Cisco 640-721 PDF Dumps, Recenty Updated Cisco 640-721 Practice Test On Store

Good News!who Want to get Cisco 640-721 Certified? We know that the Cisco 640-721 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Cisco 640-721 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 86
When creating new configuration profiles in Cisco Secure Services Client, in what format are the files saved?
A. .RTF
B. .HTML
C. .TXT
D. .XML
E. .XTML
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 87
When would rate shifting down by a client occur?
A. when the distance to the AP has increased and the missed-symbol rate has increased
B. when the distance to the AP has increased and the signal level has increased
C. when multipath has decreased and the missed-symbol rate has decreased
D. when the noise level has decreased and the signal level has increased
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 88
EAP-FAST was first supported where?
A. CCXv1
B. CCXv2
C. CCXv3
D. CCXv4
E. CCXv5

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 89
Which client application utility allows wireless configuration on Linux platforms?
A. Airport Extreme
B. CiscoAironet Desktop Utility
C. Cisco Secure Services Client
D. NetworkManager
E. Windows ZeroConfig

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 90
Which three Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages? (Choose three.)
A. Aggressive Load Balancing
B. Dynamic Channel Assignment
C. Hybrid Remote Edge Access Point
D. Inter-controller Mobility (that is, Mobility Groups)
E. Over-the-Air Provisioning
F. Rogue AP Classification

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 91
Which best describes an Ad Hoc Network?
A. Basic Service Set
B. Extended Service Set
C. Independent Basic Service Set
D. Mesh Network
E. WiMAX Network
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 92
What two statements about beacon frames used by access points are true? (Choose two.)
A. contains SSIDs if this feature is enabled
B. provides vendor proprietary information
C. is another name for an associated request
D. sent in response to a probe frame
E. includes ATIM window information for power save operations
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 93
Which authentication method best supports a large enterprise deployment where over the air security is a necessity?
A. Open Authentication with Web Authentication
B. PSK with WEP
C. WPA with PSK
D. WPA2 with EAP-FAST
E. WPA2 with PSK

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 94
Which CLI command would be used on a Cisco WLC to troubleshoot mobility, rogue detection, and load-balancing events?
A. debug dot11
B. debug lwapp
C. show dot11 details
D. showlwapp details

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95
Which Extensible Authentication Protocol types are supported by the Cisco Unified Wireless Network?
A. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2 and PEAP-GTC only
B. LEAP and EAP-FAST only
C. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, PEAP-GTC, LEAP, EAP-FAST only
D. Any EAP supported by the RADIUS authentication server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 96
The central office is currently using a combination of 4400 and 2100 series WLAN controllers running v4.2 and a variety of LWAPP-enabled access points servicing both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The WLAN deployment has been extended to each remote office by implementing a 526 WLAN controller running v4.1 and several 521 access points. Wireless client deployment uses EAP-TLS authentication using a centralized RADIUS server plus 802.11n for performance. After the first remote office deployment, remote office users complain that they are not connecting via 802.11n.
What is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The 526 WLAN controller does not support external authentication via RADIUS, prohibiting authentication.
B. The 521 AP does not support 5 GHz, which prohibits 802.11n.
C. The 521 AP and 526 WLAN controllers do not support AES, which prohibits 802.11n.
D. The 526 WLAN controller does not support 802.11n with v4.1 and must be upgraded to v4.2.
E. The 526 WLAN controller does not support 802.11n with either v4.1 or v4.2.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 97
To seamlessly roam between two wireless cells in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network using controllers, which condition must exist?
A. The next cell should be on the same channel as the client’s current cell.
B. The wireless client must use an EAP authentication method with the infrastructure authenticator.
C. The client’s password must be the same on both APs.
D. The next cell should provide the same SSID as the client’s current cell.
E. The clients need static IP addresses.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 98
The Cisco Secure Services Client suite comprises which three elements? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Secure Services Client
B. Cisco Secure Services Client Administration Utilities
C. Cisco Secure Services Client Auditor
D. Cisco Secure Services Client DesktopConfigurator
E. Cisco Secure Services Client Log Packager
F. Cisco Secure Services Client Manager

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 99
Bluetooth RF characteristics can be best described as which of the following?
A. continuoustransmitting ?5-GHz range
B. continuoustransmitting ?2.4-GHz range
C. frequencyhopping ?5-GHz range
D. frequency hopping -2.4-GHz range

Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com Cisco 640-721 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps.com assistance.