Cisco 642-241 PDF Download, Latest Cisco 642-241 Study Guide Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-101 dumps:

Your worries about Cisco 642-241 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the exam.All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Cisco 642-241 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the Cisco 642-241 exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 52
What function does the Cisco Unified Presence perform when used with the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal 4.0.x?
A. bandwidth management
B. centralized dial plan administration
C. caller authentication
D. call waiting

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
How many agents can be supported on a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Release 7.1(2) Agent Peripheral Gateway with Cisco Agent Desktop co-resident on the PG using a Cisco MCS-7845 class server?
A. 500
B. 1000
C. 1500
D. 2000

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
On the timeline of a Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Comprehensive model call, where the call arrives at the far left and is terminated to the far right of the timeline, during which time periods is the call connected to a Cisco IOS-based VoiceXML Gateway?

A. menu, prompt and collect, waiting in queue, and talking with agent
B. menu, prompt and collect, and waiting in queue
C. menu, prompt and collect
D. waiting in queue
E. menu, prompt and collect, and talking with agent

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, which statement is true about both the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal and Cisco Unified IP IVR self-service functions?
A. Both products support the use of custom Java code to extend the functionality included in the out-of-box product.
B. Using out-of-box functionality, a self-service application that needs to call-back the caller could be built using either product.
C. Both products support the playback of recorded prompts from either a dedicated media server or the local IVR application server itself.
D. A Cisco Unified CallManager is not an essential part of a either product; however, is desirable in the case of the Cisco Unified IP IVR.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
In the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal 4.0.x Comprehensive model using SIP, a call arrives, a user is prompted to enter an account number and is transferred to a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise agent. Which of the following is not a role performed by the Cisco Voice Gateways involved in this call flow?
A. recognizing DTMF digits, converting them to RFC 2833 RTP, and sending them to the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Server
B. converting TDM speech to IP
C. generating ring tone to the caller from a ring tone audio file stored in flash memory on the Cisco Voice Gateway
D. retrieving VXML documents and audio files and rendering them to the caller
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
What impact does the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 7.1(2) Mobile Agent option have on the Agent Peripheral Gateway?
A. The use of a duplex or redundant Peripheral Gateway is not supported.
B. All agents must be Mobile Agents who log into the same Agent Peripheral Gateway.
C. The number of agents supported by the Peripheral Gateway is reduced.
D. The Cisco Agent Desktop and the Cisco CTI Object Server process cannot be co-loaded on the Peripheral Gateway.
E. The call volume or busy hour call attempts per agent is limited to five calls per second on the Peripheral Gateway.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
What is the impact of co-loading a Cisco Unified Outbound Dialer on the same servers as the Agent Peripheral Gateway in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 7.1(2) system?
A. The Outbound Dialer does not reduce agent capacity on the PG server.
B. The Outbound Dialer reduces agent capacity by 25 percent per Dialer loaded on the PG server.
C. The Outbound Dialer reduces agent capacity by a factor of eightach outbound port is equivalent to eight agents on the PG.
D. The Outbound Dialer reduces agent capacity by a factor of 15ach outbound port is equivalent to 15 agents on the PG.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution with Cisco Unified Communications Manager clustering over the WAN, how is the private network for the Peripheral Gateways sized?
A. The PG private network bandwidth is fixed at a T1 speed, regardless of call or agent volume.
B. The PG private network bandwidth is based on the BHCA handled by the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. The PG private network bandwidth is based on the total number of agents on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. The PG private network bandwidth is double that of the Router/Logger private network in the system.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 60
Under which circumstances can the visible and private networks be converged in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system?
A. when QoS is enabled on both networks
B. in cases in which there is gigabit bandwidth between sites
C. under no circumstances
D. when the Cisco Catalyst switch has dual power supplies

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
Based on the sizing table excerpt from the Cisco Unified CVP Release 3.1 Solution Reference Network Design (SRND) document, how many simultaneous calls can each Cisco 3745 Voice Gateway handle in a Standalone Self-Service deployment with Automatic Speech Recognition and Text-To-Speech capability?

A. 100
B. 80
C. 77
D. 60

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
From where in the Cisco Unified ICM Logger database are call queuing statistics captured and reported when calls are queued in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Customer Voice Portal or Cisco Unified IP IVR queue points?
A. Call Type tables
B. Skill Group tables
C. Route Call Detail table
D. Call Termination Detail table

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 63
Which two of the following statements are true regarding Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Release 7.1(2) Mobile Agent Peripheral Gateway capacity? (Choose two.)
A. Each Mobile Agent for a nailed-up configuration equals 1.37 local agents.
B. Each Mobile Agent for a nailed-up configuration equals 1.73 local agents.
C. Each Mobile Agent for a call-by-call basis configuration equals 2.2 local agents.
D. Each Mobile Agent for a call-by-call basis configuration equals 2.4 local agents.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
When is it necessary to include a Cisco Gatekeeper in a Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal deployment?
A. Gatekeepers are not required under any Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal model
B. Gatekeepers are required in all Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal models
C. When the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control Server is deployed with H.323 calls without dial peers defined in the Cisco Voice Gateways
D. When the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control Server is deployed with H.323 calls and there is no Cisco Unified Communications Manager as part of the solution

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise CTI Desktop option requires the use of VoIP Monitor Server and SPAN port-based monitoring to support supervisor silent monitoring of agent calls?
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Cisco Agent Desktop
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise CTI Object Server or Cisco Agent Desktop with Outbound option enabled
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise CTI Object Server Agent Desktop
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise CTI Driver for Siebel

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
What is the primary factor affecting the bandwidth size of the private network between central controllers in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. number of Peripheral Gateways
B. BHCA
C. number of agents D. number of historical database servers

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
When designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system with Cisco Unified IP IVR or Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal for call queuing, which statement is not true?
A. As a queuing platform for calls to a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment, the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal can only be used if it is deployed as part of a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise parent/child model.
B. The Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Standalone Self-Service model can be enabled as a queuing platform by integrating it to the Cisco Unified ICM platform and using the Cisco Unified ICM request label script element to make route requests.
C. Using the Cisco Unified IP IVR as a queue point for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, it is common practice but not essential to send the call to a route point monitored by the Cisco Unified ICM and then translation-route the call to Cisco Unified IP IVR application.
D. When the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal is used as a queue point for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system and the VoiceXML browsing capability is not co-resident with the ingress Cisco Voice Gateway, the RTP bearer path flows between the ingress Voice Gateway and the VoiceXML browser.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, what is the latency requirement for the Cisco Unified Communications Manager highly available visible network in a clustering over the WAN deployment?
A. 40 ms one-way
B. 40 ms round-trip
C. 400 ms one-way
D. 400 ms round-trip

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
Which of the following statements is not correct regarding media servers deployed with Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal?
A. To provide redundancy, multiple media servers can be deployed using a gatekeeper (H.323 deployments) or a proxy server (SIP deployments).
B. Media servers can provide prerecorded audio files, ASR grammars, or external VXML documents to the VXML gateway.
C. The media server is an optional component, because audio files can be stored in local flash memory on the VXML gateway.
D. If ASR or TTS is being used, prompt audio files must be recorded as G.711.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Which of the following is a true statement regarding the design and operation of a highly available Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. Call processing must never occur on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher, even in failover conditions.
B. SRST is a Cisco Voice Gateway feature that allows agent phones and their associated CTI Desktop to home to the local SRST gateway in the event that the gateway loses connection with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager that is controlling it.
C. When a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise VRU PG fails, all calls in queue on that Cisco Unified IP IVR are dropped unless there is a default script loaded on the Cisco Unified IP IVR.
D. If a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise child system loses a WAN connection with the parent Cisco Unified ICM, it is not possible under any circumstances to queue newly arrived calls at that child.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
When an agent-initiated IP call is transferred to a queue in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise using the Cisco Unified CVP 3.1, what must be allocated to support this call flow?
A. MOH resources on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. MTP resources
C. Cisco Unified CVP Call Servers configured to accept an IP call media stream
D. remote CTI port configured with MoH

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
What does the Requalify node in a routing script do in a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system?
A. sends the call back to the Cisco Unified IP IVR or Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal to prompt caller for the opening menu
B. resets all the peripheral call and ECC variables (ECCs) for the call
C. resets the call type and transfers control of the call to the default script for the newly selected call type
D. sends a message to an external call recording system to start recording the specific call

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution with clustering over the WAN, which statement is true about the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway duplex pair?
A. Each side of the Peripheral Gateway pair (side A and side B) must be configured to point to a local and a remote CTI Manager across the WAN from the PG location.
B. The PG private network may be shared with any other private connectionsGs or Call Routers/Loggers.
C. The PG may use the highly available WAN connection between the sites (visible network) for all trafficisible and private.
D. The PGs must be co-located at one side or the other of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
What are the network requirements when redundant Cisco Unified ICM servers are geographically distributed?
A. The servers must be connected by a private network card and crossover cables.
B. The public and private networks must share the same infrastructure.
C. The servers must be connected by a private dedicated network with each server having a second NIC connected to a dedicated WAN link.
D. The private network can coexist with the rest of the customer’s corporate network.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
What is the minimum number of independent network WAN links required for clustering over the WAN in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, when both the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and the related Peripheral Gateway duplex pair are also split across the WAN?
A. 1 – The highly available Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise networks can be converged between the sites over a single WAN connection.
B. 2 – The highly available Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise visible networks can be converged between the sites over one WAN connection. A second WAN connection is required for the combined central controller and PG private network WAN.
C. 3 – The highly available Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise visible networks can be converged between the sites over one WAN connection. A second WAN connection is required for the central controller private network WAN. A third WAN connection is required for the Peripheral Gateway private network WAN as it cannot be combined with the central controller private network in clustering-over-the-WAN designs.
D. 4 – The highly available Cisco Unified Communications Manager WAN connection must be dedicated to ensure that it meets the 40-ms latency requirement of clustering over the WAN. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise visible network requires its own visible WAN connection. A third WAN connection is required for the central controller private network WAN. A fourth WAN connection is required for the Peripheral Gateway private network WAN because it cannot be combined with the central controller private network in clustering-over-the-WAN designs.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
When a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution is designed with geographic redundancy for the central controllers (Call Routers/Loggers), if Call Router A has device majority and its Ethernet private network NIC card fails, which two events will occur? (Choose two.)
A. The Call Router Side B will stay active, while the Call Router Side A will go idle.
B. The Call Router Side A will go active, while Call Router Side B will go idle.
C. There is no ability to make configuration changes nor write any historical data to Logger A from Call Router A.
D. Both sides will go active.
E. System will operate as it did prior to failure.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
Which two Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise CTI solutions support silent monitoring of agent calls using desktop monitoring rather than VoIP Monitor servers? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise CTI Object Server Agent Desktop
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Cisco Agent Desktop
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise CTI Object Server Driver for Siebel
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Cisco Agent Desktop Browser Edition

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
Calls in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution are usually handled by one or more peripherals during a call flow. How are these call legs associated in the database for reporting purposes?
A. There is a unique call ID assigned by Cisco Unified Communications Manager that is associated with each call leg.
B. The first post-route request will assign a Cisco Unified ICM Router Call Key that is associated with the call.
C. All the call data is written to a single Call Termination Detail record at the end of the call.
D. The different call legs will share the same call type ID with a unique sequence number.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 79
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, co-loading IVR interfaces on a single Peripheral Gateway server is limited by which two of the following factors (Choose two.)?
A. The total number of IVR ports controlled by all the interfaces on the PG server
B. The type of IVR interface being used to control the ports under GED-125 (CRI or SCI)
C. Co-loading of the CTI, Cisco CTI Object Server, and Cisco Agent Desktop server on the Peripheral Gateway server
D. The class of the server being used for the Peripheral Gateway server (MCS-7815, 7825, or 7845)

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 7.0 Admin Workstation type does not run any local services or processes?
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Admin Workstation with HDS option
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Limited Admin Workstation
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Real-Time Distributor Admin Workstation
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Client Admin Workstation
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Admin Workstation with WebView server option

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

If you want to sail through the difficult Cisco 642-241 exam, it would never do to give up using Cisco 642-241 exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, Flydumps is the best place to go. Flydumps is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all Cisco 642-241 exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether Flydumps practice test dumps suit you, you can download Cisco 642-241 free demo to experience it in advance.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-101 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-101.html

HP HP2-B115 Exam, Provide New HP HP2-B115 Exam Questions Will Be More Popular