Cisco 642-481 Exams, Provide New Cisco 642-481 Practice Questions With Low Price

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon C9530-404 dumps:

Where to find the new Cisco 642-481 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Cisco 642-481 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Flydumps offer the latest Cisco 642-481 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and the new Cisco 642-481 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.

QUESTION 89
Certkiller .com has deployed a centralized call-processing model in the organization. The customer would now like to deploy a Cisco VT advantage camera on each IP phone to facilitate video calls and videoconferences. The customer has deployed a gatekeeper to provide Call Admission Control for the IP WAN. If the customer adds an MCU to each site, how will this impact the manner in which the media resource groups are configured in the Cisco CallManager Cluser?
A. There will not be any impact to the MRGs; only the order in which the MRGs are chosen in the MRGL will be impacted
B. There will be separate MRGLs for IP Phones and Cisco VT Advantage Cameras but each MRGL will use the same MRG to provide DSP support
C. Each Cisco VT Advantage Camera will have a separate MRGL assigned to it and this list will use an MRG that has dedicated resources for that specific type of device
D. Each device will be assigned an MRGL that will include an ordered list of all the MRGs available

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
DRAG DROP You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Your boss, Mrs. Certkiller, is interested in Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express. Match the descriptions with the appropriate Ethernet port.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 91
DRAG DROP You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Your boss, Mrs. Certkiller, is interested in Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express implementation benefits. Match the benefit with the appropriate category.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 92
DRAG DROP You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Your boss, Mrs. Certkiller, is interested in Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express. Match the descriptions with the appropriate hardware solution.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 93

DRAG DROP You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Your boss, Mrs. Certkiller, is interested in Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express benefits. Match the benefit with the appropriate feature.

A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 94
DRAG DROP You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Your boss, Mrs. Certkiller, is interested in Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express users. Match the users with the appropriate capabilites. Each user can match multiple capabilities.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
DRAG DROP You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Your boss, Mrs. Certkiller, is interested in Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express topologies. Match the topology with the appropriate customer requirement.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 96

Laurens and Tilghman GeneralCom is implementing a Cisco IP Videoconferencing solution that includes a Cisco CallManager and a Cisco IOS Gatekeeper. The customer uses H.323 and H.320 devices exclusively. Video calls will will RTP streams for audio, video and far-end camera control and a sequence of call control signaling messages. The customer is using the Alt-GK feature to protect the video telephony service from component failures. The customer is concerned that some of the existing H.323 devices may not support Alt-Gk. What is the most cost-effective solution that will provide the resilience that the customer desires without upgrading or replacing the existing H.323 devices?
A. Use Hot Standby Router Protocol
B. Use the Gateway as a backup gatekeeper
C. All H.323 Devices support Alt-GK
D. Cisco CallManager Provides the backup gatekeeper function in conjunction with the existing video gateway.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
The Acme Jet Boats Company is installing an IP Videoconferencing system in the corporate office. Users need the ability to dial out to external H.320 videoconferences. The company is installing a videoconferencing gateway but is concerned that outside callers may be able to dial the gateway and then hairpin back out to the PSTN. What does Cisco recommended to ensure that this can’t happen?
A. Set up the gatekeeper to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally
B. Configure the Cisco CallManager sot that the gateway terminates hairpinned calls
C. Configure the gateway to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally
D. Use the “#” digit in the service prefix so that hairpinned call attempts will fail

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
The Greene oat Company has a central site that is connected to a branch office via a 1.544 Mbps T1 Frame relay circuit. The branch office has 20 video-enabled users in it. Least cost routing is used. It is required that all 20 users are able to use video services simultaneously for internal calls. Which solution best meets this objective?
A. Route Video calls up to the central site in order to save on toll charges
B. Upgrade the 1.544mbps T1 circuit to higher bandwidth
C. Deploy an IP-videoconferencing video gateway at the branch office and not bother with LCR
D. User the retry video all as Audio feature to reroute call as voice-only calls if they exceed the available bandwidth

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
Which Call Admission Control methodology would be used for a distributed call-processing deployment with Cisco CallManager?
A. locations
B. zones
C. areas
D. regions
E. via-zones

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
The Acme Anvils Company is a large enterprise with many office sites. The company is planning to add IP Videoconferencing to the existing IP Telephony network. It has been determined that an MCU will be placed in each site. External participants in videoconferences will dial in using DID to reach the conference MCUs. Internal participants will dial the proper extension numbers for conferences. What does Cisco recommended for the videoconferencing gateway placement and the IP-videoconferencing dial plan?
A. A single Videoconferencing gateway with a single zone prefix for all MCUs
B. A single videoconferencing gateway, with the MCUs at each site having a separate zone prefix that is independent of the area code
C. A Videoconferencing gateway in every site with an MCU zone prefix for each site that is independent of the area code
D. A videoconferencing gateway in every site and the MCU zone prefixes matching the local area code
E. A Videoconferencing gateway in every site and all the MCUs placed in a single zone prefix

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 101
Bob’s Bicycles recently implemented a H.323 Videoconferencing solution and wishes to conduct videoconferences with the main supplier over the extranet using the existing four-digit numbering plan at each company. Due to overlapping dial plans, the called digits must be manipulated to allow the video calls to be completed. Which solution can support this?
A. H.323 proxy
B. Gatekeeper
C. Directory Gatekeeper
D. IP-to-IP Gateway

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
Highland properties is deploying Cisco VT Advantage to enable executives to participate in video calls with customers and suppliers. Which two devices can be used to allow these external calls to be placed over a dedicated PRI? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPVC 3521
B. Cisco IPVC 3526
C. Cisco IPVC 3540
D. Cisco Multiservice Ip-to-IP Gateway
E. Cisco MCM Proxy

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
Certkiller .com has a requirement for up to 10 simultaneous conferences of four people each and each conference requires 384-kbps to 128-kbps transrating and
A. 261 to H.263 video transcoding. What should this company purchase?
B. One Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder module for MC064
C. One Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder module for MC0664 with an EMP blade
D. One Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC064 with an EMP3 blade
E. Two Cisco IPVC Transcoder Modules for MC064

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
Certkiller .com is interested in deploying Cisco VT Advantage cameras along with
A. 323 video room systems at the facility. How should MRGs be configured to support IP phones, Cisco VT Advantage cameras and H.323 video room systems with Cisco IPVC 3511 multipoint Control Unit?
B. One MRG would be required to support the IP Phones, Cisco VT Advantage cameras and H.323 video room systems
C. Two MRGs would be required, one to support IP phones and one to support Cisco VT Advantage Cameras and H.323 video room systems
D. Three MRGs would be required, one to support IP phones, one to support Cisco VT Advantage cameras and one to support the H.323 video room systems
E. Four MRGs would be required, one to support conferencing and transcoding resources, one to support IP Phones, one to support Cisco VT Advantage cameras and one to support H.323 video room systems

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
DRAG DROP
You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Your boss, Mrs. Certkiller, is interested in Cisco
Unified MeetingPlace Express. Match the descriptions with the appropriate hardware solution.
Use each option only once.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
DRAG DROP You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Your boss, Mrs. Certkiller, is interested in Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express capabilities. Match users with the appropriate capabilities. Each user can be used several times.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
Which report would provide the customer with information about the Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express recording space?
A. Scheduling Failures Export
B. Audio Mixer Report
C. Disk Usage Report
D. Monitoring Meeting Report
E. Port Utilization Report
F. Meetings Details Export

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
Identify the three different voice-integration options that are available with Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express voice conferencing. (Choose three.)
A. Cisco voice gateway (T1/E1) to any TDM PBX
B. Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Wireless LAN Services Module
C. CiscoCallManager Release 3.3 and higher
D. Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony Router
E. Cisco Linksys Voice System 9000 Series
F. Cisco UnifiedCallManager Express

Correct Answer: ACF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
What customer information is needed for Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express SMTP e-mail integration?
A. an SMTP e-mail server IP address and host name if the customer has more than one SMTP e-mail server, and a second IP address and host name for redundancy
B. an SMTP e-mail server host name only, DNS configured to resolve the name, and only one connection to an e-mail server
C. an SMTP e-mail server IP address and host name, a user account and password for authentication, and a second IP address and host name for redundancy
D. an SMTP e-mail IP address, and Cisco UnifiedCallManager IP address or host name with AXL/SOAP user ID and password

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver, Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320 videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system. The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have
A. 320 terminal endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company a block of 100 phone numbers for the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI. Which method will be best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU or other endpoints?
B. DID
C. Default Extension
D. IVR
E. TCS4

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
Which LDAP integration method would be used to authenticate Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express users with Microsoft Active Directory and also have the profiles propagated from Cisco Unified CallManager Release 4.0 and higher?
A. Cisco UnifiedCallManager IP address or host name, Directory Manager user ID and password in DC-Directory
B. Cisco UnifiedCallManager with Cisco Directory Integration Plugin installed into the customer SunOne or Netscape prior to integration
C. Cisco UnifiedCallManager IP address or host name, Directory Manager user ID and password in DC-Directory, with Cisco Directory Integration Plugin installed into the customer Active Directory prior to integration
D. Cisco UnifiedCallManager IP address or host name, unique user profile and password with Cisco Directory Integration Plugin installed on DC-Directory on the Cisco Unified CallManager MCS
E. Cisco UnifiedCallManager IP address or host name, unique user Profile and password with Cisco Directory Integration Plugin installed into the customer Active Directory prior to integration

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
A customer is concerned with the complexity of configuring and maintaining the dial plan for a video network. Currently, the customer has 6 locations, but will grow to 22 locations after the customer makes a new acquisition. Which component will allow the customer to scale the video network and reduce the potential for improperly configured components?
A. multipoint control unit
B. directory gatekeeper
C. Cisco Unified Videoconferencing gateway
D. multipoint control unit proxy E. gatekeeper proxy

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps Cisco 642-481 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Cisco 642-481 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Cisco 642-481 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon C9530-404 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/C9530-404.html

CompTIA 225-020 Cert, Most Hottest CompTIA 225-020 Cert Is What You Need To Take