[2018 New Dumps] Download Latest Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Visual Studio Exam Practice Questions Youtube Training Will Be More Popular

What is the logic behind the Microsoft 70-487 exam numbers? The current MCSD exam number is 70-487, what do these numbers signify? The Developing Windows Azure and Web Services (70-487 Visual Studio) exam is a 113 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSD certification. Download latest Microsoft 70-487 dumps Visual Studio exam practice questions Youtube training will be more popular. “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-487 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-487 exam. Our primary goal is to help you to pass the 70-487 exam. Pass4itsure will always accompany you during your Microsoft Certified Solution Designer https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html dumps exam preparations for the event so if any problem professional puzzle you simply contact our Microsoft experts anytime. Pass4itsure want good results for all candidates on the first attempt but if you fail to pass you can always contact us.

[2018 New Pass4itsure 70-487 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRXpZNTRreUVxdnc

[2018 New Pass4itsure 70-488 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWlNMMFR1Nm82b0E

70-487 dumps

QUESTION 12
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to prevent the application from reading data that is locked by other transactions. You also need to prevent exclusive range locks. Which isolation level should you use?
A. ReadCommitted
B. Serializable
C. Repeatable
D. ReadUncommitted
70-487 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to remove a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. PUT
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. GET
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays a report. The report includes large images that are stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access the database through the ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. You need to prevent memory exceptions while generating a report using the EntityDataRcader type. Which CommandBehavior type should you use?
A. FastForwardReadOnly
B. SequentialAccess
C. SingleResult

D. SingleRow
70-487 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a single database table. You need to run a single query that updates an image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use?
A. ExecuteNonQuery()
B. ExecutcScalar()
C. ExecuteDbDataReader()
D. ExecuteReader()
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled. The Loan class is shown below.

70-487 dumps
You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use?

70-487 dumps

70-487 dumps
70-487 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API image management application. The application must meet the following requirements:
It must send or receive image data without the use of a buffer.
It must allow up to 4 MB of image data to be received.
It must allow up to 3 MB of image data to be sent.
You need to complete the code to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 
Select and Place:
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps70-487 dumps

QUESTION 18
Using Webtop’s Simple Search, a user enters “Specification” as the search parameter. Assuming full-text searching is NOT enabled for the repository, what will be included in the search results?
A. all versions of all objects that contain “Specification” in their object_name or in their title
B. the current versions of all objects that whose object_name, subject, or title includes “Specification”
C. all versions of objects and their renditions that include “Specification” in their object_name
D. the current versions of objects and renditions that contain “Specification” in their object_name
70-487 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
xPlore is not installed and configured for the repository. A user executes a Simple Search in Webtop for “quick brown fox”. Which types of objects will be included in the search results?
A. only objects with the word “quick” and the word “brown” and the word “fox” in the object_name, title OR subject property
B. only objects that have “quick brown fox” in the object_name, title, AND subject properties
C. only objects that have “quick brown fox” in the object_name, title OR subject property
D. only objects with the word “quick”, the word “brown”, and the word “fox” in the object_name, title AND
subject property
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
UserA searches for objects within a folder, and 85 objects are returned. UserB performs the same search and 0 objects are returned. Which statement is true regarding UserB’s permissions on the objects and the folder?
A. UserB has only None permission to the objects and the folder.
B. UserB has only None permission to the folder where the objects are located.
C. UserB has only None permission to the objects in the folder.
D. UserB has only None permission to the cabinet that contains the folder.
70-487 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
How can a user add a descendant to a virtual document in Webtop?
A. 1. Add the descendent from the system Clipboard.
2. Create a new document to be used as the descendant.
3. Drag-and-drop the descendent to the virtual document.
4. Select a file from the user’s system to be used as the descendent.
B. 1. Create a new window and reposition the descendent.
2. Modify the version label of the virtual document.
3. Remove an existing descendent and import an earlier version.
4. Specify the document’s URL.
C. 1. Create a new document to be used as the descendant.
2. Create a new window and reposition the descendent.
3. Drag-and-drop the descendent to the virtual document.
4. Specify the document’s URL.
D. 1. Add the descendent from the system Clipboard.
2. Drag-and-drop the descendent to the virtual document.
3. Modify the version label of the virtual document.
4. Select a file from the user’s system to be used as the descendent.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 21
Which of the following is not a type of Remote object?
A. Server-activated object
B. Client-activated object
C. Singleton object
D. Single call object
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 22
Which of the following is an exception of background threads as compared to foreground threads?
A. A background thread does not continue the managed execution environment running.
B. A background thread does not affect the outcome of an unhandled exception.
C. A background thread belongs to the managed thread pool.
D. A background thread changes to a foreground thread at any time.
70-487 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following classes limits the number of threads that can access a resource or pool of resources concurrently?
A. Semaphore
B. Mutex
C. Thread
D. Monitor
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following is TRUE about a managed thread?
A. It is a foreground thread.
B. It is a managed assembly.
C. It is either a background thread or a foreground thread.
D. It is a background thread.
70-487 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 25
Which of the following security methods is used when the code requires a specific set of permissions, which are not known until runtime?
A. Role-Based Security
B. Windows NT Security
C. Imperative Security
D. Declarative Security
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 26
All of the following are benefits for query expressions allowed by Language-integrated query except for which one?
A. Rich metadata
B. Compile-time syntax checking
C. Static typing and IntelliSense
D. Imperative code
70-487 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 27
Which class allows checks against the active principal using the language constructs defined for the declarative and imperative security actions?
A. IPrincipal
B. CodeAccessPermission
C. PrincipalPermission
D. SecurityPermission
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
Which of the following elements will you use to add a script to the ScriptManager declaratively?
A. <connectionStrings>
B. <Scripts>
C. <configuration>
D. <script>
70-487 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
ECMAScript is supported in many applications and is commonly known as __________.
A. VBScript
B. AJAX
C. JavaScript
D. Script
Answer: C
QUESTION 30
You are a Google AdWords consultant for a client that has created a Google AdWords ad that is in the Google Content Network. Your client is interested in optimizing their advertising videos in YouTube. You recommend that you and the client examine the YouTube reports to see how their videos are performing as a basis for creating an improvement strategy. Where can you access the YouTube video reports?
A. Using the Google AdWords Reporting tab
B. Through the Google Insights for Search tool
C. At the bottom of the YouTube Insight page for the client’s account
D. Through Google Analytics
70-487 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
Lily has created a display campaign to help support her consulting business. She wants to find the best keywords based on the site content. Which of the following Google AdWords tools will she use to accomplish the task?
A. Keyword tools
B. Conversion optimizer
C. My Change History tool
D. Display ad builder
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Which of the following are the best practices for video content on YouTube?
A. Keep your videos to atleast 10 minutes.
B. Create videos that teach and engage the YouTube community on your services.
C. Update your content on regular basis.
D. Create videos that feature original content.
70-487 pdf Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 33
You are a consultant for the HKQ Company. They have hired you to help them create videos for YouTube. You advise them that one strategy they should consider is to use a promoted video for YouTube. Which one of the following is the best description of a promoted video?
A. A promoted video is a paid video placement on YouTube.
B. A promoted video is a video that YouTube will promote to its users.
C. Users on YouTube will vote on a promoted video by choosing “like” or “dislike” buttons.
D. The promoted videos are an advertising solution that allows YouTube users, partners, and advertisers
to promote their video content across YouTube and the Google Content Network.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
Amy is managing a Google AdWords campaign for her business. After three months of using Google AdWords Amy decides that she needs to improve her campaign by optimizing her ad. If Amy’s immediate goal to increase her clickthrough rate which one of the following optimization strategies is most appropriate?
A. Amy should attract more clicks by refining her ads, and eliminate extra impressions by using negative keywords.
B. Amy should focus on her Website. Her landing page and entire Website is must be set up to let users find the specific thing being promoted in her ad.
C. Amy should increase her advertising budget.
D. Amy should add relevant keywords and site placements to her ad groups while making ad text more compelling.
70-487 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
Todd is interested in creating text ads for the Google Content Network though his business partner thinks he should use image ads. There are several reasons why Todd should use a text ad in the Google Content Network. Which of the following is NOT a valid reason why Todd should use a text ad in the Google Content Network?
A. Text ads are better than image ads to draw the users’ attention.
B. Todd can use text ads to address Google Content Network members that don’t accept imag e ads.
C. Text ads are the most versatile ad format with the widest reach across the web.
D. Todd can realize a lower cost per acquisition with text ads than with displays ads.
Correct Answer: A

All references in Pass4itsure are compiled by the professional experience and experts who are familiar with the last exams and testing center for years. So Microsoft 70-487 dumps Developing Windows Azure and Web Services Exam Practice Questions product could cover 100% topic areas and ensure good results for professionals. “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services”, also known as 70-487 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-487 dumps exam questions answers are updated (113 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-487 dumps is MCP, MCSD. Guaranteed full refund Our Full Coverage knowledge Exam Products will help most candidates to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html dumps exam easily but if you fail, we guarantee you a full refund on your purchase.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ZhSvCdQOEnE