Cisco 642-104 Certificate, Pass the Cisco 642-104 Exam Dumps Online

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure sk0-003 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

You ought to locate the highly proper FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-104 exam sample questions which are presented by the highly reliable online source. These Cisco 642-104 questions and answers will certainly make the preparation process very easy for you and getting success in the Cisco 642-104 exam will not be impossible anymore for you. FLYDUMPS is the ultimate source to pass Cisco 642-104 exam for a lesser cost and shorter time. By the help of FLYDUMPS, you will definitely pass the Cisco 642-104 exam and acquire your Cisco 642-104  certification without the other materials or training classes. Cisco 642-104 exam sample questions at FLYDUMPS are actually proved to be the latest and current one with the professional team who especially communicate the newest condition of your FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-104 exam.

QUESTION 76
You are configuring a Cisco Unity Unified Messaging system to communicate with a non-Cisco voice-mail system that uses the AMIS protocol. As a part of your work, you use the Configuration Manager utility. When you press the Create AMIS Account button, what has been created?
A. the AMIS account and AMISIn and AMISOut mailboxes
B. the AMIS account and mailbox
C. the UOmni account and mailbox
D. the UAMIS account and mailbox

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . You want to check the performance of a Cisco Unity System on a regular basis. You want to know about any errors the software might be generating. What report would you run to accomplish this task?
A. Event Log.
B. Port Usage.
C. Event Viewer
D. System configuration.
E. Unresolved References.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
You are the Cisco Unity system administrator at Certkiller . You want to give an existing subscriber access
to Cisco Unity Assistant.
What should you do?

A. Modify the Email account.
B. Modify the Account policy.
C. Modify the Class of service.
D. Modify the Subscriber template.
E. Modify the Active Directory for users and computers.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
You are a system administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller is running the Unity Telephone Integration Manager
(UTIM).
Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what you would configure during a Cisco
CallManager integration.
What will your reply be?

A. The CallManager IP address, the failover CallManager IP address, the device naming convention, and the MWI on and off codes.
B. The device name and the MWI on and off codes. The CallManager IP address is not needed as long as they are on the same subnet.
C. The CallManager IP address and the MWI on and off codes are configured. The failover IP address is added as a second integration in the UTIM.
D. The CallManager IP address and the failover IP address of the second CallManager. The device naming prefix and the MWI on and off codes are not configurable.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a third-party voice-mail system and a Cisco
Unity server. You want to enable the two voice mail system to exchange messages.
What protocol should you use to accomplish this task?

A. The x400 protocol.
B. The OSPF Protocol.
C. The AMIS protocol.
D. The IMAP protocol.
E. The PIMG Protocol.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has Cisco Unity integrated with Cisco
CallManager. Certkiller users report that Message Waiting indicators are intermittent on some extensions.
In an attempt to resolve this issue, you have opened the Integration Monitor.
Which of the following statement is true regarding this scenario?

A. This action will not help.
B. This action will help in resolving the issue.
C. This action will help if used in conjunction with transaction data.
D. This action will not help unless the Extension Specific Processing Utility is also opened.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a Cisco Unity system. The Certkiller CEO
wants a report that lists the distribution lists available through the Cisco Unity directory.
Which report should you run?

A. Distribution.
B. Distribution Lists.
C. Global Address Lists.
D. Private Distribution Lists.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
On which of the following versions of Windows 2000 is Cisco Unity supported?
A. Windows 2000 Server.
B. Windows XP Professional.
C. Windows 2000 Professional.
D. Windows 2000 Advanced Server.
E. Windows 2000 Datacenter Server.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Which PBX features are required for Cisco Unity to support a full integration? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Message call service.
B. Call message retrieval.
C. Easy message access.
D. Direct message retrieval.
E. Message waiting indication.
F. Call forward to personal greeting.
G. Negative positive LED status codes.

Correct Answer: CEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
Which PBX feature is required by Cisco Unity to perform release to switch transfers?
A. Easy message access.
B. Call message retrieval.
C. Message waiting indication.
D. Call forward to remote server.
E. Call forward to personal greeting.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
You are a Cisco Unity subscriber. What can you change using the Cisco Unity Assistant?
A. Mailstore.
B. E-mail alias.
C. Extension ID.
D. Email signature.
E. Standard Greeting.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
You are a Cisco Unity subscriber. Which of the following can you manage using the Cisco Unity Assistant? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Password.
B. Class of service.
C. Message playback.
D. Message notification.
E. Public distribution lists.

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
What is the correct call handler settings when you want it to a greeting once, then play a school closing announcement after which it must hang up?
A. Transfer Incoming Calls set to “Yes” and After Greeting actions set to “Hangup”.
B. Transfer Incoming Calls set to “no” after silence.
C. Transfer Incoming Calls set to “No” and After Greeting action set to “Goodbye”.
D. Transfer Incoming Calls set to “No” and After Greeting action set to “Hangup”.
E. Reprompt User After This Many Seconds Of Silence set to “2” and Transfer Incoming Calls to “No”.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
How will you employ call handler to have messages taken for the Sales Department delivered to the Sales Public Distribution List?
A. Set Transfer field Sales Public Distribution.
B. Set Message Recipient on Messages Page to Public Distribution and then select the Sales Distribution List.
C. Set Transfer Message Recipients to Sales Manager’s mailbox.
D. Set Transfer field to Sales Managers Mailbox.
E. Set Optional Extension to the ID for the Sales Public Distribution list.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
How will the Certkiller system manager manage to get callers to listen to the greeting in a call handler without interrupting it?
A. Set the reprompt to I.
B. Assign an extension that disallows all Caller inputs.
C. Uncheck the Allow Caller Input field.
D. Do not program any One Key Menu options.
E. Lock all the keys to their preprogrammed options on the Caller Input page.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
How can the Sales Manager of Certkiller ensure that all vendors listen to the specials on offer via direct access to the Sales call handler bypassing the Opening Greeting Menu structure? (Vendors have been supplied with the extension number to listen to the specials on offer.)
A. This cannot be done by a call handler.
B. Uncheck the Allow Caller input on the Sales call handler.
C. Assign an extension on the Profile page of the Sales call handler.
D. Program any One Key Menu options.
E. Uncheck Allow Caller input on the Opening Greeting call handler.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
One of the Certkiller customers, a school has purchased a Cisco Unity and had a series of call handlers customized as a homework hotline. Every teacher is supposed to update their homework assignments on this hotline by changing the greeting in the call handler for their classes respectively. They should be able to change the assignment for their class only. How can this be accomplished by means of call handlers?
A. You cannot do this using call handlers. Only the system administrator may change greetings.
B. Create an Access List for each of the teachers individually. Provide them with their respective extensions and teach them to use the Cisco Unity Greetings Administrator.
C. Make each teacher the owner of their individual homework assignment call handler. Provide each teacher with a list of the extensions used by their homework assignment call handler. Teach the teachers to use the Cisco Unity Greetings administrator.
D. Create a public distribution list of all teachers. Make this group the owner of each homework assignment call handler, provide the teachers with a list of the extensions used for each homework assignment call handler. Teach the teachers to use the Cisco Unity Greetings Administrator.
E. Create a public distribution list of all teachers. Make this group the message recipient of each homework assignment call handler. Provide the teachers with a list of the extensions used for each homework assignment call handler. Teach the teachers to use the Cisco Unity Greetings Administrator.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
The Certkiller Services Department manager wants a direct complaint service where he will receive live calls that are identified as coming from this call handler. If in the event that he cannot answer, a message should be taken and sent to him. How can you accomplish this by means of a call handler?
A. Enter the manager’s extension in the appropriate box on the Profile page. Use Supervised transfer and check the Introduce cheek box on the Call Transfer page.
B. Enter the manager’s extension in the appropriate box on the Call Transfer page. Use Supervised transfer and uncheck the announce check box on the Call Transfer page.
C. Enter the manager’s extension in the appropriate box on the Profile page. Use Supervised transfer and check the Announce check box on the Call Transfer page.
D. Enter the manager’s extension in the appropriate box on the Call transfer page. Use Supervised transfer and check the Introduce check box on the Call Transfer page.
E. Enter the manager’s extension in the appropriate box on the Call Transfer page. Use Supervised transfer and check the Announce check box on the Call Transfer page.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
What will the Cisco Unity do in a case where the answering question is in an Interview Box and callers, when prompted to enter their telephone number, answer by means of entering touch tones instead of speaking the telephone number?
A. It will hang up on the caller when the touch tones are entered.
B. It will be played back as touch tones.
C. It will interpret the touch tones and speak the number entered.
D. It will scramble the tones if not properly configured.
E. It will try to transfer to an extension if it matches any of the touch tones entered.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
Certkiller has grown to such an extent that its call volume is too much for the staff to handle immediately.
To ameliorate the situation the Certkiller Order Department wants their customers to be able to leave
orders in Cisco Unity and then they will process the orders time permitting. However, the orders should be
placed in each order entry person’s personal mailbox.
How will you accomplish this?

A. Build a call handler and set transfer to the order Entry public distribution list.
B. Build an Interview box and set the Deliver Messages field to the Order Entry public distribution list.
C. Build an Order handler and set the Owner as Order Entry public distribution list.
D. Build an Interview Box and set the Owner as Order Entry public distribution list.
E. Have the orders left in the manager’s personal mailbox and they will forward the message.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Which functions can you perform with the Cisco Unity Status Monitor when checking your Cisco Unity server status? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Check to see if the Unity Text to Speech engine is using kernel memory.
B. Check to see if the Cisco Unity server is running or not.
C. Check the system memory on the server.
D. Determine if you want to have reports distributed directly to all system administrators.
E. Determine if during shutdown of the server, you want to wait until all calls are finished before the server goes down or you want to send a voice message before terminating all calls.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
Which functions can you perform with the Cisco Unity Status Monitor when checking your Cisco Unity server status? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Check to see a list of call handlers in the system.
B. Determine if the server is low on system memory.
C. Check to see if there are any reports in the queue.
D. Check to see whether the server is operational or not.
E. Determine which ports on the Cisco Unity server are busy with active calls.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
You are the administrator of the Certkiller Cisco Unity messaging system. You have been requested to
supply information regarding the number and length of calls placed by the Unity system to subscribers for
message notification during the past seven days.
Which of the following reports will allow you to comply with this request?

A. Subscriber Message Billing.
B. Notification Billing.
C. Outcall Billing.
D. Transfer Call Billing.
E. Subscribe Message Activity.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
You are the administrator of the Certkiller Cisco Unity messaging system. You have been requested to supply information regarding the amount of disk space utilized by each user on the Unit system for the past seven days. Which of the following reports will allow you to comply with this request?
A. Run the Subscribers report.
B. Run the Storage Usage report.
C. Run the Storage Usage report at the same time during each of the seven days needed.
D. Run the Space Usage report
E. Run the Subscribers report all the same time during each of the seven days needed.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
You are the administrator of a recently installed 32 Port Cisco Unity System that is capable of servicing 1,000 subscribers. You are required to give reports to the Certkiller Director of Operations regarding system performance statistics, especially adequate servicing to subscribers and outside callers alike during peak usage periods, for each week of the first month that the system is in operation and once per month after the initial month. What can you do to comply with this request?
A. Set the Cleanup Interval for logger Data Files to 30 days then run the storage Usage report once each week for four weeks and then every month after that.
B. Leave the Cleanup Interval for Logger Data Files on the default, then run the Port Usage report manually when necessary.
C. Set the Cleanup Interval for Logger Data Files to 30 days, then run the Port Usage report once each week and then every month after that.
D. Set the Cleanup Interval for Logger Data Files to 30 days then run the Unresolved References report once each week for four weeks and then every month after that.
E. Leave the Cleanup Interval for Logger Data Files at the Default of 7 Days, then run the Port Usage report once each week for four weeks. Then increase the Cleanup Interval to 30 days and then run the Port Usage report every month.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
Which of the following reports will allow you to identify which of the three Cisco Unity administrators with differing levels of system access is responsible for changes to a subscriber’s account when a report came through to you that a subscriber suddenly lost e-mail accessibility via a phone?
A. Exchange System Manager.
B. Exchange Access.
C. Administrative Access.
D. System Manager Feature Access.
E. Active Directory Users and Computers (ADUC) Administration System Access.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
Which of the following reports will allow you to obtain information regarding the access frequency of different call handlers on an extensive call handler touring plan?
A. Call Routing.
B. Call Handler Routing access.
C. Call Handler Traffic.
D. Call Handler Access.
E. Routing and Remote Access.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
What will you do to get reports of the Windows 2000 operating system application logs from a Cisco Unity system?
A. Log on to the Cisco Unity system administrator and run the OS Event Log report.
B. This can only be done in Windows 2000 in the Event Log Administration tool.
C. Log on to the Cisco Unity system administrator and run the Event Log report.
D. Open the Event Log Administration tool in Windows 2000, specify the days, data, and destination.
E. This cannot be done by the Cisco Unity product. The event log is only accessible from the Win2K operating system.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
How can you determine how many multiple distribution lists have been created in total by several Cisco Unity system administrators creating multiple public distribution lists with the Cisco Unity System Administrator?
A. Run the System Access Report.
B. Run the Distribution List Creation Report.
C. Run the Distribution Lists report.
D. Run the Storage Usage report.
E. Run the Active Directory Users and Computers (ADUC) Distribution List print form.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
You are the Cisco Unity system administrator at Certkiller . One of the Cisco Unity subscribers’ voice-mail accounts is locked. How would you be able to determine when the account was locked?
A. Run the Failed Logon Report.
B. Run the Locked Account Report.
C. Run the Voice-mail Accounts Report.
D. Run the Active Directory Users and Computers (ADUC) Locked Account Report.
E. This can only be done in Active Directory Users and Computers (ADUC).

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Get certified Cisco 642-104 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 642-104 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

Pass4itsure sk0-003 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Cisco 642-104 Certificate, Pass the Cisco 642-104 Exam Dumps Online