Cisco 640-864 Testing, Money Back Guarantee Cisco 640-864 Answers Are Based On The Real Exam

Where to find the new Cisco 640-864 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Cisco 640-864 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Flydumps offer the latest Cisco 640-864 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and the new Cisco 640-864 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.

QUESTION 47
Which H.323 protocol monitors calls for factors such as packet counts, packet loss, and arrival jitter?
A. H.225
B. H.245
C. RAS

D. RTCP Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit.

Which element or elements of the existing network infrastructure does this network map emphasize?
A. network services
B. network protocols
C. the OSI data link layer
D. network applications
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
The BodMech online fitness organization specializes in creating fitness plans for senior citizens. The company recently added a health-products retail inventory. Which E-Commerce module device will allow customers to interact with the company and purchase products?
A. application server
B. database server
C. public server
D. web server
E. NIDS appliance
F. SMTP mail server
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Which two of the following are benefits of using a modular approach to network design? (Choose two.)
A. improves flexibility
B. facilitates implementation
C. lowers implementation costs
D. improves customer participation in the design process
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 51
Which statement decribes the recommended deployment of DNS and DHCP servers in the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model?
A. Place the DHCP and DNS servers in the Enterprise Campus Access layer and Enterprise branch.
B. Place the DHCP and DNS servers in the Enterprise Campus Server Farm layer and Enterprise branch.
C. Place the DHCP server in the Enterprise Campus Core layer and Remote Access/VPN module with the DNS server in the Internet Connectivity module.
D. Place the DHCP server in the Enterprise Campus Distribution layer with the DNS server in the Internet Connectivity module.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
Which two routing protocols usually converge most quickly? (Choose two.)
A. RIPv1
B. RIPv2
C. BGP
D. IGRP
E. EIGRP
F. OSPF
Correct Answer: EF
QUESTION 53
Which two wireless attributes should be considered during a wireless site survey procedure? (Choose two.)
A. encryption
B. channel
C. authentication
D. power
E. SSID
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 54
When designing using the Cisco Enterprise Architecture, in which Enterprise Campus layer does the Enterprise Teleworker module establish its connection?
A. Building Core
B. Building Access
C. Enterprise Branch
D. Enterprise Data Center
E. WAN/Internet
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 55

Which three of these are layers in the Cisco SONA Architecture? (Choose three.)
A. Application
B. Physical
C. Presentation
D. Integrated Transport
E. Interactive Services
F. Networked Infrastructure
Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 56
What is the benefit of VLSM?
A. reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length
B. reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization
C. reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization
D. allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised
E. secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
You are performing an audit of a customer’s existing network and need to obtain the following router information:
Interfaces
running processes
IOS image being executed
Which command should you use?
A. show version
B. show tech-support
C. show startup-config
D. show running-config
E. show processes memory
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
What is the recommended spanning tree protocol to use for all Layer 2 deployments in a branch office environment?
A. CST
B. RSPT
C. PVST
D. MISTP
E. Rapid PVST +
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 59
Which Cisco device management feature is most suited to metering network traffic and providing data for billing network usage?
A. BGP
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. QoS
D. RMON
E. NetFlow
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 60
Which of these domain-of-trust security statements is correct?
A. Segments within a network should have the same trust models.
B. An administrator should apply consistent security controls between segments.
C. Communication between trusted entities needs to be carefully managed and controlled.
D. Segment security policy decisions are based on trust.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
When collecting information about a customer’s existing network, which two sources will provide the most accurate data? (Choose two.)
A. traffic analysis
B. customer interview
C. customer-supplied server list
D. existing network topology diagram
E. configurations obtained from network equipment
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 62
Which modules are found in the Enterprise Edge functional area of the Cisco Enterprise Architecture? Select all that apply.
A. Teleworker
B. WAN/MAN
C. Server Farm
D. E-Commerce
E. Internet Connectivity
F. Remote Access/VPN
Correct Answer: BDEF
QUESTION 63
A campus network needs end-to-end QoS tools to manage traffic and ensure voice quality. Which three types of QoS tools are needed? (Choose three.)
A. interface queuing and scheduling
B. congestion management
C. compression and fragmentation
D. bandwidth provisioning
E. traffic classification
F. buffer management
Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 64
Which H.323 protocol is responsible for the exchanging of capabilities and the opening and closing of logical channels?
A. H.225
B. H.245
C. RAS
D. RTCP Correct Answer: B

Acquiring Cisco 640-864 certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like Cisco 640-864 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.This Cisco 640-864 practice test is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Cisco 640-864 certification Flydumps we have the resources to prepare you for this.The Cisco 640-864 exam is essential and core part of Cisco 640-864 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.