Cisco 640-802 Exam Collection, Buy Latest Cisco 650-128 Exam Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

New VCE and PDF – You can prepare Cisco 640-802 exam in an easy way with Cisco 640-802 questions and answers.By training our Cisco 640-802 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION 129
Switch Certkiller A receives the frame with the addressing shown in the exhibit.

According to the command output also shown in the exhibit, how will Switch Certkiller A handle this frame?
A. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.
B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/3 only.
C. It will flood the frame out all ports.
D. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/6 only.
E. It will drop the frame.
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 130
Please study the exhibit shown below carefully.

Why does the switch have two MAC addresses assigned to the FastEthernet 0/1 port in the switch address table?
A. Either Host3 or Host4 has just had the NIC replaced.
B. Data from Host3 and Host4 has been received by switch port FastEthernet 0/1.
C. Host3 and Host4 are on two different VLANs.
D. Data from two of the devices connected to the switch has been sent to Host3.
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 131
The system LED is amber on a new Certkiller Catalyst 2950 series switch. What does this indicate?
A. The system is powered up and operational.
B. The system is sensing excessive collisions.
C. The system is forwarding traffic.
D. The system is not powered up.
E. The system is malfunctioning.
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 132
Some of the older Certkiller switches store the entire frame before forwarding it to the destination. What are two effects on network performance of configuring a switch to do this? (Choose two)
A. Filtering of collision fragments only
B. Decreased latency
C. Increased latency
D. Filtering of all frame errors
E. Increase in switch operating speed
F. Propagation of corrupted or damaged frames
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 133
The following output was displayed on a Certkiller device: While troubleshooting the installation of a new Certkiller LAN device, the command output shown above was issued. What is the meaning of the output “MTU 1500 bytes” shown above?

A. The maximum number of bytes that can transverse this interface per second is 1500
B. The maximum segment size that can transverse this interface is 1500 bytes
C. The maximum packet size that can transverse this interface is 1500 bytes
D. The maximum frame size that can transverse this interface is 1500 bytes

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 134
A Certkiller Switch is connected as shown below:

Which IOS commands should you enter if you wanted to link the router Certkiller 1 with switch port 1? (Select three answer choices)
A. Switch(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1
B. Switch(config-if)# switchport mode access
C. Switch(config-if)# switchport mode trunk
D. Switch(config-if)# switchport access vlan 1
E. Switch(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation isl
F. Switch(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q

Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 135
As a Certkiller trainee you are required to set the default gateway on a Cisco switch to the IP address of
192.168.1.115. Which IOS command should you use?
A. CertK Switch(config)# ip route-default 192.168.1.115
B. CertK Switch(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.115
C. CertK Switch(config)# ip route 192.168.1.115 0.0.0.0
D. CertK Switch(config)# ip default-network 192.168.1.115
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 136
You need to perform some initial configuration tasks on a new Certkiller switch. What is the purpose of assigning an IP address to a switch?
A. To provide local hosts with a default gateway address
B. To allow remote management of the switch.
C. To allow the switch to respond to ARP requests between two hosts
D. To ensure that hosts on the same LAN can communicate with each other.
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 137
You need to perform some initial configuration tasks on a new Certkiller switch. What are the possible trunking modes for this switch port? (Choose three)
A. Transparent
B. Auto
C. On
D. Desirable
E. Client
F. Forwarding
G. Learning

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 138
Please study the exhibit carefully. A Certkiller technician has installed SwitchB and needs to configure it for remote access from the management workstation connected to SwitchA. Which set of commands is required to accomplish this task? Exhibit:

A. SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown
B. SwitchB(config)# ip default-network 192.168.8.254 SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown
C. SwitchB(config)# ip route 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown
D. SwitchB(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown
E. SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config-if)# ip default-gateway
192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 139
An administrator would like to configure a switch over a virtual terminal connection from locations outside of the local LAN. Which of the following are required in order for the switch to be configured from a remote location? (Choose two)
A. The switch must be reachable through a port connected to its management VLAN.
B. The switch console port must be connected to the Ethernet LAN.
C. The switch must be fully configured as an SNMP agent.
D. The switch must be configured with an IP address, subnet mask, and default gateway.
E. The switch management VLAN must be created and have a membership of at least one switch port.
F. The switch must be connected to a router over a VLAN trunk.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 140
A Certkiller LAN is shown in the diagram below:

In this network, Host Certkiller 1 is consoled into Switch CertkillerA. Telnet connections and pings run from the command prompt on Switch Certkiller A fail. Which of the following could cause this problem? Select all that apply.
A. Switch Certkiller A is not directly connected to router Certkiller C.
B. Switch Certkiller A does not have a default gateway assigned.
C. Switch Certkiller A does not have a CDP entry for Switch Certkiller B or Router Certkiller C.
D. Switch Certkiller A does not have an IP address.
E. Port 1 on Switch Certkiller A should be an access port rather than a trunk port.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 141
The Certkiller network administrator cannot connect to Switch CK1 over a Telnet session, although the hosts attached to Switch CK1 can ping the interface Fa0/0 of the router. Given the information shown below and assuming that the router and Switch2 are configured properly, which of the following commands should be issued on Switch CK1 to correct this problem? Exhibit:

A. Switch CK1 (config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.24.1
B. Switch CK1 (config)# interface fa0/1 Switch CK1 (config-if)# ip address 192.168.24.3 255.255.255.0
C. Switch CK1 (config)# line con0 Switch CK1 (config-line)# password cisco Switch CK1 (config-line)#login
D. Switch CK1 (config)# interface fa0/1 Switch CK1 (config-if)# duplex full Switch CK1 (config-if)# speed 100
E. Switch CK1 (config)# interface fa0/1 Switch CK1 (config-if)# switchport mode trunk
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 142
Exhibit:

In the Certkiller network segment shown above, host Certkiller A must be able to telnet to switch Certkiller 1 through router Certkiller 2 for management purposes. What must be configured or done for this
connection to be successful?
A. VLAN 1 on Certkiller 1
B. A default gateway on Certkiller 1
C. A cross-over cable connecting Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 2
D. IP routing on Certkiller 1
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 143
Network topology exhibit:

Output exhibit:

You work as a network technician at Certkiller and you issued the arp -a command from a host named
Certkiller A as shown above.
The user of host Certkiller A wants to ping the DSL modem/router at 192.168.1.254. Based on the Host
Certkiller A ARP table that is shown in the exhibit, what will host Certkiller A do?

A. Send a unicast ARP packet to the DSL modem/router
B. Send a Layer 2 broadcast that is received by Host Certkiller B, the switch and the DSL modem/router
C. Send unicast ICMP packets to the DSL modem/router
D. Send Layer 3 broadcast packets to which the DSL modem/router responds
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 144
While troubleshooting a connectivity problem, the Certkiller network administrator notices that a port status LED on a Cisco Catalyst Series switch is alternating between green and amber. Which condition could this indicate?
A. The port is experiencing errors
B. The port has ac active link with normal traffic activity
C. The port blocked by spanning tree
D. The port is administratively disabled
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 145
Two Certkiller hosts are connected as shown below:

Ping Exhibit:

In the network shown above, a network administrator attempts to ping Host Certkiller II from Host Certkiller I and receives the results that are shown. What is a possible problem?
A. TCP/IP is not functioning on Host Certkiller I
B. The default gateway on Host Certkiller I is incorrect
C. The link between Router Certkiller 1 and Router Certkiller 2 is down
D. The link between Host Certkiller I and Switch Certkiller A is down
E. Interface Fa0/0 on Router Certkiller 1 is down
F. The link between Switch Certkiller A and Router Certkiller 1 is down
G. None of the above

Correct Answer: C

Cisco 640-802 exam only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent,once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices in a simulated Cisco 640-802 exam environment.Working with Cisco 640-802 exam Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Cisco 640-802 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

Cisco 640-802 Exam Collection, Buy Latest Cisco 650-128 Exam Guaranteed Success