Cisco 640-722 Vce Dumps, Latest Updated Cisco 640-722 Demos UP To 50% Off

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps Cisco 640-722 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Cisco 640-722 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Cisco 640-722 exam.

QUESTION 81
Click the Exhibit button.
In the figure shown, the customer requires that Caller ID be displayed for all phones connected to the PBXs, and for calls in both directions across the IP network. The PBXs have only analog (FXS, FXO and E&M) capabilities to connect to the Cisco voice GWs. What design will achieve the customer’s requirements?

A. 4-wire E&M
B. FXS and E&M only
C. 2-wire and 4-wire E&M
D. None with only analog capability
E. All of FXS, FXO and E&M, provided the FXO cards are a vintage that support Caller ID

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
AAA Can be used for: (multiple answer)
A. Unified messaging
B. Admission
C. Authentication
D. Security
E. Architecture
F. Administration
G. Billing

Correct Answer: CDG
QUESTION 83
Migrating from TDM voice equipment to VoIP does not typically cause migration issues for customers who expect to be:
A. Fully IP within 12 months
B. Fully IP in 1 to 3 years
C. Deploying in a Green-Field scenario
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 84
The terms “Wink start”, “Delay start” and “Immediate start” are applicable to:
A. Analog E&M Signaling
B. T1 CAS E&M signaling
C. E1 CAS E&M Signaling
D. Analog DID Signaling
E. All of the above

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 85
Which fields in the output from show active voice indicate that packet loss is occuring ?
A. Receive delay
B. High Water playout delay
C. Interarrival packet rate
D. Low Water playout delay

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 86
Click the Exhibit button.
Assume that the gateway is a 6608 blade configured as a gateway and running MGCP; Call Manager runs version 3.1, and that a call is made from phone A to phone X. All IP streaming is G.711. Each of the logical links represented carries certain types of traffic. On which links can q.921 traffic be seen?

A. 4 only
B. 1, 2, 3, and 4
C. 1 only
D. 2 and 4
E. 2 and 3

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
What standards-based protocol will allow CallManager to seamlessly Integrate with other vendors’ traditional PBX systems?
A. MGCP
B. PRI NI-2
C. QSIG
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
How many bytes are saved per VoIP packet by enabling cRTP on a standard
A. 711 call?
B. 2-5 bytes per VoIP packet
C. 12-15 bytes per VoIP packet
D. 22-35 bytes per VoIP packet
E. 35-38 bytes per VoIP packet
F. 42-45 bytes per VoIP packet

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 89
Select the valid SMDI packet:
A. ND0010001A0002222 00012324
B. RD0010001B0002222 00012324
C. MC0010001D0002222 00012324
D. MWI010001N0002222 00012324
E. MD0010001A0002222 00012324

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 90
When using the Low Latency Queuing feature of Cisco IOS:
A. All the RTP traffic is serviced by the PQ and the data traffic is serviced using the CBWFQ.
B. All the RTP and data traffic is send to the PQ and serviced according to the IP Precedence.
C. All the RTP traffic is serviced using the CBWFQ and data traffic is serviced by the PQ.
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
In a 128 kbs videoconference call, what combination will give you the best video quality?
A. H.261 video and G.711 audio
B. H.261 video and G.728 audio
C. H.263 video and G.711 audio
D. H.263 video and G.728 audio
E. H.263 video and G.722 audio.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 92
Click the Exhibit button.
The user at phone A dials 5551212555. What Digit string is sent to the PSTN for termination assuming call
routing is working properly through the IP Network? NOTE: There are 2 exhibits for this question.
A. 5551212555
B. 4441212555
C. 555911911444
D. 5551444555
E. 5554442555

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 93
What SMDI message from CallManager CMI or VG248 allows a Voicemail system to provide a “Heart-beat” function on the RS-232 serial link?
A. OP:MWI
B. MWI BLK
C. MWI INV
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 94
In an IP Contact Center deployment, the Erlang-B Traffic Model is used to provision the following resources:
A. Agents receiving/handling inbound calls
B. Ports on a voice gateway interfacing to the PSTN
C. Ports on an IP-IVR interfacing with Cisco CallManager
D. B and C
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 95
An AS5300 is configured to authenticate a user for Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA) RADIUS server by prompting the user for a PIN number, etc., by using application clid_authen_collect. Users are dialing 5551000. What is the correct configuration?
A. dial-peer voice 1 pots incoming called-number 555 destination-pattern 1 . port 0:D application clid_authen_collect
B. dial-peer voice 1 pots incoming called-number 5551000 destination-pattern 1 . application clid_authen_collect
C. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 1. port 0:D application clid_authen_collect
D. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 5551 port 0:D application clid_authen_collect

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 96
Click the Exhibit button. In the figure shown, HSRP is used in conjunction with SRST to preserve telephony functionality in a branch office. Consider a situation where a WAN failure occurs while router A (the primary router) is used. Router A switches to SRST mode to preserve telephony functions. At this point Router A fails, and HSRP backup Router B becomes the active router for the branch office, taking over SRST and routing functions for the office. For Router B to be effective in running SRST for the branch, which types of physical connectivity must be duplicated on Routers A and B?

A. WAN
B. CMs
C. LAN
D. PSTN
E. VLANs

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 97
For what purpose is a DPA (Digital PBX Adapter) used?
A. To connect an Octel 200/300/250/350 to CallManager
B. To enable Calling-Name between CallManager and PBX
C. To allow a customer to network Meridian Mail systems together
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 98
In general, fax relay is:
A. More tolerant than voice to packet loss
B. Less tolerant than voice to packet loss
C. As tolerant as voice to packet loss
D. Not subject to packet loss

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
An H.323 proxy Gatekeeper Request (GRQ) Registration, Admission, and Status (RAS) message is sent by which endpoints? (multiple answer)
A. Gateway
B. Gatekeeper
C. H.323 Terminal
D. Proxy

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 100
What SIP header is a SIP Proxy allowed to change?
A. Contact header
B. From header
C. To header
D. Request-URI

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 101
A commonly used instance of ADPCM, which encodes using 4-bit samples, giving a transmission rate of 32 kbps is called:
A. ITU-T G.711
B. ITU-T G.723.1
C. ITU-T G.726
D. ITU-T G.728
E. ITU-T G.729
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 102
Consider phones A and B. Both phones are registered in the same cluster. Phone A is configured with extension 1000. Phone B is configured with extension 2000. Indicate what choice below is necessary and sufficient to allow phone A to be able to call phone B AND phone B to be able to call phone A.
A. Both phone extensions are in the same partition
B. Both phones are assigned the same Calling Search Space
C. Both (A) and (B)
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 103
What Network Management Server (NMS) application can monitor Voice quality by polling the SNMP MIB for MQC?
A. Resource Manager Essentials
B. Device Fault Monitor
C. Voice Health Monitor
D. Internetwork Performance Monitor
E. Quality of Service Policy Manager

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 104
What is the best configuration for provisioning for VoIP at the WAN Edge?
A. ! version 12.2 ! class-map match-all VOICE match ip rtp 16384 32767 class-map match-all VOICE-CONTROL match protocol skinny ! policy-map WAN-EDGE class VOICE low-latency queueing 33 percent class VOICE-CONTROL class-based queueing 2 percent class class-default weighted-fair-queue !
B. ! version 12.2 ! class-map match-all VOICE match ip dscp ef class-map match-all VOICE-CONTROL match ip dscp af31 ! policy-map WAN-EDGE class VOICE priority percent 33 class VOICE-CONTROL bandwidth percent 2 class class-default fair-queue !
C. ! version 12.2 ! class-map match-all VOICE match ip dscp 5 class-map match-all VOICE-CONTROL match ip dscp 3 ! policy-map WAN-EDGE class VOICE priority percent 33 class VOICE-CONTROL bandwidth percent 2 class class-default fair-queue !
D. ! version 12.2 ! class-map match-all VOICE match ip dscp 46 class-map match-all VOICE-CONTROL match ip dscp 26 ! policy-map WAN-EDGE class VOICE priority queue 33 percent class VOICE-CONTROL bandwidth queue 2 percent class class-default fair-queue !
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
What is the ITU G.114 specification for one-way delay for Voice?
A. 50 ms
B. 100 ms
C. 150 ms
D. 200 ms
E. 250 ms
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 106
When PQ-WFQ is configured on an interface, the packets destined for the PQ are given a weighting of:
A. 0
B. 128
C. 4096
D. 32767

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
Which pins are used to supply Inline-Power to an IP Phone when using an Inline-Power enabled Catalyst Switch?
A. 4,5
B. 7,8
C. 4,5,7,8
D. 1,2,3,6
E. 1,2

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
A gatekeeper is: (multiple answer)
A. An optional component in an H.323 system which provides call control services to the H.323 endpoints
B. A compulsory component in an H.323 system which provides call control services to the H.323 endpoints
C. Logically separate from the endpoints, but its physical implementation may coexist with a terminal, multipoint conference unit (MCU), gateway, multipoint controller (MP), or other non-H.323 LAN device
D. A compulsory component in an SIP system which provides call control services to the H.323 and SIP endpoints

Correct Answer: AC

The actual Cisco 640-722 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Save your money and time on your preparation for your Cisco 640-722 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your Cisco 640-722 certification exam. Now we add the latest Cisco 640-722 content and to print and share content.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

Cisco 640-722 Vce Dumps, Latest Updated Cisco 640-722 Demos UP To 50% Off