Cisco 642-831 Exam Guide, Most Important Cisco 642-831 Actual Questions Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 2V0-641 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/2V0-641.html

Examwind certification Cisco 642-831 exam is a very important Hitachi certification exam in the IT industry, would like the examination must be fully prepared for the Cisco 642-831 exam is necessary. If you choose to enroll in the Cisco 642-831 exam you should choose a good learning materials or to choose a good training methods to prepare for the Cisco 642-831 exam. The Select Examwind 100% to help you pass the Cisco 642-831 exam, according to the Cisco 642-831 exam subjects Examwind  Cisco 642-831 test is constantly changing, constantly update will provide the latest content of the Cisco 642-831. Flydumps have real and original Cisco 642-831 exam sample questions for preparing. Examwind Cisco 642-831 exam sample questions and a close resemblance to the real Cisco 642-831 exam practice questions and answers.

QUESTION 116
Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting intermittently lost packets within the network, the network administrator issued the show policy-map command on router 7206 in the network. Which statement is true about the exhibited output?

A. The default class of packets has experienced 1313 dropped packets.
B. This interface has experienced congestion with all classes of traffic.
C. None of the classes of traffic has caused congestion.
D. Only traffic matching class-map A was being transmitted when congestion occurred on this router.
E. Only traffic matching class-map B was being transmitted when congestion occurred on this router.
F.     Only traffic matching class-map class-default was being transmitted when congestion occurred on this router.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
Which two commands identify duplicate IP addresses in your network? (Choose two.)
A. debug arp
B. show ip traffic
C. show ip protocol
D. show ip arp/clear arp-cache
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
A network administrator is attempting to enable DSW111 as the active router in an HSRP configuration. However, upon enabling DSW111, the administrator notices that DSW112 still maintains the active role. Given the above debug output, why is this occurring?

A. DSW112 has a higher priority.
B. DSW112 has a higher IP address.
C. DSW111 is not configured with preempt.
D. DSW111 is not configured under the same standby group.
E. DSW111 does not have the IP address of the virtual router.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. An IPSec connection has failed between R2 and R3.
Which two items are the most likely source of the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The hash methods do not match.
B. The Diffie-Hellman group settings do not match.
C. Pre-shared keys do not match.
D. There is an invalid peer address.
E. Paranoid keepalives need to be configured.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
The output from the Cisco IOS show buffers command has a count of overruns. Where in the router wouldyou most likely find the cause of the problem?
A. the router bus
B. the processor
C. shared NVRAM
D. the route processor
E. the interface hardware

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
Which two Cisco IOS commands can be used to verify connectivity above the network layer of the OSI model? (Choose two.)
A. traceroute
B. telnet
C. ping
D. show interfaces
E. show arp
F. show ip traffic

Correct Answer: BF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
The network administrator for an ISP noticed that the PRI line connected to his access server was not receiving calls from dialin users. After the PRI line connectivity to the access server was verified, the administrator contacted the PRI line service provider. The service provider performed the necessary testing procedures and found no problems with the PRI line. Which action should the administrator perform to further isolate the problem?
A. trace the PRI cable to verify physical layer connectivity
B. perform a hard loopback test on PRI line at access server
C. replace the access server interface module
D. change the PRI cable connected to access server

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
An administrator is troubleshooting a PPP connection between a local and remote router. The command debug ppp negotiation was entered on the local router. Given the output, which statement is true?

A. The local router is configured to authenticate with PAP or CHAP.
B. The remote router is configured to authenticate with PAP or CHAP.
C. The local router is configured to authenticate with PAP only.
D. The remote router is configured to authenticate with CHAP only.
E. The two devices were not able to agree on an authentication protocol.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP configuration across a discontiguous network. What must the administrator do to ensure the routers have the correct routing information?”
A. Nothing, EIGRP supports discontiguous networks by default.
B. The administrator must disable automatic summarization with the command no auto-summary.
C. The administrator must enable manual summarization with the command ip summary-address.
D. The administrator must enable classless routing with the command ip classless.
E. The administrator must specify a default network with the command ip default-network.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
When OSPF neighbor adjacency problems are being troubleshot, which two OSPF network types require analysis of the DR/BDR election? (Choose two.)
A. point-to-point
B. point-to-multipoint
C. broadcast
D. non-broadcast multi-access
E. point-to-multipoint non-broadcast

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
Refer to the exhibit. Which command would yield the output in the exhibit?

A. show frame-relay map
B. show frame-relay lmi
C. show frame-relay pvc
D. debug frame-relay pvc
E. debug frame-relay map

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
Refer to the exhibit. BGP has been configured between router RTA and router RTC. However, after a few minutes, the BGP connection is still in “active” state. Given the output of the show ip bgp neighbors command, what is the proper BGP neighbor configuration needed?

A. RTA(config)# router bgp 100RTA(config-router)# neighbor 3.3.3.2 remote-as 300
B. RTC(config)# router bgp 100RTC(config-router)# neighbor 3.3.3.2 remote-as 100
C. RTA(config)# router bgp 300RTA(config-router)# neighbor 3.3.3.2 remote-as 100
D. RTC(config)# router bgp 300RTC(config-router)# neighbor 3.3.3.2 remote-as 100
E. RTA(config)# router bgp 100RTA(config-router)# neighbor 3.3.3.2 update-source loopback 0
F. RTC(config)# router bgp 300RTC(config-router)# neighbor 3.3.3.1 update-source loopback 0

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
Drag Drop question A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
Refer to the exhibit. R1 is unable to establish a Frame Relay connection to R2. What is the cause of the problem?

A. interface is shut down
B. incorrect IP address
C. incorrect Frame Relay encapsulation configured
D. incorrect DLCI configured
E. incorrect keepalive setting configured
F. incorrect LMI set

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
Over the past year the amount of traffic between certain access-layer network segments and the company’s intranet website has increased dramatically. The CPU utilization levels of network devices and intranet server are well within acceptable limits. Congestion has been observed at the connection between the access-layer switches and the distribution layer, multilayer switches. What should be done to help eliminate congestion?
A. Upgrade access-layer switches to better performing models.
B. Implement QoS features on the access-layer switches.
C. Upgrade the end user Gigabit Ethernet links.
D. Increase the bandwidth on the upstream links from the access-layer switches.
E. Upgrade the distribution layer, multilayer switches to better performing models.
F. Implement QoS features on the distribution layer, multilayer switches.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
An administrator is troubleshooting a PPP connection between a local and remote router. The command debug ppp negotiation was entered on the local router. Given the output, which statement is true?

A. The local router is configured to authenticate with PAP or CHAP.
B. The remote router is configured to authenticate with PAP or CHAP.
C. The local router is configured to authenticate with PAP only.
D. The remote router is configured to authenticate with CHAP only.
E. The two devices were not able to agree on an authentication protocol.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 132
R1 and R2 are unable to establish a neighbor relationship through the serial interface. Both interfaces are up and the administrator has permitted R2 in the access list. Given the above configurations, what is the problem?

A. invalid autonomous number
B. mismatch hold time between R1 and R2
C. EIGRP not permitted in the access list
D. need the no auto-summary command on R2

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 133
Which two steps should be taken when troubleshooting external router connections to switches supportinginter-VLAN routing? (Choose two.)
A. verify the correct media-type statement for each VLAN subinterface
B. verify that the subinterface for each VLAN has the correct IP address
C. ensure that the correct IP address is configured on the main interface
D. ensure that the full duplex setting on the main router interface matches that on the switch port

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 134
Refer to the exhibit. From router RTA, the administrator can telnet to switch SW2, but cannot telnet to switch SW1. On the basis of the information that is generated by the debug ip packet command, which layered-model troubleshooting statement is true?

A. The problem resides at Layer 1.
B. The problem resides at Layer 2.
C. The problem resides at Layer 3.
D. The problem resides at Layer 4.
E. There is an application layer problem with the Telnet program.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 135
What does P in a trace output mean?
A. The port is unreachable.
B. The PSTN is unreachable.
C. The packet is unreachable.
D. The protocol is unreachable.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 136
The lack of which two prevents VTP information from propagating between switches? (Choose two.)
A. VLAN 1
B. a trunk port
C. VTP priority
D. a root VTP server

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
After the router ospf 1 command is issued, the OSPF process fails to start.
What could be the cause of this problem?
A. The OSPF process id does not match the neighbor’s OSPF process id.
B. The router is already running another OSPF process (e.g. router ospf 2).
C. All the IP interfaces on the router are down.
D. The OSPF process will start only after the network statements have been given.
E. The OSPF process will start only after an OSPF neighbor is detected.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
Refer to the exhibit. Both routers are configured with HSRP and are displaying similar console messages. What are two possible causes of these console messages? (Choose two.)

A. overloaded Ethernet network
B. incorrect routing protocol configuration
C. Ethernet interface down D. intermittent physical layer problem
E. ICMP redirection disabled

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 139
A Catalyst 2950 series switch has been attached to a Cisco 2600 series router that will perform inter-vlan routing for devices connected to the switch. Reports indicate that the routing between vlans is not taking place. What may be a possible cause for this?
A. Interface Ethernet 0 on the Cisco 2600 does not have the speed and duplex manually set.
B. Trunking using ISL has not been enabled on the Catalyst 2950.
C. Trunking using IEEE 802.1q has not been enabled on the Cisco 2600
D. Sub-interfaces have not been configured on the Catalyst 2950.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 140
The network administrator for an ISP noticed that the PRI line connected to his access server was not receiving calls from dialin users. After the PRI line connectivity to the access server was verified, the administrator contacted the PRI line service provider. The service provider performed the necessary testing procedures and found no problems with the PRI line. Which action should the administrator perform to further isolate the problem?
A. trace the PRI cable to verify physical layer connectivity
B. perform a hard loopback test on PRI line at access server
C. replace the access server interface module
D. change the PRI cable connected to access server

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
Which three conditions can cause BGP neighbor establishment to fail? (Choose three.)
A. There is an access list blocking all TCP traffic between the two BGP neighbors.
B. The EBGP neighbor ebgp-multihop option is set to the default value.
C. The IBGP neighbor is not directly connected.
D. BGP synchronization is enabled in a transit autonomous system with fully-meshed IBGP neighbors.
E. The BGP update interval is different between the two BGP neighbors.
F. The BGP neighbor is referencing an incorrect autonomous system number in its neighbor statement.

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 142
Which command copies debug messages to your current terminal display?
A. logging monitor
B. logging terminal
C. terminal monitor
D. monitor terminal

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
When OSPF neighbor adjacency problems are being troubleshot, which two OSPF network types require analysis of the DR/BDR election? (Choose two.)
A. point-to-point
B. point-to-multipoint
C. broadcast
D. non-broadcast multi-access
E. point-to-multipoint non-broadcast

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
Drag Drop question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 145
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP connection between RouterA, IP address 10.1.2.1, and RouterB, IP address 10.1.2.2. Given the debug output on RouterA, which two statements are true?
A. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched autonomous system numbers.
B. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched hello timers.
C. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched authentication parameters.
D. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched metric-calculation mechanisms.
E. RouterA will form an adjacency with RouterB.
F. RouterA will not form an adjacency with RouterB.

Correct Answer: DF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 146
A network administrator has configured an IPSec tunnel between two IOS routers, R1 and R2. When testing the configuration, the administrator sees the following debug output on R1: 1d00h: ISAKMP (0:1): atts are not acceptable. Next payload is 0 1d00h: ISAKMP (0:1); no offers accepted! 1d00h: ISAKMP (0:1): SA not acceptable! 1d00h: %CRYPTO-6-IKMP_MODE_FAILURE: Processing of Main Mode failed with peer at 172.17.1.2What could be the cause of this error?
A. There is a mismatch of IKE Diffie-Hellman groups configured on R1 and R2.
B. There is a mismatch of IPSec transform sets configured on R1 and R2.
C. ISAKMP is not enabled on R1.
D. Perfect Forwarding Secrecy is enabled on R1 but not R2.
E. The crypto ACL on R1 does not mirror the ACL on R2.
F. There is a mismatch of the IPSec SA lifetime configuration on R1 and R2.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 147
A network administrator is developing network configuration documentation for a Layer 2 switch and is utilizing the above output to gather information. Which command did the administrator issue to receive this output?
A. show spanning-tree
B. show vlan
C. show interfaces capabilities
D. show interfaces trunk
E. show etherchannel summary

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 148
You are trying to resolve a network performance problem. Which three let you gather facts before taking action?(Choose three.)
A. cable tester/protocol analyzer
B. network management systems
C. documented diagnostic commands
D. confirm your DHCP server configuration
E. review the entries in the hosts file on your server

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 149
Drag Drop question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 150
Which three components should be included in a network topology diagram? (Choose three.)
A. device names
B. port speeds
C. VLANs
D. IP addresses
E. STP settings
F. etherchannel settings

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 151
Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 are directly connected via a serial link using PPP encapsulation. The IPCP state between these two routers is “Open,” but they do not have IP connectivity. The R1 output from the debug ppp negotiation command is shown below. Based on the debug output, which configuration changes would restore IP connectivity between R1 and R2? (Choose two.)*Mar 1 01:30:05.675: Se0/1 PPP: Using default call direction *Mar 1 01:30:05.675: Se0/1 PPP: Treating connection as a dedicated line *Mar 1 01:30:05.675: Se0/1 PPP: Phase is ESTABLISHING, Active Open *Mar 1 01:30:05.675: Se0/1 LCP: O CONFREQ [Closed] id 5 len 10 *Mar 1 01:30:05.675: Se0/1 LCP: MagicNumber 0x03BDE87E (0x050603BDE87E) *Mar 1 01:30:05.679: Se0/1 LCP: I CONFREQ [REQsent] id 3 len 10 *Mar 1
01:30:05.679: Se0/1 LCP: MagicNumber 0x03BE21C2 (0x050603BE21C2) *Mar 1 01:30:05.679: Se0/1 LCP: O CONFACK [REQsent] id 3 len 10 *Mar 1 01:30:05.679: Se0/1 LCP: MagicNumber 0x03BE21C2 (0x050603BE21C2) *Mar 1 01:30:05.683: Se0/1 LCP: I CONFACK [ACKsent] id 5 len 10 *Mar 1
01:30:05.683: Se0/1 LCP: MagicNumber 0x03BDE87E (0x050603BDE87E) *Mar 1 01:30:05.683: Se0/1 LCP: State is Open *Mar 1 01:30:05.683: Se0/1 PPP: Phase is FORWARDING, Attempting Forward *Mar
1 01:30:05.683: Se0/1 PPP: Phase is ESTABLISHING, Finish LCP *Mar 1 01:30:05.683: Se0/1 PPP: Phase is UP *Mar 1 01:30:05.687: Se0/1 IPCP: O CONFREQ [Closed] id 1 len 10 *Mar 1 01:30:05.687: Se0/1 IPCP: Address 172.17.1.1 (0x0306AC110101) *Mar 1 01:30:05.687: Se0/1 PPP: Process pending ncp packets *Mar 1 01:30:05.691: Se0/1 IPCP: I CONFREQ [REQsent] id 1 len 10 *Mar 1 01:30:05.691: Se0/1 IPCP: Address 0.0.0.0 (0x030600000000) *Mar 1 01:30:05.691: Se0/1 IPCP: Cannot satisfy pool request *Mar 1 01:30:05.691: Se0/1 IPCP: Neither side knows remote address *Mar 1 01:30:05.691: Se0/1 IPCP: O CONFREJ [REQsent] id 1 len 10 *Mar 1 01:30:05.695: Se0/1 IPCP: Address 0.0.0.0 (0x030600000000) *Mar 1 01:30:05.695: Se0/1 IPCP: I CONFACK [REQsent] id 1 len 10 *Mar 1 01:30:05.695: Se0/1 IPCP: Address 172.17.1.1 (0x0306AC110101) *Mar 1 01:30:05.699: Se0/1 IPCP: I CONFREQ [ACKrcvd] id 2 len 4 *Mar 1 01:30:05.699: Se0/1 IPCP: O CONFACK [ACKrcvd] id 2 len 4 *Mar
1 01:30:05.699: Se0/1 IPCP: State is Open

A.
on R1, the ip unnumbered interface command

B.
on R1, the peer default ip address interface command

C.
on R1, the ppp authentication chap interface command

D.
on R2, the ip address interface command

E.
on R2, the peer default ip address pool interface command

F.
on R2, the peer neighbor-route interface command

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 152
A new workstation is connected to the switch. The workstation seems to be very slow compared to other workstations connected to the same switch and accessing the same server.
From the output of the show interface command, what is the probable cause of the problem?
A. duplex mismatch issue
B. speed mismatch issue
C. flow-control issue
D. PortFast issue
E. udld issue
F. jitter control issue

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 153
During a redistribution of routes from OSPF into EIGRP, an administrator notices that none of the OSPF routes are showing in EIGRP. What are two possible causes? (Choose two.)
A. incorrect distribute lists have been configured
B. CEF not enabled
C. no default metric configured for EIGRP
D. missing ip classless command

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 154
Which show command can be used to determine if a DTE or DCE cable has been attached to a serial interface?
A. show interface serial
B. show interface brief
C. show controller serial
D. show ip interface

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 155
Refer to the exhibit. From router RTA, an administrator can ping IP address
10.2.2.2 of switch SW2, but is unable to ping IP address 10.1.1.2 of switch SW1. On the basis of the exhibited output of the show cdp neighbors command, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The problem is with an access list blocking all traffic to the 10.0.0.0 /8 network.
B. This is an example of using the divide-and-conquer approach to troubleshooting a networking problem.
C. The problem has been isolated at Layer 3 or higher.
D. This is an example of using the bottom-up approach to troubleshooting a networking problem.
E. This is an example of using the top-down approach to troubleshooting a networking problem.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 156
Refer to the exhibit. An IPSec connection has failed between R2 and R3.
Which two items are the most likely source of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The hash methods do not match.
B. The Diffie-Hellman group settings do not match.
C. Pre-shared keys do not match.
D. There is an invalid peer address.
E. Paranoid keepalives need to be configured.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 157
A group of users sharing a single switch report connectivity issues. The administrator verifies physical connections and all appear to be in normal operational status. What is the likely next step to verify connectivity problems?
A. Check downstream connections.
B. Check the counters and status of the switch’s ports.
C. Check the software version for bugs.
D. Reload the switch to clear up any potential problems.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 158
Users are experiencing loss of connectivity to a remote site. The administrator thinks the problem might be a TCP problem. Which Cisco IOS command will display the status of the TCP connection of a BGP peer?
A. show interface s0/0
B. show ip route bgp
C. show ip bgp
D. show ip bgp summary

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 159
Which command can reveal detailed connectivity problems between DTE equipment and the service provider’s Frame Relay switch?
A. show frame-relay switch
B. debug frame-relay serial
C. debug frame-relay lmi
D. show frame-relay pvc

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 160
What are two possible reasons that CRC errors occur? (Choose two).
A. An authentication error occurred.
B. A serial line is noisy.
C. A serial cable is too long.
D. The clockrate has not been set on the DTE.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 161
A network administrator is troubleshooting an interVLAN routing configuration between a 2950 Cisco switch and a Cisco router. Assuming that the switch is configured correctly and given the above graphic and configuration, what is the problem?
A. The encapsulation type must be set to dot1q.
B. The subinterface number must be equal to the ISL VLAN number.
C. An IP address must be configured on the physical interface.
D. The encapsulation must be configured on the physical interface.
E. The IP addresses for Vlan10 and Vlan20 must be in the same subnet.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 162
A network administrator is attempting to enable DSW111 as the active router in an HSRP configuration. However, upon enabling DSW111, the administrator notices that DSW112 still maintains the active role. Given the above debug output, why is this occurring?
A. DSW112 has a higher priority.
B. DSW112 has a higher IP address.
C. DSW111 is not configured with preempt.
D. DSW111 is not configured under the same standby group.
E. DSW111 does not have the IP address of the virtual router.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 163
What three types of actions can be configured for CAR when traffic exceeds the rate limit? (Choose three.)
A. drop
B. continue
C. exceed
D. set precedence and continue
E. conform

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 164
The Cisco IOS software logging options enable message logging to various destinations. What is the defaultsetting?
A. logging to the buffer
B. logging to the console
C. logging monitor to terminal monitor
D. logging IP address to a syslog server
E. logging off except for normal but significant condition messages

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 165
Which general troubleshooting approach typically works better for complex problems?
A. top down
B. bottom up
C. divide and conquer
D. split and test

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 166
Refer to the exhibit. Routers R2 and R3 have been configured to support an IPsec VPN tunnel. However, users connected to the R3 LAN cannot ping users on the R2 LAN. Given the output of the show crypto map command, what command sequence would solve this problem?
A. R3(config)# interface s0/1R3(config-if)# crypto map MYMAP
B. R3(config)# interface e0/0R3(config-if)# crypto map MYMAP
C. R3(config)# crypto map MYMAP 110 ipsec-isakmpR3(config-crypto-map)# no set peer 192.168.192.1R3(config-crypto-map)# set peer 192.168.191.2
D. R3(config)# no access-list 120R3(config)# access-list 120 permit ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.0.255
192.168.200.0
0.0.0.255
E. R3(config)# crypto map MYMAP 110 ipsec-isakmpR3(config-crypto-map)# match address 120

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Examwind is ready to provide Cisco 642-831 exam training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Cisco 642-831 certification, which means that candidates. Cisco 642-831 exam can easily get access to the services of Cisco 642-831 for practice exam, which will assure them 100% Cisco 642-831 exam success rate.Though Cisco 642-831 exam tests are not easy at all,but they do not make Cisco 642-831 things complicated.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 2V0-641 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/2V0-641.html

Cisco 642-831 Exam Guide, Most Important Cisco 642-831 Actual Questions Are The Best Materials