Cisco350-018 Practice Test, Provide Latest Cisco350-018 Preparation Materials 100% Pass With A High Score

New VCE and PDF– If you want to pass Cisco350-018 exam successfully,do not miss to test Cisco latest Cisco350-018 brain dumps.All Cisco350-018 the new questions and answers were timely added, visit Flydumps.com to free download VCE player and PDF files.

QUESTION 30
Which phase includes managing the system in ongoing operations mode, system administration and backup, asset management, and scheduled maintenance?
A. Plan
B. Design
C. Implement
D. Operate
E. Optimize

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 31
During the plan phase, which template is used during the assess and document infrastructure requirements for the proposed solution task?
A. Site Requirements Specification Document
B. IPC Project Plan
C. Staging Plan
D. Vertical Industry Snapshots
E. Operational Assessment Checklist

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
The planning workshop and internal kickoff meeting is an interactive session to clarify high-level requirements, set expectations, and define the project environment through activities. Which three activities are performed during the planning workshop? (Choose three.)
A. Designate proj ect management office (PMO) and governance framework and structure
B. Consolidate proposal content
C. Determine resource requirements and the organization’s readiness for change
D. Review account history
E. Development of strategies for training and for network monitoring and support
F. Final acceptance from Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC)

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
It is important to help the customer establish an optimization process to identify areas for improvement under the optimization guidelines. What are two guideline best practices? (Choose two.)
A. Backup
B. Rollback
C. Process Output
D. Site Preparation

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
Which two are performed to assist the customer with transition from the implement phase to operate phase? (Choose two.)
A. Provide Original Statement of Work
B. Deliver Lessons Learned and As-Built Documentation
C. Introduce High Level Training Strategy
D. Introduce Customer’s Internal Help Desk Team to the Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC)
E. Present the Tradeoff Analysis Between Primary and Alternate Solutions

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
During which phase should you be assisting your customer in identifying post-implementation systems improvements, as well as introducing opportunities for selling additional services to your customer?
A. Prepare
B. Plan
C. Design
D. Implement
E. Operate
F. Optimize

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
In the optimize phase, the call processing assessment activity contains the establish call volume baselining task. Which template or tool documents the call volumes?
A. Bridge Traffic Analyzer
B. Microsoft Performance and Event Monitor
C. Operational Assessment Checklist
D. Continuous Improvement Plan
E. CDR Analysis and Reporting Tool

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
Upon which critical tool do the identify incident and identify problem activities rely?
A. Trouble Ticketing System
B. Continuous Improvement Plan
C. Performance and Event Monitor
D. Operations Incentive Program Tool
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
You work at Certkiller .com. Your boss, Certkiller, is curios about Cisco project timelines. Put the activities in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
During the prepare phase of a project, you conduct initial interviews with the steering committee members and decision makers in a company. The focus of these interviews is to complete which two? (Choose two.)
A. Business Requirements
B. Functionality Requirements
C. Network Readiness Assessment
D. Detailed Design and Bill of Materials

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
Which template or tool is used for each task in performing a Network Readiness Assessment on data and voice infrastructure activity?
A. Capacity Indicators
B. Site Survey
C. Validation Survey
D. Installation Guide
E. Opportunity Incentive Tool

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
Which activity is important for all helpdesk, admin, and operations staff to attend?
A. The Project Kickoff Meeting
B. Informal Basic Training
C. System Design Workshop
D. Solution Security Configuration Review
E. IP Addressing Scheme Workshop

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
Which two are phases of a project life cycle? (Choose two.)
A. Plan
B. Business Requirements Definition
C. Network Readiness Assessment
D. Operational Readiness Assessment
E. Design

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
Which three reference materials are used to assist with tasks that are involved in hosting a feature/function design workshop activity? (Choose three.)
A. Technical Requirements Document
B. High Level Design
C. Letter of Understanding Template
D. Incident Logs
E. IPC Financial Justification Case Study
F. Systems Requirements Validation Report

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
During which phase would you develop the following: detailed solution design, implementation plan, operations plan, acceptance test plan and PMO governance framework?
A. Prepare
B. Plan
C. Design
D. Implement
E. Operate
F. Optimize

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
Informal basic training is conducted for helpdesk, admin, operations staff and end users. Which two templates will help to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Staff Training Template
B. WLAN Assessment Report
C. End User Training Template
D. Executive Interview Template
E. Change Management Process Template
F. Network Ready For Use Template

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
During the Ongoing Support Handoff Meeting in the implement phase, which two tasks are common to the activities that are related to hardware support? (Choose two.)
A. Explain Cisco Remote Operation Support Reporting
B. Explain How to Complete the Customer Satisfaction Survey
C. Explain How to Open a Technical Assistance Center Case
D. Explain How to Troubleshoot Message Waiting Indicator
E. Customize Handoff Materials

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 47
Which template is used to define the specifics of a flash or phased implementation strategy?
A. Business Requirements Document
B. Network Implementation Plan
C. High Level Design
D. IPC Project Plan
E. Optimization Report
F. Installation Guide

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Which Cisco Lifecycle Services phase is associated with the conduct application value assessment task?
A. Plan
B. Design
C. Implement
D. Operate
E. Optimize

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
Which activity is associated with documenting trunking requirements for each site within the plan phase?
A. Perform Circuit Gap Analysis
B. Data and Voice Infrastructure Site Survey
C. Conduct Traffic Analysis
D. Document Existing WAN Circuits
E. Circuit Analysis
F. Perform Voice and Data Gap Analysis

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
In the operate phase, which three templates and/or tools are used in the tasks to accomplish the activity, monitoring an IPC system? (Choose three.)
A. Supplier Management Reports
B. Applications Development Document
C. Operations, Administration and Management (OAM) Tool
D. Network Implementation Plan
E. Network Management System (NMS) Console
F. Remote Operational Support

Correct Answer: CEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
In the design phase, which template or tool is used to complete the schedule station reviews with user group task?
A. Bill of Materials
B. As Built Documentation
C. Low Level Design
D. Business Requirements Document
E. Operational Assessment Checklist

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
You work at Certkiller .com. Your boss, Certkiller, is curios about Cisco Activities. Put the activities at the correct location.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:
Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
You work at Certkiller .com. Your boss, Certkiller, is curios about Project Planning Implemenation phase. You explain that there are four activities within this phase. Jack asks to order these four activities.
Select and Place: Correct Answer:

Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Which task is required to identify a problem when performing the Problem Management service component?
A. Take a Support Call
B. Record Events as Incidents Within a Ticketing System
C. Escalate the Incident to Priority 1
D. Determine if Incident Will Become a Probiem
E. Identify Reoccurring Incidents

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
During system acceptance testing, which tempiate is used to capture the network eiements to be tested and the tests that wiii be compieted after solution impiementation?
A. IPCC Enterprise Configuration Checklist
B. Technical Requirements Document
C. High Level Design
D. Network Ready for Use
E. Bridge Traffic Analyzer

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps only provides Cisco350-018 Practice Exams with highest quality for the candidates,because all Cisco350-018 questions are written by most experienced experts who are really responsible.