Cisco 642-972 Actual Questions, High Pass Rate Cisco 642-972 Online Exam Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

Free sharing of new updated Cisco 642-972 exam practice test. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, better try Flydumps latest new version Cisco 642-972 with all new questions and answers added,visit Flydumps.com to free Cisco 642-972 download vce and pdf files.

QUESTION 50
You are the network consultant from The Tech LTD .Your customer wants to deploy WAAS in several small, remote offices and is planning to connect the remote office routers to Cisco ISRs. Which WAE model would you suggest him for the remote offices?
A. WAE.674
B. WAE.7371
C. WAE.7341
D. NME.WAE.502

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
You are a help desk trainee for Certpaper.com. A potential customer requires to alleviate DDoS attacks against the Cisco Nexus switch itself, which hardwarE.based security feature meets the requirement?
A. ACLs
B. CoPP
C. IP Source Guard ActualTests.com
D. IP sanity checks

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
The Cisco Global Site Selector (GSS) is a next-generation networking product that provides these services, allowing customers to leverage global content deployment across multiple distributed and mirrored data locations, optimizing site selection, improving Domain Name system (DNS) responsiveness, and ensuring data center availability. What is the purpose of the Cisco GSS master?
A. Process Cisco GSS queries
B. Manage Cisco GSSs from a central GUI
C. Locate thelosest Cisco GSS to each client for handling queries
D. Acts as the active Cisco GSS for all queries

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
Your company wants known sources to connect through a particular site. What method of GSLB reply is suitable?
A. Dynamic
B. static
C. weightedrounD.robin
D. source address and domain hash

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
You are the senior desktop administrator for Certpaper.com. Which of following Cisco Catalyst 6500 core technology you will recommend to your customers to qualify Layer 2 multipathing, reducing reliance on STP?
A. VSS
B. virtual lanes
C. EtherChannel
D. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP; IEEE 802.1w) ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
You are the network consultant from The Tech LTD. You have a customer who is planning to deploy WAAS in an environment protected by a Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance firewall. The customer told you WAAS automatic discovery is not compatible with firewalls. How to reply?
A. Nothing needed to explain.
B. WAAS should always be placed outside of the firewall.
C. He should confirm it is using a compatible version of Cisco ASA software. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 19 Cisco 642-972: Practice Exam
D. He should change the Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance firewall to Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Firewall Services Module.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
The Cisco Global Site Selector (GSS) is a next-generation networking product that provides these services, allowing customers to leverage global content deployment across multiple distributed and mirrored data locations, optimizing site selection, improving Domain Name system (DNS) responsiveness, and ensuring data center availability. Which of these is a Cisco GSS topology requirement?
A. A Cisco GSS serves as aD.proxy for one or more domains and must be available publicly
B. Data center servers must be able to connect to the Cisco GSS to resolve domain names.
C. Remote DNS
D. proxies must be able to connect to the Cisco GSS to resolve domain names.
E. a Cisco GSS serves as a
F. proxy name server for one or more domains and must be available privately.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
You are the Cisco expert of Certpaper.com. You are familiar with Cisco TrustSec model, so which two functional areas are covered by the Cisco TrustSec model? (Choose two.)
A. port scans
B. DDoS attacks ActualTests.com
C. packet confidentiality and integrity
D. access control via security group ACLs

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which statement is true for the required Cisco ACE configuration while configuring firewall load balancing for all outbound client traffic?
A. no VIP is configured and all policy is based on class-default
B. no VIP with IP address 0.0.0.0 is used as a catchall “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” -www.actualtests.com 20 Cisco 642-972: Practice Exam
C. a VIP with IP address 0.0.0.0 is used as a catchall
D. a VIP with IP address 255.255.255.255 is used as the catchall

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
GSLB offers some key advantages to large organizations or web hosting services that need to manage content requests across a global network. A customer wants distribution to be based on lowest SMTP load. Which GSLB reply is suitable?
A. RounD.robin
B. Ordered list
C. DNS race
D. least-loaded

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Compare the features of Cisco ASA 5580 Adaptive Security Appliance with Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM, which of following ones is only supported by Cisco ASA 5580 Adaptive Security Appliance?
A. VPNs
B. VLANs
C. ids/ips
D. stateful inspection ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
You are the network consultant from The Tech LTD. You should reply which two features are available only for the Cisco ACE 4710 Appliance? (Choose two.)
A. HTTP compression
B. reflexive access lists
C. TCP flow optimization
D. FlashForwardacceleration “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 21 Cisco 642-972: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 62
You are the network consultant from The Tech LTD. Your customers plan to use a global loaD.balance solution into their network. And client requests are sent through to the closest data center based on the lowest RTT measurement. Which Cisco GSS loaD.balancing mechanism should you suggest?
A. DNS race
B. DNS query
C. source address and domain hash
D. DRP-based dynamic network proximity

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
Cisco ACE Module can solve which problems? ( Multiple choice)
A. Inefficient application deployment and maintenance
B. Lower application performance
C. Potential security hole
D. Data center has excessive products from excessive manufacturers

Correct Answer: ABCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
You are the network consultant from The Tech LTD. From your point of view, which two inter- datA.center redundancy features can be thought as the Cisco DCAS product solution? (Choose two.)
A. VLANtrunking
B. Content routing
C. LoaD.balance
D. Content switching

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 22 Cisco 642-972: Practice Exam
QUESTION 65
You are the network consultant from The Tech LTD. What should you consider while deciding on licenses for the Cisco ACE 4710 Appliance?
A. compression, firewall features,
B. connections, SSL, virtualization
C. performance throughput, compression, connections, virtualization, firewall features
D. performance throughput, SSL, compression, virtualization, application acceleration features
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
The series of Cisco Appliance Control Engine (ACE) module products applied to the Cisco Catalyst? 6500 provide which specific functions? (Select all appropriate)
A. Control capability of application infrastructure
B. Application performance
C. Application security
D. Simplicity of infrastructure

Correct Answer: ABCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
You are the network consultant from The Tech LTD. Which statement is true after you configure Cisco ACE appliance as routed mode?
A. Source NAT must be used for flows to the server.
B. PBR can be used for return traffic.
C. The servers should be configured with the ACE appliance as their default gateway.
D. The ACE appliance uses a dynamic routing protocol to route to the destination servers.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
You are the network consultant from The Tech LTD. When will the server load balancing be preferred over data center entry configuration?
A. symmetric routing is present “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 23 Cisco 642-972: Practice Exam
B. asymmetric routing is present
C. Source NAT must be used
D. source NAT is required

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Microsoft certification Cisco 642-972 exam and has studied out the latest Cisco 642-972  exam dumps, which can meet the needs of many people. Cisco 642-972 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. Flydumps is also recognized and relied by many people. Passcert can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose Passcert, but you do not successfully pass the examination, Flydumps will give you a full refund.

Examwind 200-101 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html