Cisco 640-722 Demo, Sale Discount Cisco 640-722 Exam Demo With 100% Pass Rate

New Updated Version — Where to find the newest Cisco 640-722 exam dumps to ensure your exam pass? if you want to pass exam Cisco 640-722 easily, you should download the latest updated Cisco 640-722 Flydumps for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free Cisco 640-722 pdf study guide with valid Cisco 640-722 exam dumps and free vce dumps,which will help you passing Cisco 640-722 quickly!

QUESTION 65
Compressed Real-Time Transport Protocol (CRTP) is used on a link-by-link basis to compress the:
A. IP/UDP/RTP header from 44 bytes to 2-4 bytes most of the time
B. IP/RTP header from 44 bytes to 6-8 bytes most of the time
C. IP/UDP/RTP header from 40 bytes to 2-4 bytes most of the time
D. IP/UDP header from 66 bytes to 2-4 bytes most of the time
E. All of the above as it depends on the application type

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66
In a call center deployment, busy hour traffic for voice gateway port/trunk is based upon:
A. Agent talk time (the time agent spends talking to a caller)
B. Agent after call work time (AKA “agent wrap up time”)
C. Queue time (the time caller spends waiting in queue waiting for an agent to become available)
D. A and C
E. All of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
A Centralized Automatic Message Accounting (CAMA) trunk allows enterprise voice GW connectivity to the North American emergency (911) services of the PSTN. How does CAMA trunk signaling differ from FXO trunk signaling?
A. CAMA provides for dialed digit delivery, while FXO does not.
B. CAMA supports only loopstart, while FXO supports ground- and loopstart.
C. They do not differ in basic signaling, but CAMA is used exclusively for 911 calls, while FXO is used for general PSTN calls.
D. CAMA provides for ANI digit delivery, while FXO does not
E. FXO allows for dialed digit delivery, while CAMA does not

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
What is the proper configuration for VoIP authentication via Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA)?
A. aaa new-model aaa authentication login h323 radius
B. aaa new-model aaa authentication login default radius
C. aaa new-model aaa authentication h323 login radius
D. aaa new-model aaa authentication login h225 radius
E. aaa new-model aaa authentication login voip radius
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
Click the Exhibit button.
Consider the Low Latency Queuing (LLQ) configuration segment shown. How will the traffic in the two priority classes be handled by the LLQ algorithm?

A. There are two priority queues and traffic from each class will be funneled to its own queue.
B. There is a single priority queue of 100K as that is the first statement encountered.
C. This is an invalid LLQ configuration segment – you can only define one priority class.
D. There is a single priority queue of 150K and traffic from both classes are treated FIFO within that queue.
E. There is a single priority queue of 150K and traffic from both classes are treated WFQ within that queue.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
Which Cisco Products can produce SMDI packets?
A. Cisco VG200 Voice Gateway
B. Cisco VG248 Analog Phone Gateway
C. Cisco Call Manager
D. Cisco Unity
E. Cisco IAD-2400

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 71
Click the Exhibit button.
In the figure shown, the customer requires that Caller ID be displayed for all phones connected to the PBXs, and for calls in both directions across the IP network. The PBXs have only analog (FXS, FXO and E&M) capabilities to connect to the Cisco voice GWs. What design will achieve the customer’s requirements?

A. 4-wire E&M
B. FXS and E&M only
C. 2-wire and 4-wire E&M
D. None with only analog capability
E. All of FXS, FXO and E&M, provided the FXO cards are a vintage that support Caller ID

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 72
Pulse Code Modulation (PCM) sampling rate was specified by Nyquist to accurately recreate the voice signal on the opposite end. What is the sample rate used in PCM?
A. 4000 per second
B. 8000 per second
C. 16000 per second
D. 64000 per second

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
Survivable Remote Site Telephony (SRST) is a design method to enhance the availability of what type of telephony network design?
A. CM toll bypass
B. CM centralized call processing
C. CM distributed call processing
D. CM single site campus design

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 74
What Network Management Server (NMS) application can monitor Voice quality by polling the SNMP MIB for MQC?
A. Resource Manager Essentials
B. Device Fault Monitor
C. Voice Health Monitor
D. Internetwork Performance Monitor
E. Quality of Service Policy Manager

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 75
Click the Exhibit button.
Assume that the gateway is a 6608 blade configured as a gateway and running MGCP; Call Manager runs version 3.1, and that a call is made from phone A to phone X. All IP streaming is G.711. Each of the logical links represented carries certain types of traffic. On which links can RTP traffic be seen?

A. 2, 3, and 4
B. 3 only
C. 2 and 3
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
E. 1 and 4

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
Gatekeeper call admission control is a policy-based scheme. What statements concerning it are true?
A. It requires static configuration of available resources.
B. Is not aware of the network topology.
C. It is not necessary to restrict gatekeeper call admission control schemes to hub-and-spoke topologies.
D. It is aware of the network topology.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 77
Consider phone A, assigned to Calling Search Space A. Calling Search Space A contains the following partitions (in the order shown), listed with their respective Route Patterns:
Partition_A1, containing Route Pattern 1XXX Partition_A2, containing Route Pattern 10XX
If Phone A dials “1001”, what statement is true?
A. Route Pattern 1XXX and 10XX both match, but since 1XXX is listed first, it will be chosen.
B. Route Pattern 1XXX and 10XX both match, but since 10XX is a better match, it will be chosen.
C. None of the route patterns are an exact match, thus none will match, and the caller will hear re-order tone.
D. Both patterns are equivalent matches, and Call Manager will choose them in a round robin fashion.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 78
The maximum device weight capacity a Cisco MCS server can have does NOT depend upon:
A. The server model and type
B. The amount of memory, CPU and I/O throughput
C. CCM software release version
D. The quantity and the type of phones configured on the cisco MCS server.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 79
What is considered a node in a H.323 network?
A. Gateway
B. Gatekeeper
C. Proxy
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 80
Survivable Remote Site Telephony (SRST) is a design method to enhance the availability of what type of telephony network design?
A. CM toll bypass
B. CM centralized call processing
C. CM distributed call processing
D. CM single site campus design

Correct Answer: B

Cisco 640-722 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of Cisco 640-722 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification