Cisco 640-722 Real Exam Questions And Answers, 50% OFF Cisco 640-722 Question Description With High Quality

Free sharing of new updated Cisco 640-722 exam practice test. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, better try Flydumps latest new version Cisco 640-722 with all new questions and answers added,visit Flydumps.com to free Cisco 640-722 download vce and pdf files.

QUESTION 65
When a wireless client is authenticated in a controller-based wireless network, which three pieces of source identification information can be used by the controller for an Access-Request message that is sent to an external RADIUS server? (Choose three.)
A. wireless client IP address
B. controller IP address
C. AP IP address
D. wireless client MAC address
E. controller MAC address
F. AP MAC address

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 66
Which official port should be used when configuring external RADIUS authentication on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?
A. 49
B. 1645
C. 1646
D. 1812
E. 1813
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
How many RADIUS servers can be configured globally and per WLAN on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 22 Cisco 640-722 Exam
A. 7 global; additional 1 per WLAN
B. 7 global; additional 3 per WLAN
C. 17 global; additional 1 per WLAN
D. 17 global; additional 3 per WLAN
E. 7 global; reuse of up to 1 maximum per WLAN
F. 17 global; reuse of up to 1 maximum per WLAN
G. 17 global; reuse of up to 3 maximum per WLAN

Correct Answer: G
QUESTION 68
Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is true?
A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods significantly degrades client throughput.
B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN.
C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the configuration is corrected.
D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this configuration.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
When the pre-shared key authentication method is used for WPA or WPA2, for which two functions is the pre-shared key used? (Choose two.)
A. to act as the Group Transient Key during the bidirectional handshake
B. to act as the Pairwise Master Key during the bidirectional handshake
C. to derive the nonce at each side of the exchange
D. to derive the Pairwise Transient Key

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 70
When using the CLI command eping, configured for auto-anchor mobility wireless guest access, which type of packet is tested?
A. data packets
B. mobility unencrypted packets
C. mobility encrypted packets
D. SNMP control packets
E. NTP control packets

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 71
When a wireless guest network is implemented using auto-anchor mobility in a controller-based wireless network, which controller is responsible for a guest client’s IP address and their security configuration?
A. any controller that supports the same VLAN
B. foreign controller
C. anchor controller
D. master controller
E. RF group master controller
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72
You have a small organization with multiple Cisco WCS servers. Management has become cumbersome and you are planning to deploy Cisco WCS Navigator. When the Cisco WCS Navigator has been deployed, how are the existing Cisco WCS servers added to the Cisco WCS Navigator, which software versions are supported, and which protocol(s) do they use to communicate with Navigator?
A. Cisco WCS Navigator searches the enterprise intranet to locate the existing Cisco WCS servers and adds them automatically using SOAP as long as there is only a difference of one version or less between Cisco WCS and WCS Navigator.
B. Each existing Cisco WCS server must be added manually and use SOAP/HTTP to communicate with the Cisco WCS Navigator platform as long as the software versions of Cisco WCS and Cisco WCS Navigator are the same.
C. Cisco WCS must be on the same software version as Cisco WCS Navigator and each Cisco WCS server is added automatically using XML over HTTP.
D. When Cisco WCS Navigator is added, all the Cisco WCS servers must be added manually, each system must use the same software release as Navigator, and the Cisco WCS communicates with Cisco WCS Navigator by using SOAP/XML over HTTPS.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
Which two features are available in the Cisco WCS Plus license over the base license? (Choose two.)
A. ad hoc rogue detection
B. high availability between two Cisco WCS stations
C. mobility service engine management
D. auto discovery and containment or notification of rogue APs
E. client location to the nearest AP

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco WCS version 7.0 has a configuration mismatch with what is actually running in the controller. Which menu leads to the Audit Status Report?
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 24 Cisco 640-722 Exam

A. Security
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
What does the current European Telecommunications Standards Institute rule state is the 2.4-GHz maximum transmitter output power for point-to-point installations?
A. 16 dBm
B. 17 dBm
C. 20 dBm
D. 30 dBm
E. 36 dBm
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
What are two attributes used to characterize antenna performance? (Choose two.)
A. attenuation
B. beamwidth
C. gain
D. harmony
E. interference

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 77
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version
7.0 map does this icon represent? (Choose two.)

A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.
B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.
C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.
D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.
E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.
F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 78
How do the features that are available on the Cisco WCS for Linux version differ from those of the Cisco WCS for Windows version?
A. Assuming that there are no differences in hardware, a Cisco WCS for Linux can support up to 750 wireless LAN controllers. A Cisco WCS for Windows can support up to 250 wireless LAN controllers.
B. Cisco WCS for Windows includes support for Cisco Spectrum Expert clients. Cisco WCS for Linux does not support Cisco Spectrum Expert clients.
C. Cisco WCS for Linux is required for deployments.
D. There are no differences in features between the Linux and Windows versions of Cisco WCS.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit. If Cisco WCS version 7.0 needs to have APs added, relocated, or removed on a respective map, which menu leads to the correct location to make that adjustment?
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 26 Cisco 640-722 Exam

A. Security
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.)
A. Results of Layers 1 – 3 are provided.
B. Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided.
C. Results of Layers 4 – 7 are provided.
D. The tabulated results vary depending on the client type.
E. Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation.
F. Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation.
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit. Which two menus do you click to determine the reachability status of a controller from Cisco WCS? (Choose two.)
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 27 Cisco 640-722 Exam

A. Monitor
B. Reports
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 82
When using Cisco WCS version 7.0, which two features are available for the client troubleshooting tool when a Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 wireless client gets connected? (Choose two.)
A. Request CleanAir reports from the client
B. Send text messages to the client
C. Aggregated Cisco ACS authentication client information
D. Request the client to ping the DHCP-supplied IP gateway
E. Display asummary of client event history

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 83
Which modulation technique allows you to achieve a data rate of 54Mb/s in the 2.4GHz-band?
A. Complimentary Code Keying
B. Differential Binary Phase Shift Keying
C. Differential Quadrature Phase Shift Keying
D. Quadrature Amplitude Modulation

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which limitation applies to the use of the Cisco WLAN Solution Management over Wireless feature?
A. Controllers must be managed using only secure protocols (that is, SSH and HTTPS), not nonsecure protocols (that is, HTTP and Telnet).
B. Read-write access is not available; only read-only access is supported.
C. Uploads and downloads from the controller are not allowed.
D. Wireless clients can manage other controllers however not the same controller and AP to which the client is associated.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 85
Refer to the exhibit. A wireless network that consists of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and Cisco 2100 Series
WLC has been correctly configured with Cisco WCS version 7, which is also used for management. The
CleanAir Zone of Impact is not visible for the respective Cisco WCS maps.
Which two issues are causing the problem? (Choose two.)
A. software version
B. AP
C. Cisco WLC
D. Cisco MSE
E. Cisco WCS
F. Cisco WCS is not enabled.

Correct Answer: BD

Acquiring Cisco 640-722 certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like Cisco 640-722 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.This Cisco 640-722 practice test is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Cisco 640-722 certification Flydumps we have the resources to prepare you for this.The Cisco 640-722 exam is essential and core part of Cisco 640-722 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.