Cisco 640-822 Certification Exams, 100% Real Cisco 640-822 Exams On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

FLYDUMPS will give you one of the most improvements stuff to arrange for your lab tests each of the Cisco 640-822 exam sample questions can be obtained once your there. FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-822 exam sample questions would be the wonderful mixture of the very first identify, insurance plan for 96% or maybe more. When you’ve chosen to get hold of Cisco 640-822 exam sample questions and you just already have a concept about what you will be studying next subscribe to your bootcamps obtainable. Most of these will give you a hands-on expertise and gives one of the most in depth programs available.

QUESTION 111
Which will be the result of adding this command to a router already configured for dynamic routing? ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.2
A. It configures the router to block routing updates from being sent to IP address 192.168.1.2.
B. It configures the router to drop all packets for which the destination network is unknown.
C. It configures the router as a firewall, blocking all packets from IP address 192.168.1.2.
D. It configures the router to send all packets to IP address 192.168.1.2 if the packets match no other entry in the routing table.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Which command would configure a default route to any destination network not found in the routing table?
A. R(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
B. R(config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 s0
C. R(config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
D. R(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 s0

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 113
The command ip route 192.168.100.160 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.2 20 was performed on a router. No routing protocols or other static routes are configured on the router.
Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822
Which statement best describes this command?
A. The interface with IP address 192.168.10.2 is on this router.
B. The command sets a gateway of last resort for the router.
C. Packets that are destined for host 192.168.100.190 will be sent to 192.168.10.2.
D. The number 20 indicates the number of hops to the destination network.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
For the following Layer 4 protocols, which one is used for a Telnet connection?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ICMP
D. DNS

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
Which two statements best describe Cisco PAT implementation? (Choose two.)
A. requires at least two public addresses to operate
B. implemented to conserve public IP addresses
C. can only be used between a private network and the Internet
D. provides address connectivity between public and private addresses

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
If an ethernet port on a router was assigned an IP address of 172.16.112.1/20, what is the maximum number of hosts allowed on this subnet?
A. 1024
B. 2046
C. 4094
D. 4096 E. 8190

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
The TIS company has required a 300-workstation expansion of its network. These workstations will be installed in a single broadcast domain. However, each workstation needs to have its own collision domain. The expansion will be as cost-effective as possible while still satisfying the requirements. Which three options can correctly fulfill the request? (Choose three).
Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822
A. one IP subnet with a mask of 255.255.254.0
B. seven 48-port hubs
C. seven 48-port switches
D. one router interface

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
What can be drawn about traffic on the router interface from the statement “The only UDP port allowed on this router interface is 53.” issued by the network manager?
A. DNS traffic is allowed.
B. Telnet traffic is allowed.
C. RIP traffic is allowed.
D. SMTP traffic is allowed.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
Which of the following is the subnet address of 172.16.159.159/22?
A. 172.16.0.0
B. 172.16.156.0
C. 172.16.128.0
D. 172.16.159.0

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 120
Two of the following describe private IP addresses. Which are them? (Choose two.)
A. a scheme to conserve public addresses
B. addresses that can be routed through the public Internet
C. addresses that cannot be routed through the public Internet
D. addresses chosen by a company to communicate with the Internet

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
Choose from the following two statements that describe the IP address 10.16.3.65/23? (Choose two.)
A. The subnet address is 10.16.3.0 255.255.254.0.
B. The broadcast address of the subnet is 10.16.3.255 255.255.254.0.
C. The lowest host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.1 255.255.254.0.
D. The last valid host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.254 255.255.254.0

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822
QUESTION 122
Examine the following options, which two are effects on network performance of configuring a switch to store an entire frame before forwarding it to the destination? (Choose two.)
A. increase in switch operating speed
B. increased latency
C. filtering of all frame errors
D. filtering of collision fragments only

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
Which two characteristics belong to Telnet? (Choose two.)
A. It sends data in clear text format.
B. It is no longer supported on Cisco network devices.
C. It is more secure than SSH.
D. It requires that the destination device be configured to support Telnet connections.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none)Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
What does flow control accomplish?
A. to ensure data is retransmitted if an acknowledgment is not received
B. to reassemble segments in the correct order at the destination device
C. to provide a means for the receiver to govern the amount of data sent by the sender
D. to regulate the size of each segment

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
Which two statements best describe ICMP packets? (Choose two.)
A. They acknowledge receipt of TCP segments.
B. They guarantee datagram delivery.
C. They can provide hosts with information about network problems.
D. They are encapsulated within IP datagrams.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
Three of the following are types of flow control. Which are them? (Choose three.)
A. windowing
B. buffering
C. cut-through Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822
D. congestion avoidance

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
Before a workstation is able to exchange HTTP packets with a web server, what must occur?
A. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
B. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
C. A UDP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
D. A TCP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
When files are transferred between a host and an FTP server, the data is divided into smaller pieces for transmission. As these pieces arrive at the destination host, they must be reassembled to reconstruct the original file. What provides for the reassembly of these pieces into the correct order?
A. the TTL in the IP header
B. the frame check sequence in the Ethernet frame trailer
C. the sequence number in the TCP header
D. the Start Frame Delimiter in the 802.3 Preamble
E. the acknowledgement number in the segment header

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
As a network administrator, you will need to decide on the appropriate network devices to use. Which of the following correctly describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three)
A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop.
B. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop.
C. A modem terminates a digital local loop.
D. A modem terminates an analog local loop.
E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device.

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
For the following items, which signaling standard is in charge of managing the connection and maintaining status between the router and the local Frame Relay switch?
A. CIR
B. DLCI Certkey.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams Certkey 640-822
C. FECN
D. LMI

Correct Answer: D

Tired of trying again and again to pass Cisco 640-822 exam? Flydumps provides you the latest Cisco 640-822 exam preparation material to make you pass in the first attempt. Those who are going to take Microsoft MB2-868 exam shortly must use our excellent exam preparation products to increase the probability of getting amazing results.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

Cisco 640-822 Certification Exams, 100% Real Cisco 640-822 Exams On Sale