame-relay traffic-rate 512000 64000
D. frame-relay traffic-rate 128000 64000
E. frame-relay traffic-rate 64000 128000
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 6
If a host sends a TCP segment with the RST flag set, it means:
A. The receiver should send all data in the reassembly buffer to the application receiving it immediately.
B. The receiver should reset the session.
C. Any routers between the source and destination hosts should reset the state of the connection in their buffers.
D. The receiver should make certain its send buffer is pushed onto the wire.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
How many E1 channels can STM-1 frame transport?
A. 7
B. 21
C. 63
D. 84
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
BGP can implement a policy of ‘Route Dampening’ to control route instability. What statement about route dampening is NOT correct?
A. A numeric penalty is applied to a route each time it flaps.
B. The penalty is exponentially decayed according to parameters, such as half-life-time.
C. The history of unstable routes is forwarded back to the sender to control future updates.
D. The route is eventually suppressed based on a configurable ‘suppress limit’.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
MPLS traffic engineering data is carried by:
A. Opaque LSAs or IS-IS TLVs
B. BGP MEDs
C. RTP or RTCP packets
D. MBGP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Exhibit: In the diagram, if a resilient packet ring (RPR) is built between ML-series cards, ____ restoration exists on the ring, while the redundant connections to the 7609 rely on _____protection.

A. 50 ms, STP
B. STP, STP
C. STP, 1+1 APS
D. 50ms, 50ms
Correct Answer: A