Cisco 640-822 Exam Test Questions, Up To Date Cisco 640-822 Dumps With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4120-782 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html

You must read the Cisco 640-822 exam sample questions provided by FLYDUMPS related to the subjects, which will help you to be prepared for clearing the Cisco 640-822 exam in the shortest possible time. In order to help the candidates become certified professionals, Flydumps provides you a comprehensive Cisco 640-822 exam sample questions. Passing Cisco 640-822 exam is one of the core requirements. On one hand, Flydumps Cisco 640-822 exam sample questions helps you acquire the certification; on the other hand, it gives you the capacity to absorb the Cisco 640-822 technology fully and very well.

QUESTION 82
What is the subnet address for the IP address 172.19.20.23/28?
A. 172.19.20.0
B. 172.19.20.15
C. 172.19.20.16
D. 172.19.20.20
E. 172.19.20.32

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. HostB is sending a file to HostA. B represents the frame as it leaves the Oshawa router. What is the Layer 2 destination address of the frame at this point?
Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822

A. abcd.1123.0045
B. abcd.1234.5678
C. abcd.2246.0035
D. abcd.4444.0012
E. aabb.5555.2222

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Examine the network diagram and router output shown in the exhibit. Users on the BHM LAN are unable to access the server attached to the BHE router. What two things should be done to fix this problem? (Choose two.)
Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822

A. Enter the configuration mode for interface fastethernet0/0.
B. Enter the configuration mode for interface serial0/0.
C. Enter the configuration mode for interface serial0/1.
D. Issue the run command.
E. Issue the enable command.
F. Issue the no shutdown command.

Correct Answer: BF Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
Refer to the exhibit. A network technician is unable to ping from R1 to R2. Using the output of the show interfaces serial0/1 command, what should the administrator do to correct the problem?
Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822

A. Replace the serial cable between R1 and R2.
B. Reseat the serial connectors on the R1 and R2 routers.
C. Configure the serial0/1 interface on R2 with the no shutdown command.
D. Configure the serial0/1 interface on R1 with the clock rate 56000 command.
E. Configure the serial0/1 interface on R1 with the ip address 192.1.1.7 255.255.255.252 command.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit. The internetwork is using subnets of the address 192.168.1.0 with a subnet mask of
255.255.255.224. The routing protocol in use is RIP version 1. Which address could be assigned to the FastEthernet interface on RouterA?

A. 192.168.1.31
B. 192.168.1.64
C. 192.168.1.127
D. 192.168.1.190
E. 192.168.1.192 Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit. After configuring two interfaces on the HQ router, the network administrator notices an error message. What must be done to fix this error?

A. The serial interface must be configured first.
B. The serial interface must use the address 192.168.1.2.
C. The subnet mask of the serial interface should be changed to 255.255.255.0.
D. The subnet mask of the FastEthernet interface should be changed to 255.255.255.240.
E. The address of the FastEthernet interface should be changed to 192.168.1.66.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
Drop Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
Drop
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
Drop

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
A.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92

A.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
Drop
Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
Drop Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
From where does a small network get its IP network address?
A. Internet Assigned Numbers Authority (IANA) B. Internet Architecture Board (IAB)
C. Internet Service Provider (ISP) Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822
D. Internet Domain Name Registry (IDNR)

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
For the following IP addresses, which one is a private address?
A. 12.0.0.1
B. 168.172.19.39
C. 172.20.14.36
D. 172.33.194.30

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
You are a network administrator for the Certkey company. You use a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192 to subnet the 172.16.0.0 network. A duplicate IP address of 172.16.2.120 has accidentally been configured on a workstation in the network. You need to assign this workstation a new IP address within that same subnetwork. Which address should be assigned to the workstation?
A. 172.16.2.64
B. 172.16.2.80
C. 172.16.1.80
D. 172.16.1.64

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
255.255.192 to subnet the 172.16.0.0 network. A duplicate IP address of 172.16.2.120 has accidentally been configured on a workstation in the network. You need to assign this workstation a new IP address within that same subnetwork. Which address should be assigned to the workstation?
A. 172.16.2.64
B. 172.16.2.80
C. 172.16.1.80
D. 172.16.1.64

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
What does the “Inside Global” address represent in the configuration of NAT?
A. the summarized address for all of the internal subnetted addresses
B. the MAC address of the router used by inside hosts to connect to the Internet
C. a globally unique, private IP address assigned to a host on the inside network
D. a registered address that represents an inside host to an outside network

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
What does the keyword overload signify in the configuration of NAT?
A. When bandwidth is insufficient, some hosts will not be allowed to access network translation.
B. The pool of IP addresses has been exhausted.
C. Multiple internal hosts will use one IP address to access external network resources.
D. If the number of available IP addresses is exceeded, excess traffic will use the specified address pool. Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
Assuming a subnet mask of 255.255.248.0, three of the following addresses are valid host addresses. Which are these addresses? (Choose three.)
A. 172.16.9.0
B. 172.16.8.0
C. 172.16.31.0
D. 172.16.20.0

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
With the use of different ports, some type of NAT maps multiple private IP addresses to a single registered IP address. Which form is it?
A. static NAT
B. overloading
C. overlapping D. dynamic NAT

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
In order to route incoming packets, a router take will take two actions. What are the two actions? (Choose two.)
A. Validate sources of routing information.
B. Identify the source network address of each packet.
C. Identify the destination network address of each packet.
D. Inspect the routing table to select the best path to the destination network address.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
Which description is correct about the HDLC protocol?
A. It is the preferred protocol for LAN communication.
B. HDLC is compatible between all network vendors.
C. On Cisco routers it is the default encapsulation for serial interfaces.
D. The Cisco implementation of HDLC does not include proprietary extensions.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
Which one of the following commands will you use to determine the type of cable attached to the Serial 0/0 interface on a router?
Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822
A. show ip interface
B. show line serial 0/0
C. show running-config
D. show controllers serial 0/0

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
What do you think is the purpose of a default route?
A. It is a route to be used when the routing protocol fails.
B. It is a route configured by an ISP that sends traffic into a corporate network.
C. It is a route used when a packet is destined for a remote network that is not listed in the routing table.
D. It is a route manually configured for a specific remote network for which a routing protocol is not configured.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
Which two functions will be performed by routers on packets? (Choose two.)
A. examine the Layer 3 headers of inbound packets and use that information to determine the complete paths along which the packets will be routed to their ultimate destinations
B. update the Layer 2 headers of outbound packets with the MAC addresses of the next hops
C. examine the Layer 3 headers of inbound packets and use that information to determine the next hops for the packets
D. update the Layer 3 headers of outbound packets so that the packets are properly directed to their ultimate destinations

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
Which command is used on a Cisco router to reach the global configuration mode?
A. Router> enable
B. Router# router
C. Router# setup
D. Router# interface
E. Router# configure terminal

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
What will happen when computers on a private network try to connect to the Internet via a Cisco router running PAT?
A. The router uses the same IP address but a different TCP source port number for each Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822 connection.
B. The router assigns a unique IP address from a pool of legally registered addresses for the duration of the connection.
C. An IP address is assigned based on the priority of the computer requesting the connection.
D. The router selects an address from a pool of one-to-one address mappings held in the lookup table.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
By which prompt is the global configuration mode on a Cisco router identified?
A. Router>
B. Router#
C. Router(config)#
D. Router(config-if)#
E. Router(config-line)#
F. Router(config-router)#

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

With Flydumps.com complete study guide for the Cisco 640-822 Certification exam you will find questions and answers from previous exams as well as ones that our experts believe will be on the upcoming exams due to upgrades and new releases. This gives you the resources you actually need to pass the exam instead of just studying material without any knowledge of what might be on a test. If you want a career in the IT world, a certification is the only answer to ensure you get your dream job.

Pass4itsure c4120-782 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html