[2017 New CompTIA Dumps] First-hand CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 Dump PDF Practice Test Free Exam Video Questions Certification to Download (From Google Drive)

Where can I download CompTIA LX0-102 dumps? “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2” is the name of CompTIA LX0-102 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. First-hand CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps pdf practice test free exam questions certification to download. Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-102 dump exam questions answers are updated (177 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of LX0-102 dumps is Linux+. Pass4itsure have designed the CompTIA Linux+ https://www.pass4itsure.com/LX0-102.html dumps study guide in such a way that a candidate can pass this exam easily in his first attempt.

Exam Code: LX0-102
Exam Name: CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2
Updated: Sep 14, 2017
Q&As: 177

[2017 New CompTIA LX0-102 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVUFPQTFUcm9zZGc

[2017 New Microsoft 70-533 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdFhrQ3ctUmY4d00

LX0-102 dumps

QUESTION 1
The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is which of the
following?
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
LX0-102 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1?
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1 eth0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the purpose of the LX0-102 dumps dig command?
A. To adjust a directory’s hidden permissions
B. To search for files on the filesystem
C. To adjust a file’s hidden permissions
D. To perform hostname lookups
E. To ping all known hosts on the current subnet
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which of the following configuration files does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run
applications with root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which of the following commands will set the local machine’s timezone to UTC?
A. cat UTC > /etc/timezone
B. ln -s /usr/share/zoneinfo/UTC /etc/localtime
C. date –timezone=UTC
D. mv /usr/timezone/UTC /etc
LX0-102 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which of the following commands should be added to /etc/bash_profile to change the language of
messages from an internationalised program to Portuguese (pt)? (Select TWO).
A. export LANGUAGE=”pt”
B. export MESSAGE=”pt”
C. export LANG=”pt”
D. export LC_MESSAGES=”pt”
E. export ALL_MESSAGES=”pt”
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 7
Which of the following is pool.ntp.org?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel.
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project.
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers.
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux.
LX0-102 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which of the following directories in a user’s home contains configuration files and key rings for GPG?
A. ~/gpg.d/
B. ~/.gpg/
C. ~/.gnupg/
D. ~/gnupg/
E. ~/.gpg.d/
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which of the following lines from /etc/X11/xorg.conf indicates that fonts can be found on a font server?
A. FontPath= server
B. Fonts “unix/:7100”
C. FontPath “unix/:7100”
D. Fonts= server
E. Fontserver = “servername”
LX0-102 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
The files in the /etc/skel directory are used by the:
A. pwconv command
B. pwunconv command
C. useradd command
D. passwd command
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;

C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
LX0-102 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Which of the following configuration files would an administrator edit to change default options for
outbound ssh sessions?
A. /etc/ssh/sshd_config
B. /etc/ssh/ssh
C. /etc/ssh/client
D. /etc/ssh/ssh_config
E. /etc/ssh/ssh_client
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which of the following bash option will prevent an administrator from overwriting a file with a “>”?
A. set -o safe
B. set -o noglob
C. set -o noclobber
D. set -o append
E. set -o nooverwrite
LX0-102 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
All of the following are Mail Transport Agents EXCEPT:
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 15
Which of the following programs uses the hosts.allow file to perform its main task of checking for access
control restrictions to system services?
A. tcpd
B. inetd
C. fingerd
D. mountd
E. xinetd
LX0-102 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
In the following command and its output, echo $$ 12942 which of the following is 12942?
A. The process ID of the echo command.
B. The process ID of the current shell.
C. The process ID of the last command executed.

D. The process ID of the last backgrounded command.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which of the following commands will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&}
LX0-102 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which of the following statements about crontab are true? (Select TWO).
A. Every user may have their owncrontab.
B. Changing a crontab requires a reload/restart of the cron daemon.
C. The cron daemon reloads crontab files automatically when necessary.
D. hourly is the same as “0 * * * *”.
E. A cron daemon must run for each existing crontab.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 19
Which of the following commands is used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
LX0-102 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which of the following looks like a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file?
A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain
B. localhost.localdomainlocalhost 127.0.0.1
C. localhostlocalhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomainlocalhost
E. localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1 localhost
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
Which of the following lines would an administrator find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts, bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files, dns
D. domain mycompany.com
LX0-102 pdf Correct Answer: D

Just go to the Pass4itsure and download CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dump study guide. Our highly certified professional staff made the CompTIA Linux+ https://www.pass4itsure.com/LX0-102.html dumps study guide according to the latest updates.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/LLHVVmmXorA