Download Reliable Cisco 350-026 Certification With All New Latest Exam Questions

Exam A
QUESTION 1
In Frame Relay, what devices resend packets that do not transmit correctly?
A. Digital transmission media cabled to monitor ports, as opposed to straight DCE signaling
B. Network switches running SNMP management software
C. Special bridging devices within the backbone cloud
D. Network end stations
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
What is the proper format for the inverse DNS mapping for the following address: 198.133.219.25?
A. 198.133.219.25.in-addr.arpa.
B. 198.133.25.219.in-addr.arpa.
C. 0.219.133.198.in-addr.arpa.
D. 25.219.133.198.in-addr.arpa.
E. 198.133.219.0.in-addr.arpa.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
A new Cisco router has no configuration defined. Which methods can be used to configure the router for the first time? (multiple answer)
A. Connecting a terminal to the console port, defining a minimal configuration, connecting the router to the network, and using TFTP to download a configuration file that has been created ahead of time
B. Connecting a terminal to the console port and directly typing in configuration commands
C. Connecting a terminal to the console port and running the Setup dialogue
D. Using BOOTP/SLARP/RARP to download a configuration file that has been created ahead of time
E. Using SNMP via a network management station
Correct Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 4
What does CSG do to traffic that does not match a content rule?
A. Forwards, always
B. Drops, always
C. None of the above
D. Forwards, when CSG is used in routed mode, drops otherwise PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-026
E. Forwards, when CSG is used in bridged mode, drops otherwise
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit button. A client at the PC is unable to browse to <http://www.foo.com>. On the firewall, what list of traffic types needs to be passed to allow browsing?

A. tcp 25, ssl, dns
B. icmp, udp 1645, tcp 8080
C. ftp,smtp, dns
D. icmp, tcp 49, tcp 443
E. udp 53, tcp 80, ftp
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 6
Select the group of technologies which are listed in descending order of bandwidth scale:
A. DWDM, SDH, Frame Relay
B. DWDM, SDH, ATM
C. ATM, DWDM, Frame Relay
D. SDH, X.25, ATM
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button to view the scenario. How should OSPF be configured on Router B?
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-026

A. routerospf 1 network 108.3.100.0 0.0.0.255 area 6 network 108.3.2.0 0.0.0.255 area 6
B. routerospf 1
network 108.3.100.0 255.255.255.0 area 6
network 108.3.2.0 255.255.255.0 area 6

C. routerospf network 108.3.0.0
D. routerospf 1 network 108.3.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 6 network 108.3.100.0 0.0.0.255 area 6 network 108.3.2.0 0.0.0.255 area 6
E. routerospf 1 network 108.3.100.0 0.0.0.255 area 6 network 108.3.2.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
An HTTP response code of 404 indicates:
A. Bad request.
B. Unauthorized.
C. Object moved.
D. The transaction is successful.
E. Not found. PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-026
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
How is Equal Cost Multipath Protocol configured on the CSS?
A. ECMP command in a content rule
B. VLAN1 IP ECMP command
C. Global IP ECMP command
D. ECMP command in the router service
E. VLAN1 enable ECMP command
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
In ACNS 5.X Content Delivery Network what is the purpose of defining a root Content Engine for a channel?
A. None of the above
B. This Content Engine downloads the content from the origin server and distributes the content to all the Content Engines that belong to the Channel.
C. This Content Engine retrieves content from other Content Engines within the CDN.
D. This Content Engine downloads the content from the Content Distribution Manager and distributes the content to all the Content Engines that belong to the Channel.
E. This Content Engine is used by the administrator to manage the Content Delivery Network.
Correct Answer: B