Cisco 640-802 Exam Download, 100% Pass Cisco 640-802 Vce Dumps Online

New VCE and PDF– If you want to pass Cisco 640-802 exam successfully,do not miss to test Cisco latest Cisco 640-802 brain dumps.All Cisco 640-802 the new questions and answers were timely added, visit Flydumps.com to free download VCE player and PDF files.

QUESTION 51
Refer to the exhibit:

Which destination addresses will Host A use to send data to Host B? (Choose two.)
A. the IP address of Switch1
B. the IP address of Router1 Fa0/0
C. the IP address of HostB
D. the MAC address of Switch1
E. the MAC address of Router1 Fa0/0
F. the MAC address of HostB
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 52
A network administrator issues the ping 192.168.2.5 command and successfully tests connectivity to a host that has been newly connected to the network. Which protocols were used during the test? (Choose two.)
A. ARP
B. CDP
C. DHCP
D. DNS
E. ICMP
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 53
Refer to the exhibit:

Host A pings Host B. What source MAC address and source IP address are contained in the frame as the frame leaves R2 destined for host B?
A. abcd.abcd.a001
B. abcd.abcd.b002
C. abcd.abcd.c003
D. 10.2.0.15
E. 10.0.64.1
F. 10.0.128.15
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 54
Refer to the exhibit:

SW1 and SW2 have default configurations. What will happen if host 1 sends a broadcast?
A. Hosts 2, 3, and 4 will receive the broadcast.
B. Hosts 1, 2, 3, and 4 will receive the broadcast.
C. Fa0/0 interface of R1 will receive the broadcast.
D. Hosts 1, 2 and the Fa0/0 interface of R1 will receive the broadcast.
E. Hosts 1, 2, 3, 4 and interface Fa0/0 of R1 will receive the broadcast.
F. Hosts 2, 3, 4, and interfaces Fa0/0 and Fa0/1 of R1 will receive the broadcast.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
As a frame leaves a Layer 3 device, the Layer 2 encapsulation information is changed from what it was when it entered the device. For what two reasons can this happen? (Choose two.)
A. The data is moving from 10BASE-TX to 100BASE-TX.
B. The WAN encapsulation type has changed.
C. The data format has changed from analog to digital.
D. The source and destination hosts are in the same subnet.
E. The source and destination MAC addresses have changed.
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit:

In the communication between host 1 and host 2 over the point-to-point WAN, which protocol or technology is represented by dashed line A?
A. IP
B. T1
C. PPP
D. IEEE 802.3
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 57
Refer to the exhibit:

The switch in the graphic has a default configuration and the MAC table is fully populated. In addition, this network is operating properly. The graphic represents selected header information in a frame leaving host
A. What can be concluded from this information?
A. The MAC address of host A is FFFF.FFFF.FFFF.
B. The router will forward the packet in this frame to the Internet.
C. The switch will only forward this frame to the attached router interface.
D. All devices in this LAN except host A will pass the packet to Layer 3.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
Which protocol should be used to establish a secure terminal connection to a remote network device? Select the best response.
A. ARP
B. SSH
C. Telnet

D. WEP
E. SNMPv1
F. SNMPv2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
An administrator issues the command ping 127.0.0.1 from the command line prompt on a PC. If a reply is received, what does this confirm?
A. The PC has connectivity with a local host.
B. The PC has connectivity with a Layer 3 device.
C. The PC has a default gateway correctly configured
D. The PC has connectivity up to Layer 5 of the OSI model
E. The PC has the TCP/IP protocol stack correctly installed.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 60
What is the purpose using the traceroute command?
A. to map all the devices on a network.
B. to display the current TCP/IP configuration values.
C. to see how a device MAC address is mapped to its IP address.
D. to see the path a packet will take when traveling to a specified destination.
E. to display the MTU values for each router in a specified network path from source to a destination.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
Which statement is correct regarding the operation of DHCP?
A. A DHCP client uses a ping to detect address conflicts.
B. A DHCP server uses a gratuitous ARP to detect DHCP clients.
C. A DHCP client uses a gratuitous ARP to detect a DHCP server.
D. If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool and an administrator must resolve the conflict.
E. If an address conflict is detected, the address removed from the pool for an amount of time configurable by the administrator.
F. If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool and will not be reused until server is rebooted.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 62
Acknowldgement, Sequencing, and Flow control are characteristics of which OSI layer?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
E. Layer 6
F. Layer 7
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the nework administrator is using for this operation?
A. application
B. presentation
C. session
D. transport
E. internet
F. data link
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
A TCP/IP Transfer is diagrammed in the exhibit.
A window size of three has been negotiated for this transfer. Which message will be returned from the receiver to the sender as part of this TCP/IP transfer?

A. Send ACK 1-3
B. Send ACK 3
C. Send ACK 4
D. Send ACK 4-6
E. Send ACK 6
F. Send ACK 7
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 65
A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged.The frame is then discarded.At which OSI layer did this happen?
A. session
B. network
C. physical
D. data link
E. transport

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
Which of the following protocols uses both TCP and UDP ports?
A. SMTP
B. Telnet

C. FTP
D. DNS
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
DNS servers provide what service?
A. They run a spell check on host names to ensure accurate routing
B. They convert domain names into IP address
C. Given an IP address,they determine the name of the host that is sought
D. They map individual hosts to their specific IP addresses
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Regarding the extended ping command; which of the statements below are true? (Choose two) A. With the extended ping command you can specify the TCP and UDP port to be pinged.
B. With the extended ping command you can specify the timeout value.
C. The extended ping command is supported from user EXEC mode.
D. The extended ping command is available from privileged EXEC mode.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 69
When you use the ping command to send ICMP messages across a network, what’s the most common request/reply pair you’ll see?
A. Echo request and Echo reply
B. ICMP hold and ICMP send
C. Echo off and Echo on
D. ICMP request and ICMP reply

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70
Refer to the exhibit:

A technician is testing connection problems in the internetwork. What is the problem indicated by the output from HostA?
A. The routing on Router2 is not functioning properly.
B. An access list is applied to an interface of Router3.
C. The Fa0/24 interface of Switch1 is down.
D. The gateway address of HostA is incorrect or not configured.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 71
At which OSI layer is a logical path created between two host systems?
A. session
B. transport
C. network
D. data link
E. physical

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
Which of the following are associated with the application layer of the OSI model? (Choose two.)
A. ping
B. Telnet
C. FTP
D. TCP
E. IP
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 73
Refer to the exhibit:

Host A needs to send data to Host B. Which Layer 2 and Layer 3 destination addresses will be used to send the data from Host A to Host B?
A. 192.168.60.5 and 0011.43da.2c98
B. 192.168.60.5 and 0007.0e56.ab2e
C. 192.168.24.1 and 0007.0e56.ab2e
D. 192.168.24.2 and 0007.0e84.acef

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit: What is the correct addressing for a frame and packet received by Host B from Host A?

A. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e8f.088a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.24.5
B. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 00b0.d0ef.5f6a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.24.5
C. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e8f.088a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.60.1
D. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e97.af4e Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.60.2
Correct Answer: A

If you fail in Cisco 640-802 exam test with Cisco 640-802 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your Cisco 640-802 test score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of Cisco 640-802 exam dumps.Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our Cisco 640-802 exam dumps can’t help you pass Cisco 640-802 exam,details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting Passtcert is your best choice!