Cisco 640-802 Exam Dumps, New Updated Cisco 640-802 PDF Download On Our Store

Good News!who Want to get Cisco 640-802 Certified? We know that the Cisco 640-802 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Cisco 640-802 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 49
Part of the Certkiller network is shown below:

You work as a network technician for Certkiller and are responsible for this network. Based on the diagram shown above, how many collision domains are there?
A. Six
B. Fourteen
C. Four
D. Two
E. Three
F. One
G. Eight
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. You have been assigned the task of designing a new
Certkiller internetwork. The main priority is to achieve the highest reliability available. Certkiller .com is
willing to spend more dollars to avoid downtime caused by link failure.
Which of the following four designs is to be preferred?
A. Design Certkiller A
B. Design Certkiller B
C. Design Certkiller C
D. Design Certkiller D
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. You have been assigned the task of designing a new Certkiller internetwork. The main priority is the achieve the highest reliability available, however not at all costs. Certkiller .com is willing to spend more dollars to avoid downtime caused by link failure. Which of the following four designs would provide some redundancy and increase reliability for all four sites, but would cost less than a fully redundant topology?

A. Design Certkiller A
B. Design Certkiller B
C. Design Certkiller C
D. Design Certkiller D
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. You have been assigned the task of designing a new
Certkiller internetwork. The main priority is to minimize the link costs and at the same time wants to ensure
the branch offices with direct connectivity to the main site.
Which of the following four designs is to be preferred?
A. Design Certkiller A
B. Design Certkiller B
C. Design Certkiller C
D. Design Certkiller D
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
A Certkiller network is shown in the exhibit below:

The routers in this network are running RIPv2. Which addressing scheme would satisfy the needs of this network yet waste the fewest addresses?
A. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/26Network 2: 192.168.10.64/26Network 3: 192.168.10.128/26Serial link 1: 192.168.20.0/24Serial link 2: 192.168.30.0/24
B. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/26Network 2: 192.168.10.64/28Network 3: 192.168.10.80/29Serial link 1: 192.168.10.88/30Serial link 2: 192.168.10.96/30
C. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/26Network 2: 192.168.10.64/27Network 3: 192.168.10.96/28Serial link 1: 192.168.10.112/30Serial link 2: 192.168.10.116/30
D. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/27Network 2: 192.168.10.64/28Network 3: 192.168.10.96/29Serial link 1: 192.168.10.112/30Serial link 2: 192.168.10.116/30
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
The Certkiller network is shown below:

A technician is investigating a problem with the network shown above. These symptoms have been observed:
1.
All of the user hosts can access the Internet.

2.
None of the user hosts can access the server in VLAN9

3.
All of the hosts can ping each other. What could cause the symptoms?
A. Interface S0/0 on the router is down.
B. Interface Fa1/0 on the router is down.
C. Interface Fa0/5 on Certkiller 3 is down.
D. Interface Fa0/4 on Certkiller 3 is down.
E. Certkiller 2 is turned off.
F. Trunking is not enabled on the link between Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 3.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
Refer to the graphic shown below: What symbol represents a type of device that is connected to interface FastEthernet 0/23 of the 2960 switch Sw1-2960?

A. Picture A
B. Picture B
C. Picture C
D. Picture D
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56
Part of the Certkiller network topology is shown below:

Entry exhibit:

Host Certkiller A pings Host Certkiller B, which entry will be in the ARP cache of Host Certkiller A to support this transmission?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
The Certkiller network is shown in the following exhibit:

Certkiller uses EIGRP as the routing protocol. Based on the info shown above, what path will packets take from a host on the 192.168.10.192/26 network to a host on the LAN attached to router Certkiller 1?
A. The path of the packets will be Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 2 to Certkiller 1
B. The path of the packets will be Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 1 to Certkiller 2
C. The path of the packets will be both Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 2 to Certkiller 1 AND Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 1
D. The path of the packets will be Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 1
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
Refer to the following exhibit: Based on the diagram shown above, what is the correct addressing for a frame and packet received by Host Certkiller B from Host Certkiller A?

A. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e8f.088a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.60.1
B. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e8f.088a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.24.5
C. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 00b0.d0ef.5f6a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.24.5
D. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e97.af4e Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.60.2
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Exhibit #1:

Exhibit #2:

Please study the two exhibits carefully.
The partial frame shown above displays select header information as it arrives at the destination host. Of
the following choices shown below, which one represents the correct header information in the responding
frame returned to the remote host?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
The Certkiller network is shown below: Based on the diagram above, which destination addresses will Host A use to send data to Host B? (Choose two.)

A. The IP address of Certkiller 1
B. The IP address of Certkiller A Fa0/0
C. The IP address of Host B
D. The MAC address of Certkiller 1
E. The MAC address of Certkiller A Fa0/0
F. The MAC address of Host B
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 61
Which IOS user EXEC command will allow a network technician to determine which router in the path to an unreachable network host should be examined more closely for the cause of the network failure?
A. Certkiller B> telnet
B. Certkiller B > ping
C. Certkiller B > trace
D. Certkiller B > show ip route
E. Certkiller B > show interface
F. Certkiller B > show cdp neighbors
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
A Certkiller office’s network topology is shown in the diagram below: Host Certkiller A needs to communications with the e-mail server shown above. What address will be placed on the destination address field of the frame when it leaves host Certkiller A?

A. The MAC address of Certkiller A
B. The MAC address of switch Certkiller 1
C. The MAC address of the E0 interface of the Certkiller 3 router.
D. The MAC address of the E1 interface of the Certkiller 3 router.
E. The MAC address of switch Certkiller 2
F. The MAC address of the email server
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
The Certkiller network topology is shown below:

You work as a network engineer at Certkiller .com. The topology of the Certkiller .com network is displayed in the exhibit. Host Certkiller 1 has established a connection with the HTTP server attached to interface E0 of the Certkiller B router. Which of the following statements describe the information contained in protocol data units sent from host Certkiller 1 to this server? (Select three)
A. The destination port number in a segment header will have a value of 80.
B. The destination port number in a segment header will have a unique value greater than or equal to 1023.
C. The destination address of a frame will be the MAC address of the HTTP server interface.
D. The destination address of a frame will be the MAC address of the E0 interface of the Certkiller A router.
E. The destination IP address of a packet will be the IP address of the E0 interface of the Certkiller A router.
F. The destination address of a packet will be the IP address of the HTTP-Server
Correct Answer: ADF QUESTION 64
The Certkiller network is shown below:

In this network, host Certkiller 1 is able to send data to Host Certkiller 2. How will Router Certkiller D handle the data frame received from Host Certkiller 1? (Choose three)
A. Router Certkiller D will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address on the forwarding Fast Ethernet interface
B. Router Certkiller D will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address on the forwarding Fast Ethernet interface
C. Router Certkiller D will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address of Host Certkiller 2
D. Router Certkiller D will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of Host B
E. Router Certkiller D will forward the data frame out interface Fast Ethernet0/1
F. Router Certkiller D will forward the data frame out interface FastEthernet0/2
Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 65
Two Certkiller hosts are shown below: Refer to the exhibit above. Host A is communicating with host B. How will the data be addressed when it leaves host A?

A. Source MAC=000A.8A47.E612 Destination MAC=000B.DC04.12F4 Source IP=192.168.23.4 Destination IP=192.168.23.1
B. Source MAC=000A.8A47.E612 Destination MAC=0010.7BE7.FAEF Source IP=192.168.23.4 Destination IP=192.168.127.7
C. Source MAC=000A.8A47.E612 Destination MAC=000B.DC04.12F4 Source IP=192.168.23.4 Destination IP=192.168.127.7
D. Source MAC=000A.8A47.E612 Destination MAC=0010.7BE7.FAEF Source IP=192.168.23.4 Destination IP=192.168.23.1
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
Exhibit:

Please study the exhibit above carefully. If host Certkiller A sends an IP packet to host Certkiller B, what will the OSI Layer 3 source address be in the packet when it reaches host B?
A. B2:B2:B2:B2:B2:B2
B. A1:A1:A1:A1:A1:A1
C. 10.168.10.99
D. 10.168.11.65
E. C3:C3:C3:C3:C3:C3
F. 10.168.11.88
G. None of the above
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 67
Exhibit:

Please study the exhibit carefully. If host Certkiller A sends an IP packet to host Certkiller B, what will the source physical (MAC) address be in the frame when it reaches host Certkiller B?
A. A1:A1:A1:A1:A1:A1
B. D4:D4:D4:D4:D4:D4
C. B2:B2:B2:B2:B2:B2
D. 10.168.11.88
E. 10.168.10.99
F. C3:C3:C3:C3:C3:C3

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 68
In the network below, host Certkiller A is transferring a file to the FTP server. Point A represents the frame as it goes toward the Certkiller 1 router. What will the Layer 2 destination address be at this point?

A. 192.168.7.17
B. abcd.1123.0045
C. aabb.555.2222
D. 192.168.1.1
E. abcd.2246.0035
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 69
Part of the Certkiller network is shown below:

Host Certkiller 1 needs to communicate with the email server shown above. What address will be placed in the destination address field of the frame when it leaves Host Certkiller 1?
A. The MAC address of Host Certkiller 1
B. The MAC address of E0 of the router Certkiller C
C. The MAC address of Switch Certkiller B
D. The MAC address of E1 of the router Certkiller C
E. The MAC address of Switch Certkiller A
F. The MAC address of the email server Certkiller D
G. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 70
Part of the Certkiller network is shown below:

In this Certkiller network segment, host Certkiller A needs to send data to Host Certkiller B. Which Layer 2 and Layer 3 destination addresses will be used in this session to send the data from Host Certkiller A to Host Certkiller B?
A. 192.168.60.5 and 0007.0e56.ab2e
B. 192.168.24.2 and 0007.0e84.acef
C. 192.168.24.1 and 0007.0e56.ab2e
D. 192.168.60.5 and 0011.43da.2c98
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
Part of the Certkiller network is shown below:

In this network segment, host Certkiller A sends data to Host Certkiller B. As packets travel from host Certkiller A to host Certkiller B, which three devices will use the destination MAC address of the packet to determine a forwarding path? (Choose three)
A. Hub Certkiller 0
B. Switch Certkiller 1
C. Router Certkiller 5
D. Router Certkiller 4
E. Switch Certkiller 2
F. Switch Certkiller 3

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 72
Exhibit:

You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Please study the exhibit carefully. Host Certkiller A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host Certkiller A from the Certkiller B server?
A. The MAC address of Certkiller 2 router interface e1
B. The MAC address of Certkiller 2 router interface e0
C. The MAC address of the Certkiller B server network interface
D. The MAC address of host Certkiller A
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 73
The Certkiller network is displayed in the diagram shown below:

The Certkiller network consists of a small office with twenty-five employees that has one connection to the Internet through the CK1 router. What routing configurations are recommended on the CK1 and ISP routers?
A. BGP on both the routers.
B. RIP on both the routers.
C. Default routes on both routers.
D. BGP on the ISP router and a static route on CK1 .
E. A default route on CK1 and a static route on the ISP router.
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 74
A new point to point circuit is installed, connecting Certkiller 1 to Certkiller 2 as shown below:

Users at Certkiller 1 wish to utilize the existing Internet connection at Certkiller 2. To do this, a gateway of last resort needs to be set. What is the command to do this?
A. Certkiller 1(config)# ip route 172.16.4.2 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
B. Certkiller 1(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 S1
C. Certkiller 1(config)# ip route 172.16.4.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
D. Certkiller 1(config)# ip route S0 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
E. Certkiller 1(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.4.2
F. None of the above
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 75
The network associate is configuring OSPF on the Core router shown below. All the connections to the branches should be participating in OSPF. The link to the ISP should NOT participate in OSPF and should only be advertised as the default route. What set of commands will properly configure the Core router?

A. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.00.0.0.010.10.2.14
B. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.32 0.0.0.31 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.00.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
C. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.13 0.0.0.242 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.00.0.0.010.10.2.14
D. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.16 0.0.0.15 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.00.0.0.010.10.2.14
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
A new Internet T1 is being added to the Certkiller network as shown: The ISP assigned you the class CIP address 207.134.6.0/30 for this Internet connection. A default route to the Internet should be set up. Which of the following are acceptable ways to configure this on the Gateway router? (Select all that apply)

A. Gateway(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 207.134.6.1.
B. Gateway(config)# router rip Gateway(config-router)# network 207.134.6.0 default
C. Gateway(config)# ip route 207.134.6.0 255.255.255.0 Serial0/0
D. Gateway(config)# router OSPF Gateway(config-router)# network 207.134.6.0
E. Gateway(config)# ip default-network 207.134.6.0
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 77
Router Certkiller 2 is connected to an ISP as shown below:

In the ISP link to the WAN shown above, you must complete the connection between the Certkiller 2 router to the service provider. To accomplish this task, which two devices could be installed at the Certkiller site to provide a connection through the local loop to the CO of the provider? (Choose two)
A. Multiplexer
B. WAN switch
C. ATM switch
D. CSU/DSU
E. PVC
F. Modem
G. LMI

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 78
Part of the Certkiller network is shown below:

Study the exhibit shown above. A problem with network connectivity has been observed. It is suspected that the cable connected to switch port Fa0/9 on Switch Certkiller 1 is disconnected. What would be an effect of this cable being disconnected?
A. Communication between VLAN3 and the other VLANs would be disabled
B. Host Certkiller B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9 until the cable is reconnected
C. For less than a minute, Host Certkiller B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9. Then normal network function would resume
D. The transfer of files from Host Certkiller B to the server in VLAN9 would be significantly slower
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: C

Both PDF and software format demos for Cisco 640-802 exam dumps are offered by Flydumps for free.You can try Cisco 640-802 free demo before you decide to buy the full version practice test.Cisco 640-802 exam dumps details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.Cisco 640-802 dumps will not only help you pass in one attempt,but also save your valuable time.