Cisco 642-104 Certification, Most Hottest Cisco 642-104 Exam Download Latest Version PDF&VCE

Flydumps Cisco 642-104  exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert,Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the  Cisco 642-104  exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 642-104  exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 106
You are a Cisco Unity system administrator at Certkiller . A Certkiller subscriber complains that Cisco Unity
has new messages but the message waiting light does not light up.
How would you determine what Cisco Unity has been doing for that subscriber?

A. Run the Subscriber MWI Detail Report.
B. Run the Subscriber Message Activity Report.
C. Run the Subscriber Messaging Profile Report.
D. Run the Subscriber MTI Status Activity Report.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
You are a Cisco Unity system administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller had installed the Cisco Unity system a
week ago. You want to review information specific to each Certkiller subscriber, including the exchange
alias subscriber extension and the size of the inbox for each subscriber.
What should you do?

A. Run the Usage report.
B. Run the Subscriber report.
C. Run the Exchange Alias and Storage report.
D. None of the above.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
You are a Cisco Unity system administrator at Certkiller . A Certkiller subscriber complains that their Cisco Unity server is returning busy signals during different times of the day. Their Cisco Unity server is using Auto Attendant. How would you determine what the possible causes of this problem are?
A. Run the Busy Ports Report.
B. Run the Ports Usage Report.
C. Run the Notification Report.
D. Run the Diagnostic Trace Report.
E. Run the Subscriber Messaging Profile Report.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
Which report would you use to gather key information about your Cisco Unity server such as the number of voice-mail ports, Cisco Unity’s name on the network, and licensing information?
A. The Unity overview Report.
B. The System settings Report.
C. The Diagnostic Trace Report.
D. The Licensing and ports Report.
E. The System configuration Report.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
Jack, your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what information the port usage report
provides.
What will your reply be? (Choose all that apply.)

A. average call length
B. utilization percentage
C. average calls per hour
D. number of missed calls
E. total time all ports busy

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
Which of the following are standard features of the Cisco Unity software? (Choose all that apply.)
A. voice mail
B. fax notification
C. multiple languages
D. audiotext application
E. RSA enhanced security
Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Which of the following are standard features of the Cisco Unity software? (Choose all that apply.)
A. voice mail
B. fax notification
C. voice recognition
D. View mail for outlook
E. System administration tool

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
What of the following are required steps when configuring a Cisco Unity system? (Choose all that apply.)
A. set up all diagnostic traces
B. set up the operator handler
C. set up the directory handler(s)
D. set up file format in commeasure/logs directory

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
You are a Cisco Unity system administrator at Certkiller . You want to add subscribers to the Cisco Unity
system.
What should you do before you add the subscribers?

A. set up distribution lists
B. set up record voice name
C. set up alternate extensions
D. set up message notification

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
You are a Cisco Unity system administrator at Certkiller . You want to add subscribers to the Cisco Unity system. What is the first thing you should do in Cisco Unity before you add a subscriber?
A. Configure the email account
B. Configure the account policy
C. Configure the class of service
D. Configure the subscriber templates

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
You are a Cisco Unity system administrator at Certkiller . You want to add subscribers to the Cisco Unity system. Which of the following objects should you configure before adding the subscribers? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The account policy
B. The subscriber IDs
C. The access control list
D. The subscriber template

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
You are a Cisco Unity system administrator at Certkiller . You are creating new accounts. You want Cisco Unity to lock the voice-mail account if there are more than five invalid password entries for these accounts. What would give you control over these settings”?
A. account policy
B. class of services
C. user security containers
D. active directory users and computers (ADUC) account policies

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
You are the Certkiller administrator of a Cisco Unity server and an Exchange 2000 environment. Certkiller
has just merged with another company. You want 25 of the other company’s voice-mail users on your
Cisco Unity server. The two companies will not be merging their groupware environment for at least a year,
so you do not want to give them a new mailbox in Exchange.
How can you give them voice mail accounts?

A. You add them as new Exchange subscribers and configure their accounts.
B. You create new Internet subscriber accounts in the Cisco Unity System Administration tool for each remote user and configure their accounts.
C. Change the user security containers when adding the new remote users as All Subscribers.
D. You import their groupware mailbox with the Cisco Unity Mailbox Import tool and configure their accounts.
E. You add the new remote users to the All Subscribers distribution list and then import this list through the Cisco Unity Import tool.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
You are the administrator of a Cisco Unity server at Certkiller . You have several remote sales people who do not have a mailbox in your Exchange organization. How can you give them voice-mail accounts without giving them a new mailbox in Exchange?
A. You add the remote sales people to the remote address distribution list.
B. You add the remote sales people as new Internet subscribers and configure their accounts.
C. You add the remote sales people by importing their IMAP mailbox information through the System Administration tool.
D. You add the remote sales people as new Exchange contacts and configure their accounts.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
Which of the following fields must be completed when you add a new subscriber before Cisco Unit will allow you to save your work? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Alias.
B. POP3
C. Extension ID
D. Display Name.
E. SMTP address.
F. Class of Service.

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
Which of the following is the proper procedure when adding a new on a Cisco Unity for Domino system?
A. You create the subscriber through the Cisco Unity System Administrator and Cisco Unity Creates the Domino account.
B. First confirm whether the Domino connector is operational and has the correct class of service rights for the Cisco Unity system.
C. You confirm the person has a Domino account and import them into Cisco Unity through the Cisco Unity System Administrator.
D. You confirm your Cisco Unity System Administrator Account has the correct class of service rights to Add accounts in Domino.
E. You confirm the Cisco Unity for Domino connector is functioning and create the subscriber through the Cisco Unity System Administration.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
Which of the following fields must be available when adding an internet subscriber? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Alias.
B. Mailstore.
C. Fax ID.
D. Extension ID.
E. SMTP address.
F. All of the above.

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
What happens when you as the Internet subscriber call into Cisco Unity to check your voice-mail messages?
A. You hear e-mail through Text-To-Speech (TTS).
B. You need a password.
C. You do not have telephone access to voice-mail messages.
D. You contact the company receptionist for voice-mail access.
E. You have access if you were granted the correct class of service options.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
What will Cisco Unity delete when you choose to delete a subscriber in the System Administrator?
A. Exchange mailbox and Active Directory user account only.
B. Exchange passwords only.
C. Exchange mailbox and Cisco Unity subscriber attributes only.
D. Cisco Unity subscriber attributes only.
E. Active Directory user account, Exchange Mailbox, and Cisco Unity subscriber attributes.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
Certkiller .com requires from you to upgrade your Cisco Unity 3.1 software version to 4.02.jui. Which of the following statements will be valid in this case?
A. You will only need the Cisco Unity 4.02 software for your upgrade.
B. You can use your 3.1 software license as long as it is on a USB key, not a parallel key.
C. You have to get a new software license.
D. You have to install it as an OEM.
E. There is no upgrade path. You must install a new system and lose all your custom information.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com takes in the latest Cisco 642-104 questions in the Cisco 642-104 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that Cisco 642-104 examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The Cisco 642-104 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the Cisco 642-104 cert examination.

Cisco 642-104 Certification, Most Hottest Cisco 642-104 Exam Download Latest Version PDF&VCE