[2017 New Microsoft Dumps] Latest MC1-001 Dumps PDF Practice Files And Youtube Free Demo

High quality MC1-001 dumps exam questions and answers free update, the best MC1-001 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides demo. http://www.lead4pass.com/MC1-001.html dumps pdf practice files. Latest MC1-001 dumps pdf training resources, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Download free latest MC1-001 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNFRJR0xPZm5oZUE

Download free latest 070-410 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

QUESTION 1
The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Correct Answer: D
MC1-001 dumps
QUESTION 4
Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul? MC1-001 dumps
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply) MC1-001 pdf
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following custom signature rule types are used to prevent process termination and modification?
A. Files
B. Hook
C. Services
D. Program
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following items can be found under the IPS Policy tab of the HIPS Client Ul? MC1-001 dumps
A. IPS exceptions from ePO Policy
B. Locally created IPS Client Rules
C. Blocked Hosts
D. Firewall traffic
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
The time period between the moment a vulnerability is identified and a patch is released is commonly referred to as the ______________window.
A. Vulnerability
B. Time to patch
C. Protection
D. Threat remediation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the default location for the McAfee Agent configuration files?
A. Common Framework
B. System 32
C. My Documents
D. Windows Temp
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the main log file for Firewall?
A. FireTray.log
B. FireSvc.log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
In which order are HIPs Firewall rules processed to filler incoming packets’?
A. Top to bottom
B. Bottom to top
C. Most severe rules first
D. Least severe rules first
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
The McAfee Framework Service is responsible for which of the following functions? (Select the two that apply) MC1-001 pdf
A. Schedule Server Tasks
B. Enforce Policies
C. Collect and Send System Properties
D. Scan for Threats and Vulnerabilities
E. Policy Throttling
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 15
Which utility is used to help automate upgrades and maintenance tasks with third-party software that has been tasked with deploying HIPs on client computers? MC1-001 dumps
A. ClieniControI.exe
B. fwinfo.exe
C. McAfee Installation Designer
D. Extension Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Why is it recommended lo change the agent-to-server and console-to-server communication ports from their default values during installation?
A. These ports are commonly subjected to malicious exploitation
B. The default values are in the common domain
C. The default ports may already be in use inside of the network
D. To avoid technical issues with port allocation
Correct Answer: A

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/MC1-001.html dumps exam questions and answers.

Watch the video to learn more: