Cisco 640-722 Exam Materials, Buy Best Cisco 640-722 Dumps PDF Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

At Flydumps, we ensure that our Cisco 640-722 material is accurate, up to date, and will ensure you pass your certification exam on the first try. If you want to pass your Cisco 640-722 exam, Flydumps would be your best choice.

QUESTION 75
Which three Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio
Resource Management neighbor messages?
(Choose three.)

A. aggressive load balancing
B. dynamic channel assignment
C. hybrid remote edge access point
D. intercontroller mobility (that is, mobility groups)
E. over-the-air provisioning
F. rogue AP classification

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 76
A controller is connected to a Cisco Catalyst switch. The switch port configuration looks like this:
interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/10 switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,20,30,50 switchport trunk native vlan 20 switchport mode trunk
Which controller CLI command assigns its management interface to the native VLAN interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch?
A. config interface vlan management 0
B. config interface vlan management 1
C. config interface vlan management 20
D. config interface vlan management 30
E. config interface vlan management 50

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
Which three options relate to event-driven RRM? (Choose three.)
A. any 802.11n AP models
B. specific AP models
C. minimum of AP and WLC
D. minimum of AP, WLC, and WCS
E. minimum of AP, WLC, WCS, and MSE
F. configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > TPC
G. configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > DCA

Correct Answer: BCG
QUESTION 78
A Cisco Aironet 1260 AP is unable to join a Cisco 2500 Series WLC that is connected through a Layer 2
switch.
Which three options help to verify the wireless network operation and locate a possible issue?
(Choose three.)

A. Verify status of GUI Wireless > Country
B. Verify status of GUI Wireless > Timers
C. Verify status of GUI WLANs > ID > Advanced
D. CLI debug of dot11
E. CLI debug of DHCP
F. Verify Cisco WLC license
G. Verify Cisco WLC model

Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 79
An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet. Which item should be configured on the wireless client?
A. RF channel
B. BSS
C. PSK
D. 802.1X/EAP
E. broadcast SSID
F. IBSS

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 80
You need to set up an ad hoc connection to another client in a conference room to exchange files using
Windows 7.
Which two items do you need to create this connection?
(Choose two.)

A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. 802.1X/EAP credentials
D. pre-shared key
E. Telnet
F. IBSS name
G. SSH

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 81
Which option describes why most wireless phones and tablets do not use 802.11a/n and 40 MHz channels?
A. a lack of radio range when using these radios
B. a lack of device battery capacity to operate concurrent a/b/g/n radios
C. a lack of cooling in the device necessary to operate these radios
D. These radios would require the devices to be larger.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet using appropriate security and
cloaking.
Which two items should be configured on the wireless client?
(Choose two.)

A. RF channel
B. BSS
C. PSK
D. 802.1X/EAP
E. broadcast SSID
F. manual SSID
G. IBSS

Correct Answer: CF
QUESTION 83
The introduction of consumer phones and tablets into enterprise WLANs can have an impact on 802.11a/
b/g/n deployments.
The Apple iPhone 4 and iPad 2 are very common examples.
Which statement best describes the abilities of these devices?

A. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
B. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 only uses 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
C. The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 only uses one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
D. The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use only one spatial stream.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which key combination provides a detailed wireless connection status for an Apple MacBook running 10.6?
A. Command + Click the SSID of the network
B. Alt + Click the SSID of the network
C. Command + the Airport icon
D. Option + the Airport icon
E. Ctrl + the Airport Icon
F. Option + Click the SSID of the network

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 85
You are in a coffee shop and you have connected to their wireless hot-spot.
Your Windows 7 wireless client shows five green bars with a yellow shield.
Which statement about the level of signal strength and the WLAN security that is present is true?

A. You have excellent signal strength and a secure network connection
B. Your wireless client needs a username and password before it can connect to the WLAN.
C. You have excellent signal strength and the client is waiting for you to enter a username and password
D. Your laptop is not receiving a signal.
E. Your laptop is receiving an excellent signal and the network security is open.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 86
You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN.
When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three
boxes with a yellow shield.
What does this mean?

A. You cannot connect to this WLAN.
B. An open ad hoc network is nearby.
C. The WLAN in the airport is open.
D. A secure ad hoc network is nearby.
E. A secure WLAN is in the airport.
F. You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 87
How are application-specific devices differentiated from laptop computers in the way they support Cisco Compatible Extensions?
A. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v1 and v2 features. Laptops must support all Cisco Compatible Extensions features.
B. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 management features, while laptops are required to support optional features.
C. Several features that are required for laptops are not required for ASDs.
D. There is no differentiation. ASDs and laptops must both support the same Cisco Compatible Extensions features.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 89
Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 90
Which two Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource
Management neighbor messages in version 7.0 MR1?
(Choose two.)

A. aggressive load balancing
B. dynamic channel assignment
C. hybrid remote edge access point
D. inter-controller mobility (that is, mobility groups)
E. rogue AP classification

Correct Answer: BE

Cisco 640-722 using the training resources which are the best for Cisco 640-722 and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps.It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Cisco 640-722 content and to print and share content.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

Cisco 640-722 Exam Materials, Buy Best Cisco 640-722 Dumps PDF Is Your Best Choice