Cisco 642-052 Exam Materials, High Quality Cisco 642-052 Answers Online Store

Each Answers in Cisco 642-052 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 117
CMS enables fast deployment of networks with the use of the _______ tool.
A. Software Upgrade
B. Fault Management
C. Access Control List
D. Configuration Cloning

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 118
Which Native IOS feature supports a forwarding approach that eliminates the supervisor from touching a frame for forwarding decisions?
A. FIB
B. MLS
C. CEF
D. DCEF

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 119
How many packets per second does the Cisco 7200 with NPE-400 support?
A. 375,000 pps
B. 400,000 pps
C. 500,000 pps
D. 750,000 pps

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 120
Which three can the 7200 support? (Choose three)
A. 2 AC power supplies
B. 1 AC power supply only
C. 1 DC power supply only
D. 1 AC and 1 DC power supply

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 121
Which additional ports does the single port OC-48c/STM-16 POS card have?
A. 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports
B. 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports
C. 2 OC-12c/STM-4 POS ports
D. 4 OC-12c/STM-4 POS ports

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 122
The Cisco 7400 uses the same processor as which 7200 engine?
A. NSE 1
B. NSE 3
C. NPE 225
D. NPE 300
E. NPE 400

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 123
Network Services provide hardware-based data compression and encryption in the Cisco 7500 series and is done in the _____.
A. VIM
B. SSP
C. Service adapters
D. Route switch processor

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 124
Which two compression algorithms does link compression support? (Choose two)
A. Stac
B. MNP5
C. Huffman
D. Predictor
E. Van Jacobson

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 125
Which is designed for use by service providers?
A. 4003
B. 4006-NEBs
C. 6509-NEBs
D. 6506 w/IOS ver 7
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 126
Which two Catalyst 6500 components are hot-swappable? (Choose two)
A. RAM
B. GBICs
C. Switch fabric
D. PFC daughter card
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 127
Usually, redundancy in the core is achieved with ______.
A. PFC
B. CDP
C. VRRM
D. HSRP
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 128
How many FastEthernet ports are available on the Catalyst 4000?
A. 96
B. 124
C. 132
D. 224
E. 240
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 129
Which two trunking methods are supported by the Cisco 2600 series? (Choose two)
A. ISL
B. LANE
C. 802.1q
D. 802.10
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 130
Which type of trunking does the 1721 router support?
A. 802.10
B. ISL only
C. 802.1q only
D. ISL and 802.1q

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 131
What does the Cisco 3725 have?
A. 2 network module slots, 3 VWIC slots, and 2 AIM slots
B. 1 network module slot, 3 VWIC slots, and 2 AIM slots
C. 3 network module slots, 2 VWIC slots, and 2 AIM slots
D. 2 network module slots, 3 VWIC slots, and 3 AIM slots

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 132
Which two features or benefits do the Cisco 800 series routers offer? (Choose two)
A. Support for voice and fax ports.
B. The high speed of ISDN for access.
C. Support for a wide range of routing protocols.
D. Support for multiple Frame Relay simultaneous connections.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 133
Which router interface configuration command identifies an inside NAT interface?
A. ip nat inside
B. ip nat map inside
C. ip address inside
D. ip nat permit inside

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 134
Which three are disadvantages of NAT? (Choose three)
A. It cannot be used with firewalls.
B. It introduces switching path delays.
C. It increases security vulnerabilities.
D. It complicates packet troubleshooting.
E. It breaks applications that use embedded addresses.

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 135
Using switch clustering, how many ports can users manage from a single IP address?
A. 240
B. 380
C. 500
D. 680
E. 800

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 136
Which Catalyst product is designed to replace hubs in the wiring closet?
A. 1950
B. 2950
C. 3550
D. 5000
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 137
Port security on a 3550 switch allows a network administrator to lock a port based on____.
A. User name
B. IP address
C. MAC address
D. VLAN membership
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 138
Which Catalyst Switch has modules tailored for VOIP?
A. 2950
B. 3550
C. 4000
D. 6500
Correct Answer: ABCD QUESTION 139
How many models does the Catalyst 6500 have?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
E. 7

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 140
What are the two nodes of operation for the Ez VPN Remote? (Choose two)
A. Client mode with NAT/PAT
B. Client mode without NAT/PAT
C. Network Extension mode with PAT
D. Network Extension mode without PAT

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 141
What is the default IP address for the CRWS tool as accessed from the inside port of the Cisco SOHO or Cisco 800 series routers?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 10.10.0.1
C. 10.10.10.1
D. 10.10.10.10

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 142
The Cisco uBR925___.(Choose two)
A. is a high-speed cable modem
B. is the final hop for DOCSIS carrier name resolution
C. provies various services depending upon the IOS version installed.
D. attached to cable networks using a special RFI-2 reverse BNC connector.

Correct Answer: ABCD QUESTION 143
Which feature of the 7200 supports switching of DS-0 time slots ?
A. MIX
B. MSP
C. MXP
D. MICX

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 144
What are two features of the Cisco 7300 ?(Choose two)
A. is 5 RU high –> 1 or 4 RU
B. B. has side-to-side airflow –> Front-back airflow
C. has optional redundant power
D. has an optional route processor
Correct Answer: CD

Flydumps.com provide the best training material for Cisco 642-052 certification exams. When you use our products Flydumps ensure that you emerge successful in your certification exam. We provide with the latest Cisco 642-052 exam dumps, you can easily pass your certification exam with our exam dumps.

Cisco 642-052 Exam Materials, High Quality Cisco 642-052 Answers Online Store