Cisco 642-661 PDF, Help To Pass Cisco 642-661 VCE Online Shop

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumps 

FLYDUMPS ensures the quality and value of the Cisco 642-661 exam sample questions, and one hundred percent pass the exam, let you can pass the Cisco 642-661 exam successfully in your first studying. In addition, Killtest provide you with high-quality Cisco 642-661exam sample questions to help you learn more about the Cisco 642-661 examination of information, learning more knowledge of the entire examination, complete your dream of entering the IT Dream. FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-661 exam sample questions are based on the actual template of Cisco 642-661 Exam. You will learn all the tactics and techniques in FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-661 exam sample questions.

QUESTION 77
Based on the network diagram shown in the exhibit, what is the correct configuration on the customer edge router used to conditionally announce the customer networks to the ISP?

A. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown network 192.168.8.0 mask 255.255.252.0 ! ip route
192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 192.168.8.33
B. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown aggregate-address 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 summary-only ! ip route 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 192.168.8.33
C. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown network 192.168.8.0 network 192.168.9.0 network
192.168.10.0 network 192.168.11.0 ! ip route 192.168.8.0 255.255.255.0 null0 ip route 192.168.9.0
255.255.255.0 null0 ip route 192.168.10.0 255.255.255.0 null0 ip route 192.168.11.0 255.255.255.0 null0
D. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown aggregate-address 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 summary-only ! router ospf 1 network 192.168.8.0 0.0.3.255 area 0
E. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown aggregate-address 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 ! ip route 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 null0

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
Which three of these statements describe a transit AS? (Choose three.)
A. It uses recursive routing lookup when forwarding packets toward external destinations.
B. Core IGP stability can be improved using BGP route dampening.
C. All core routers run IBGP and IGP.
D. Core IGP can be scaled using route reflectors.
E. It uses IGP routing information to reach the BGP next-hop.
F. BGP split horizon and synchronization are disabled.

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running BGP. Which of these statements is correct?

A. EBGP is being run between Rtr-A and Rtr-C and between Rtr-B and Rtr-D. All connections between routers inside AS 200 are IBGP.
B. All connections between all routers are IBGP.
C. All connections between all routers are EBGP.
D. EBGP is being run between Rtr-A and Rtr-C, between Rtr-B and Rtr-D, and between Rtr-C and Rtr-D. IBGP is being run between all other routers.
E. EBGP is being run between Rtr-A and Rtr-C, between Rtr-B and Rtr-D, and between Rtr-C and Rtr-D. Rtr-C and Rtr-D are route reflectors for Rtr-E and Rtr-F.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
How can you prevent multihomed customers with connections to two service providers from acting as a transit AS?
A. Enable BGP synchronization on all the customer routers.
B. Use MED to influence the inbound traffic from the ISPs.
C. Use static routing to the ISPs.
D. Use an AS-path access-list to filter the BGP updates to the ISPs.
E. Use conditional advertisements when sending BGP updates to the ISPs.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
What does the following command accomplish? sanjose#clear ip bgp 10.1.1.1 in prefix-filter
A. The sanjose router will perform an outbound soft reconfig to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor.
B. The sanjose router will send out the ORF prefix-list so that a new route refresh will be received from the 10.1.1.1 neighbor.
C. The 10.1.1.1 router will perform an inbound soft reconfig on the updates from the sanjose neighbor.
D. The 10.1.1.1 router will send out the ORF prefix-list so that a new route refresh will be received from the sanjose neighbor.
E. The bgp session between the sanjose and the 10.1.1.1 router will be reset so that all the new bgp updates from the 10.1.1.1 router can be processed by the inbound prefix-list at the sanjose router.
F. The bgp session between the sanjose and the 10.1.1.1 router will be reset so that all the new bgp updates from the sanjose router can be processed by the inbound prefix-list at the 10.1.1.1 router.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
Look at the picture.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 83
Which BGP configuration option is designed to reduce router processing load caused by unstable routes?
A. neighbor {ip-address} maximum-prefix {number}
B. bgp dampening
C. no sync
D. bgp deterministic-med
E. sync
F. bgp scan-time

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Why can using the ip tcp path-mtu-discovery command improve BGP convergence?
A. Single packet sizes in TCP sessions are limited.
B. Smaller MSS sizes may reduce BGP convergence times.
C. BGP is allowed to use a larger TCP window size.
D. BGP is enabled to fragment its large update packets.
E. The BGP memory requirements on routers are reduced.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
Who should use private AS numbers?
A. multihomed customers who configured their AS as a transit AS
B. customers multihomed to two different ISPs
C. customers multihomed to a single ISP using multiple permanent links
D. customers connected to a single ISP using a single permanent link

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
When using BGP to carry external routes, what is the ideal interaction between BGP and the IGP running within a Transit AS?
A. The external routes should be redistributed into an IGP.
B. The IGP should carry the routes to reach the BGP next-hops and the core subnets within the AS.
C. The IGP should carry the core subnets within the AS. Then a mutual redistribution between BGP and the IGP should be performed.
D. The external routes should be redistributed into a Link-State IGP (like OSPF or IS-IS) with filtering to reduce the size of the Link-State database.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 87
What is the maximum number of parallel routes that can be injected into the routing table when using the iBGP multipath load sharing feature?
A. iBGP multipath can support up to 4 parallel paths.
B. iBGP multipath can support up to 6 parallel paths.
C. None, multipath is supported on eBGP only when used in conjunction with the update-source command.
D. The number of parallel paths injected into the routing table will depend on the IGP currently in use within the iBGP domain.
E. The maximum number of parallel paths injected into the routing table is specified by BGP MED and ranges from 2 to 256 parallel paths.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
What can cause a single sourced iBGP route not to be selected as the best route?
A. The BGP MED is 0.
B. The BGP next-hop is unreachable.
C. The BGP origin is incomplete.
D. The BGP weight is 0.
E. The BGP local preference is 0.
F. BGP synchronization is disabled.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
Which of these statements regarding the aggregate-address command is correct?
A. There is no difference between the aggregate-address command and the network command.
B. Using the aggregate-address command with no command options specified will only advertise the aggregate address and suppress all the more specific routes.
C. The local BGP table must contain a more specific route if the aggregate-address command is used.
D. Using the aggregate-address command with no command options specified will generate AS set path information.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
In a multihomed environment with two ISP connections, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The customer should not be configured to act as a transit AS between the two ISPs.
B. It is recommended that the multi-homed customer use a registered (public) AS number.
C. AS-Path prepending can be configured on the customer’s edge router to influence the BGP path selection process for the outbound traffic (traffic from the customer to the ISPs).
D. The customer can use Local Preference on the customer’s edge routers to influence the BGP path selection process for the inbound traffic (traffic from the ISPs to the customer).
E. The advertisement of the customer’s IP address space can be conditioned by the customer’s edge routers by using a static route to the null0 interface and by using the proper network statement under router bgp.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
In the diagram, the customer is using static routing to connect to the ISP. Which configuration on the ISP edge routers will enable load balancing and backup of the traffic to the customer?

A. ! R1 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ! R2 ip route 10.1.1.128 255.255.255.128 serial 0
B. ! R1 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 serial 0 ! R2 ip route 10.1.1.128 255.255.255.0 serial 0
C. ! R1 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ip route 10.1.1.128 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ! R2 ip route 10.1.1.128 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.128 serial 0
D. ! R1 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 serial 0 ! R2 ip route
10.1.1.128 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 serial 0

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the Flydumps, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. Flydumps Cisco 642-661 dumps are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter Flydumps, you will encounter the best Cisco 642-661 dumps. You can rest assured that using our Cisco 642-661 dumps. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this Cisco 642-661 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-210 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/70-210.html

CISSP-ISSEP Exam Certification, Latest CISSP-ISSEP PDF For Download