Cisco 642-444 Real Exam, 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 642-444 Demos Materials Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C-TERP10-60 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C-TERP10-60.html

FLYDUMPS Certified Professionals update its FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-444 exam sample questions regularly to maintain accuracy and high quality. We have always been providing updated and accurate FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-444 exam sample questions to hundreds of now successful. FLYDUMPS is the best source to prepare for your Cisco 642-444 exam and help you pass this exam easily. FLYDUMPS Certified Professionals update its FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-444 exam sample questions regularly to maintain accuracy and high quality. Candidates involving Cisco 642-444 exam sample questions is going to be increasing together with current solutions involving Juniper goods and also using its remedies and as such the particular candidates usually are sure together with excellent work.

QUESTION 86
An auto parts retailer would like their service counter representatives to assist both walk-up customers and telephone customers. Each store has six service counter representatives. Walk-up customers frequently engage all the counter representatives and management is concerned that telephone customer business is being lost. From the list below, choose the appropriate call distribution algorithm and the appropriate call forwarding treatment which will allow each store to provide the best customer service. (Choose two.)
A. When hunting is exhausted, apply CFB and CFNA to the DN for the warehouse order puller.
B. There is no need to configure CFB or CFNA; when hunting is exhausted, the call will automatically be routed to the warehouse order puller.
C. Top Down
D. Circular
E. Longest Idle Time
F. Broadcast

Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 87
Which definition best describes transformations?
A. Transformations define and configure discard digits.
B. Transformations identify and define the tags and operatives used in route filters.
C. Transformations are a second attempt to allow routing indirection into the call routing process.
D. Transformations allow the call routing component to modify either the calling number or the dialed digits of a call.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 88
Certkiller .com is experiencing poor, choppy audio quality on voice calls placed across their WAN link to and from Madison. What can be done to the Madison Location parameter to help alleviate this problem?
A. Remove the Madison audio bandwidth parameter in the Location configuration.
B. Decrease the Madison audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration.
C. Increase the Madison audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration.
D. Nothing, the Madison audio bandwidth Location parameter is not related to the problem.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 89
When a phone needs a conference resource, which of the following Cisco CallManager objects is queried first?
A. media resource device list
B. media resource pool
C. media resource group list
D. media resource group

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 90
Which four of these items can you back up using BARS? (Choose four.)
A. Emergency Responder database
B. Call Detail Records
C. ISN database
D. security certificates
E. LMHosts file
F. Cisco CallManager binary files

Correct Answer: ABDE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 91
Which four statements regarding the RTMT are correct? (Choose four.)
A. RTMT is a stand-alone plug-in installed from the Cisco CallManager Serviceability page.
B. RTMT monitors a preconfigured set of management objects.
C. RTMT alert thresholds are not user-configurable.
D. RTMT can generate e-mail alerts when thresholds are exceeded.
E. RTMTgenerates daily reports on system resources.
F. Real-time monitoring of management objects is stopped when RTMT is not running.

Correct Answer: ABDE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 92
Certkiller .com has three locations connected via an IP WAN. Each location has a Cisco CallManager cluster, and the headquarters cluster is connected to all other clusters via intercluster trunks. Certkiller wants to allow up to eight simultaneous calls across the IP WAN. To call between sites, employees dial a 2-digit access code plus the 4-digit extension. If more than eight calls are made, or if the IP WAN is not available, calls should be sent to Certkiller .com’s preferred long-distance carrier. If the trunk to the long-distance carrier is not available, the local provider should be used. The long-distance carrier requires 10 digits to complete a long-distance call. The local provider requires 11 digits to complete a long-distance call but only 7 digits for local calls. What is the minimum number of route lists required at the headquarters location?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
E. five
F. six

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 93
You are working with Certkiller .com in their lab to test a non-gatekeeper-controlled inter-cluster trunk between two Cisco CallManager clusters. Which of these parameters needs to be configured so that the inter-cluster trunk functions properly?
A. a unique device name throughout the cluster
B. up to four IP addresses of remote Cisco CallManager server
C. call classification set to OffNet
D. a device pool name manually configured for the new trunk

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 94
An auto parts retailer would like their service counter representatives to be able to assist both walk-up customers and telephone customers. Each store has six service counter representatives. Which call distribution algorithm will allow each service counter representative to provide the best customer service?
A. Top Down
B. Circular
C. Longest Idle Time
D. Broadcast

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 95
Exhibit You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Refer to the exhibits which came from a

A. The administrator then proceeded to configure the St. Petersburg region as in Exhibit B. If a call is placed from Australia to St. Petersburg, which codec will be used?
A. G.711.
B. G.729.
C. The voice stream from Australia to St. Petersburg will use G.711, and the voice stream from St. Petersburg to Australia will use G.729.
D. The voice stream from Australia to St. Petersburg will use G.729, and the voice stream from St. Petersburg to Australia will use G.711.
E. The call cannot complete due to codec mismatch.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 96
Which two parts of a route plan are most helpful in configuring a telephony Class of Control? (Choose two.)
A. partitions
B. gatekeepers
C. access lists
D. intracluster calling
E. calling search spaces

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 97
Based on the following dial-plan rules, what is the minimum number of partitionsthat must be defined?All employees can call local and service numbers. Managers can call long distance and international numbers. Executives can call all numbers. Only admins can call executives. Incoming calls can only be routed to IP phones.
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 98
Which of these options will prevent a device from being able to initiate conferences?
A. Exclude the conference media resource partitions from the CSS.
B. Exclude the conference media resources from all MRGs.
C. Place all conference media resources in MRGs and exclude these MRGs from the MRGL.
D. Remove the default MRGL from the device pool.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 99
A group of Cisco CallManager servers needs to be secured from viruses that may propagate over the network. Which of these steps will provide the most security? (Choose two.)
A. Stop using Internet Explorer on Cisco CallManager servers.
B. Apply operating system patches regularly and often.
C. Close down all server ports except port 80.
D. Shut down FTP services on all servers.
E. Install approved antivirus software.
F. Apply latest antivirus updates and virus definition files.

Correct Answer: EF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 100
What will happen if Option 150 is not configured on the DHCP server?
A. Cisco CallManager will be unable to register IP Phones.
B. Cisco CallManager will be unable to access the TFTP server.
C. IP Phones will not be able to receive VLAN information.
D. IP Phones will not be able to load their configuration files.
E. The DHCP server will not be able to Answer: requests from IP Phones.
F. Cisco CallManager will be unable to replicate its database to the subscribers.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Flydumps.com is providing complete solutions for  that will help the candidates learn extensively and score exceptional in the Cisco 642-444 exam. Passing the Microsoft is not a dream anymore as our user friendly learning resources ensure guaranteed success.

Pass4itsure C-TERP10-60 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C-TERP10-60.html

Cisco 642-444 Real Exam, 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 642-444 Demos Materials Is Your Best Choice