[2017 New Dumps] Easily To Pass Free Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF TSHOOT Vce on Youtube Will Be More Popular

How I get easy Approach to Cisco 300-135 dumps?  “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Easily to pass free Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf TSHOOT vce on Youtube will be more popular. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. If you are using our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html TSHOOT real exam dumps, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[2017 New Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[2017 New Microsoft 70-761 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

300-135 dumps

QUESTION 4
Which IPsec mode will encrypt a GRE tunnel to provide multiprotocol support and reduced overhead?
A. 3DES
B. multipoint GRE
C. tunnel
D. transport

300-135 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which three features are benefits of using GRE tunnels in conjunction with IPsec for building site-to-site VPNs? (Choose three.)
A. allows dynamic routing over the tunnel
B. supports multi-protocol (non-IP) traffic over the tunnel
C. reduces IPsec headers overhead since tunnel mode is used
D. simplifies the ACL used in the crypto map
E. uses Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI) to simplify the IPsec VPN configuration
Correct Answer: ABD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which statement is true about an IPsec/GRE tunnel?
A. The GRE tunnel source and destination addresses are specified within the IPsec transform set.
B. An IPsec/GRE tunnel must use IPsec tunnel mode.
C. GRE encapsulation occurs before the IPsec encryption process.
D. Crypto map ACL is not needed to match which traffic will be protected.
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
Which port is correctly defined for the Alert Channel on the Network Security Manager?
A. 8500
B. 8501
C. 8502
D. 8504
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
In double VLAN tagging, a second VLAN tag that is inserted into the frame is referred to as which of the
following?
A. Customer Identification tag (CD)
B. VLAN Identification tag (VID)
C. Outer Identification tag (OID)
D. Inner Identification tag (HD)
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Which of the following information is unique to Host Intrusion Prevention alerts? (Choose three)
A. Destination IP
B. User
C. Source IP

D. Agent IP
E. Agent name
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 10
Which mode is used when certain hosts are located on the same network as a sensor and other hosts
enter through a router or VPN?
A. Mixed
B. Hybrid
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
300-135 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which mode needs to be set to redirect an unmanaged system to the guest portal?
A. Audit
B. Simulation
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Which attack cannot be blocked when the sensor has been set for in-line mode?
A. TCP Control Anomaly
B. ICMP Echo Anomaly
C. Too Many Inbound Syn
D. SCADA Attacks
300-135 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which database is supported for Network Security Manager?
A. MSSQL
B. Oracle
C. MySQL
D. Sybase
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Which of the following is the correct extension for a Sensor image imported into the Manager?
A. ext
B. .opt
C. jar
D. .mfe
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Which CLI command is used to copy sensor SSL certificates from external flash when replacing a failed
sensor?
A. Exportsensorcerts
B. Importsensorcerts
C. Exportcerts
D. Importcerts
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which of the following deployment modes is not included in standard NAC?
A. System Health based NAC
B. DHCP based NAC
C. L2 based NAC
D. L3 based NAC
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
The Network Security Manager provides the following built-in Network Access Zones. (Choose three)
A. Allow DNS Access
B. Allow Full Access
C. Public Network Only
D. Allow DHCP Access
E. Allow Intranet Access
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 18
A sensor will redirect the host to which of the following when McAfee NAC reports the Host status as
“unmanaged with an Unknown Health Level”?
A. Guest Client Portal
B. NAC Client Portal
C. Sensor Client Portal
D. DNS Server Portal
300-135 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
If the Health level of a Host cannot be determined. McAfee NAC assigns which of the following System
Health levels to that Host?
A. Fair
B. Poor
C. Serious
D. Unknown
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Reconnaissance Policies can be applied to which of the following sensor nodes?
A. Sensor name node only

B. Sensor interface node only
C. Sensor sub-interface node only
D. Sensor name, interface and sub-interface node
300-135 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which command is used to manually download signature tiles from the tftpserver when connectivity to the
Manager is not available?
A. Loadimage WORD
B. Loadconfig WORD
C. Loadconfiguration WORD
D. Loadsigset WORD
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
When the buffer on the alert cache has been filled, what happens to current incoming alerts?
A. Incoming alerts are added to the cache and the oldest alerts are dropped
B. Incoming alerts are not added to the cache and are dropped
C. Incoming alerts are held in queue until cache space is cleared
D. Incoming alerts are added to the database directly
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
Which policy is assigned to a child domain by default?
A. The default IDS policy
B. The default IPS policy
C. No default policy
D. The policy of the parent domain
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
Which of the following modes can be used to implement DoS detection? (Choose two)
A. Learning Mode
B. Threshold Mode
C. Configuration Mode
D. Adaptive Mode
E. Transition Mode
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 25
Which of the following methods are available for upgrading a Sensor image?
A. TFTP and/or through the Manager
B. PUTTY and/or through the Manager
C. Console connection and/or through the Manager
D. TFTP, console connection and/or through the Manager
Correct Answer: A

You can get the latest 300-135 dumps exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY