Cisco 640-802 Exam Dump, High Success Rate Cisco 640-802 Exam Sample For Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 352-011 Practical Exam dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/352-011.html

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Cisco 640-802 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Cisco 640-802 dumps are timely updated by the professional experts.Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante.

QUESTION 127
QoS policies are applied on the switches of a LAN. Which type of command will show the effects of the policy in real time?
A. show command
B. debug command
C. configuration command
D. rommon command
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 128
Which command is used to debug a ping command?
A. debug icmp
B. debug ip icmp
C. debug tcp
D. debug packet
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 129
Which command displays CPU utilization?
A. show protocols
B. show process
C. show system
D. show version
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 130
Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router?
A. show reload
B. show boot
C. show running-config
D. show version

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 131
Refer to the exhibit:

You are connected to the router as user Mike. Which command allows you to see output from the OSPF debug command?
A. terminal monitor
B. show debugging
C. show sessions
D. show ip ospf interface

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 132
The switches shown in the diagram, Core and Core2, are both Catalyst 2950s. The addressing scheme for each company site is as follows: Router Ethernet port – 1st usable address Core – 2nd usable address
Core2 – 3rd usable address For this network, which of the following commands must be configured on Core2 to allow it to be managed remotely from any subnet on the network? (Choose three.)

A. Core2(config)# interface f0/0Core2(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.10 255.255.255.248
B. Core2(config)# interface vlan 1Core2(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.11 255.255.255.248
C. Core2(config)# line con 0Core2(config-line)# password cisco
D. Core2(config)# line vty 0 4Core2(config-line)# password cisco
E. Core2(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.9
F. Core2(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.8

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 133
What should be done prior to backing up an IOS image to a TFTP server? (Choose three.)
A. Make sure that the server can be reached across the network.
B. Check that authentication for TFTP access to the server is set.
C. Assure that the network server has adequate space for the IOS image.
D. Verify file naming and path requirements.
E. Make sure that the server can store binary files.
F. Adjust the TCP window size to speed up the transfer.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 134
What is the purpose using the traceroute command?
A. to map all the devices on a network.
B. to display the current TCP/IP configuration values.
C. to see how a device MAC address is mapped to its IP address.
D. to see the path a packet will take when traveling to a specified destination.
E. to display the MTU values for each router in a specified network path from source to a destination.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit:

The two exhibit devices are the only Cisco devices on the network. The serial network between the two devices has a mask of 255.255.255.252. Given the output that is shown, what three statements are true of these devices? (Choose three.)
A. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.1
B. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.2
C. The London router is a Cisco 2610.
D. The Manchester router is a Cisco 2610.
E. The CDP information was received on port Serial0/0 of the Manchester router.
F. The CDP information was sent by port Serial0/0 of the London Router.

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 136
Refer to the exhibit:

A router boots to the prompt shown in the exhibit. What does this signify, and how should the network administrator respond?
A. This prompt signifies that the configuration file was not found in NVRAM. The network administrator should follow the prompts to enter a basic configuration.
B. The prompt signifies that the configuration file was not found in flash memory. The network administrator should use TFTP to transfer a configuration file to the router.
C. The prompt signifies that the IOS image in flash memory is invalid or corrupted. The network administrator should use TFTP to transfer an IOS image to the router.
D. The prompt signifies that the router could not authenticate the user. The network administrator should modify the IOS image and reboot the router.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit:

Why is flash memory erased prior to upgrading the IOS image from the TFTP server?
A. The router cannot verify that the Cisco IOS image currently in flash is valid
B. Flash memory on Cisco routers can contain only a single IOS image.
C. Erasing current flash content is requested during the copy dialog.
D. In order for the router to use the new image as the default, it must be the only IOS image in flash.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 138
Refer to the exhibit:

For what two reasons has the router loaded its IOS image from the location that is shown? (Choose two.)
A. Router1 has specific boot system commands that instruct it to load IOS from a TFTP server.
B. Router1 is acting as a TFTP server for other routers.
C. Router1 cannot locate a valid IOS image in flash memory.
D. Router1 defaulted to ROMMON mode and loaded the IOS image from a TFTP server.
E. Cisco routers will first attempt to load an image from TFTP for management purposes.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 139
Which two privileged mode Cisco IOS commands can be used to determine a Cisco router chassis serial number? (Choose two)
A. show inventory
B. show flash:filesys
C. dir flash:|include chassis
D. show diag
E. show controllers

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 140
Which command helps a network administrator to manage memory by displaying flash memory and NVRAM utilization?
A. show secure
B. show file systems
C. show flash
D. show version
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 141
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the configuration that is shown?
A. It tells the router or switch to try establish an SSH connection first and if that fail to use telnet.
B. It configures a cisco network device to use the SSH protocol on incoming communications via the virtual terminal ports.
C. It allows seven failed login attempts before the VTY lines are temporarily shutdown.
D. It configures the virtual terminal lines with the password 030752180500.
E. It configures SSH globally for all logins.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 142
Which commands is necessary to permit SSH and Telnet access to a Catalyst?
A. transport type all
B. transport output all
C. transport preferred all
D. transport input all

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 143
Refer to the exhibit:

A network technician is troubleshooting a connectivity problem on R2. The technician enters the show cdp neighbors command at the R2 console. If the network is composed only of Cisco devices, for which devices should entries be displayed?
A. R1
B. SW-B and R1
C. SW-B, R1, and SW-C
D. R3, SW-B, R1, and SW-C

E. SW-A, R3, SW-B, R1, and SW-C
F. Host A, SW-A, R3, SW-B, R1, and SW-C
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 144 Drag each definition on the left to the matching term on the right

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit:

The networks connected to router R2 have been summarized as a 192.168.176.0/21 route and sent to R1. Which two packet destination addresses will R1 forward to R2? (Choose two.)
A. 192.168.194.160
B. 192.168.183.41
C. 192.168.159.2
D. 192.168.183.255
E. 192.168.179.4
F. 192.168.184.45
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 146
Refer to the exhibit:

Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A? (Choose three.)
A. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address.
B. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet.
C. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.
D. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.
E. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address.

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 147
What is the principle reason to use a private IP address on an internal network?
A. Subnet strategy for private companies.
B. Manage and scale the growth of the internal network.
C. Conserve public IP addresses so that we do not run out of them.
D. Allow access reserved to the devices.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 148
Which IP address can be assigned to an Internet interface?
A. 10.180.48.224
B. 9.255.255.10
C. 192.168.20.223
D. 172.16.200.18
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 149
What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP?
A. Addresses in a private range will be not routed on the Internet backbone.
B. Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network.
C. The NAT process will be used to translate this address in a valid IP address.
D. Several automated methods will be necessary on the private network.
E. A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 150
When is it necessary to use a public IP address on a routing interface?
A. Connect a router on a local network.
B. Connect a router to another router.
C. Allow distribution of routes between networks.
D. Translate a private IP address.
E. Connect a network to the Internet.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 151
Refer to the exhibit:

Which VLSM mask will allow for the appropriate number of host addresses for Network A?
A. /25
B. /26
C. /27
D. /28
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 152
Refer to the exhibit:

Which subnet mask will place all hosts on Network B in the same subnet with the least amount of wasted addresses?
A. 255.255.255.0
B. 255.255.254.0
C. 255.255.252.0
D. 255.255.248.0
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 153
Refer to the exhibit:

Which mask is correct to use for the WAN link between the routers that will provide connectivity while wasting the least amount of addresses?
A. /23
B. /24
C. /25

D. /30
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 154
Refer to the exhibit:

What is the most appropriate summarization for these routes?
A. 10.0.0.0 /21
B. 10.0.0.0 /22
C. 10.0.0.0 /23

D. 10.0.0.0 /24
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 155
On the network 131.1.123.0/27, what is the last IP address that can be assigned to a host?
A. 131.1.123.30
B. 131.1.123.31
C. 131.1.123.32

D. 131.1.123.33
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 156
The ip subnet zero command is not configured on a router. What would be the IP address of Ethernet0/0 using the first available address from the sixth subnet of the network 192.168.8.0/29?
A. 192.168.8.25
B. 192.168.8.41
C. 192.168.8.49

D. 192.168.8.113
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 157
For the network 192.0.2.0/23, which option is a valid IP address that can be assigned to a host?
A. 192.0.2.0
B. 192.0.2.255
C. 192.0.3.255

D. 192.0.4.0
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 158
How many addresses for hosts will the network 124.12.4.0/22 provide?
A. 510
B. 1022
C. 1024

D. 2048
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 159

Most accurate Cisco 640-802 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Cisco 640-802.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Cisco 640-802 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Cisco 640-802 free pdf practice test for you to free download.Cisco 640-802 is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Cisco 640-802 VCE test engine and PDF.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 352-011 Practical Exam dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/352-011.html

Cisco 640-802 Exam Dump, High Success Rate Cisco 640-802 Exam Sample For Sale