Cisco 350-080 Real Exam, Most Popular Cisco 350-080 Prep Guide With New Discount

Free Sharing –How to pass the Cisco 350-080 exam quickly? How to prepare for the changed exam? Free download Cisco 350-080  Exam practice test with all new exam questions.You can also get more new version on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 55
Which option describes the default roles available to RBAC on Cisco Nexus switches?
A. admin, operator, network-admin, and network-operator
B. admin, read-only, network-admin, and network-operator
C. vdc-admin, vdc-operator, network-admin, and network-operator
D. vdc-admin, vdc-operator, network-admin, and network-operator (for Nexus 7000) and network- admin and network-operator (for other Nexus switches)
E. admin and read-only

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56
What does the command “IP ARP synchronize” do in a vPC configuration?
A. Synchronizes ARP entries between vPC peers every five minutes
B. Triggers a manual update of ARP entries from the primary peer to the secondary
C. Enables a bulk loading of ARP entries when a vPC peer is restored
D. Uses the peer-keepalive link to maintain ARP table consistency

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57
Nexus# sh ip igmp snooping vlan 120 IGMP Snooping information for vlan 120 IGMP snooping disabled Optimised Multicast Flood (OMF) disabled IGMP querier none Switch-querier enabled, address 1.1.1.1, currently not running IGMPv3 Explicit tracking enabled IGMPv2 Fast leave disabled IGMPv1/v2 Report suppression enabled IGMPv3 Report suppression disabled Link Local Groups suppression enabled Router port detection using PIM Hellos, IGMP Queries Number of router-ports: 0 Number of groups: 0 Active ports: Po100 Po111 Which statement best describes what is depicted in the show command output?
A. IGMP snooping is not active for VLAN 120 because the IGMP feature has not been enabled on the switch with the feature igmp command.
B. The IGMP snooping querier for VLAN 120 is not in a running state because the Loopback interface configured with 1.1.1.1/32 is currently in a down state.
C. IGMP snooping has been disabled on the VLAN 120 SVI.
D. IGMP snooping has been disabled for VLAN 120 in VLAN configuration mode.
E. IGMP snooping is not active for VLAN 120 because VLAN 120 does not exist in the VLAN database.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
What is the default Time to Live (TTL) valuse in Cisco FabricPath?
A. 128
B. 32
C. 64
D. Dependent on the number of switch IDs in the topology

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Assuming the local peer is 10.0.0.1 and the remote peer (configuration not shown) is 10.0.0.2, which of these is used to configure PIM Anycast-RP on a Nexus 7000 switch?
A. feature pim ! interface loopback1 ip address 10.0.0.1/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! interface loopback2 ip address 2.2.2.2/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.1 ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.2 ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4
B. feature pim ! interface loopback1 ip address 10.0.0.1/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! interface loopback2 ip address 2.2.2.2/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! ip pim anycast-rp 10.0.0.1 2.2.2.2 ip pim anycast-rp 10.0.0.2 2.2.2.2 ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4
C. interface loopback1 ip address 10.0.0.1/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! interface loopback2 ip address 2.2.2.2/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.1 ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.2 ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4
D. feature pim feature msdp ! interface loopback1 ip address 10.0.0.1/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0
ip pim sparse-mode
!
interface loopback2
ip address 2.2.2.2/32
ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0
ip pim sparse-mode
!
ip msdp originator-id loopback1
ip msdp peer 10.0.0.2 connect-source loopback1
ip msdp description 10.0.0.2 To 7010-2
ip msdp password 10.0.0.2 mypassword
!
ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
When using Overlay Transport Virtualization (OTV), how do L2 multicast frames traverse the overlay?
A. The L2 multicast frames are encapsulated in an OTV packet using the configured control-group multicast address for transport
B. The L2 multicast frames are dropped because multicast cannot be carried across the overlay
C. The L2 multicast frames are encapsulated in an OTV packet using the configured data-group multicast address for transport
D. The L2 multicast frames are forwarded natively across the overlay based on their multicast IDs

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
Which three statements best describe multicast operation on Cisco Nexus switches in a data center? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco NX-OS Software does not support PIM dense mode.
B. The command ip multicast-routing must be enabled in Cisco NX-OS Software before any multicast configuration is possible on the switch.
C. PIM CLI configuration and verification commands are not available until you enable the PIM feature with the feature pim command.
D. Cisco NX-OS Software supports multicast routing per Layer 3 VRF instance.
E. The default PIM operational mode on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switch is SSM.
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 62
On a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch, what is the purpose of this command?
switch# config terminal
switch(config)# mac address-table learning-mode conversational vlan 1-10
switch(config)#
A. Enable conversational learning on FabricPath vlans 1-10 for F-Series module
B. Enable FabricPath protocol on VLANs 110
C. No need for this command as conversational learning is enabled by default for all VLANs.
D. Enable conversational learning on Classical Ethernet VLAN for F-Series module
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
Where is a typical request in the Cisco UCS XML API placed in the data management engine, and, after the request is confirmed, what is updated?
A. The request is placed in the transactor queue in FIFO order and the management information tree is updated.
B. The request is placed in the replicator and persistifier and the store is updated.
C. The request is placed in the data management engine and the application gateway is updated.
D. The request is placed in the buffer queue and the commit buffer queue is updated.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
In the Cisco FabricPath domain, one switch becomes the root for the multidestination tree. Cisco FabricPath switches compare which three parameters to select the root? (Choose three.)
A. Root priority
B. System ID
C. Bridge ID
D. Switch ID
E. Port ID
F. Subswitch ID

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 65
By default, what type of SSH server key is generated by Cisco NX-OS Software?
A. DSA key generated with 512 bits
B. RSA key generated with 768 bits
C. RSA key generated with 1024 bits
D. DSA key generated with 1024 bits
E. RSA key generated with 2048 bits
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
Refer to the exhibit.

Which statements are true about the subswitch ID that is filled in the header? (Choose three.)
A. FabricPath switches running vPC use this field to identify the specific virtual switch.
B. FabricPath switches running vPC+ use this field to identify the specific vPC+ PortChannel on which traffic is to be forwarded.
C. The subswitch ID field is locally significant to each vPC+ switch pair.
D. The subswitch ID field must be unique within the FabricPath domain.
E. In the absence of vPC+, this field is set to 0.

Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 67
In a Cisco Nexus 7000 platform configured with GLBP, which GLBP timer can be tuned to prevent unnecessary GLBP state changes during a switchover or ISSU?
A. GLBP redirect timer
B. GLBP forwarder pre-empt delay minimum timer
C. GLBP hold timer
D. GLBP pre-empt delay minimum timer
E. GLBP extended hold timer
F. GLBP nonstop forwarding timer

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit.

vPC+ is configured between which switches?
A. Switch-ID 13 and Switch-ID 23
B. Switch-ID 11 and Switch-ID 12
C. Switch-ID 100 only
D. Switch-ID 13 and Switch-ID 100

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
SNMPv3 authorizes management operations only by configured users and encrypts SNMP messages. Which authentication protocols does Cisco NX-OS Software use for SNMPv3? (Choose two.)
A. NMAC-SHA-96 authentication protocol
B. HMAC-MD5-96 authentication protocol
C. Community String Match protocol
D. NMAC-MD5-96 authentication protocol
E. HMAC-SHA-96 authentication protocol

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 70
Overlay Transport Virtualization (OTV) provides an overlay that enables Layer 2 connectivity between separate Layer 2 domains, while keeping these domains independent and preserving the fault isolation, resiliency, and load-balancing benefits of an IP-based interconnection.
Which statements are true about OTV Adjacency Server? (Choose two.)
A. Adjacency Server is required when OTV is deployed with unicast-only transport.
B. Adjacency Server is required when OTV is deployed with multicast-enabled transport.
C. Each OTV device wishing to join a specific OTV logical overlay needs to first register with the Adjacency Server.
D. Each OTV device trying to join a specific OTV logical overlay needs to be configured as an Adjacency Server.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 71
Which two statements about VACLs on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches are true? (Choose two.)
A. A single VACL can be shared across two or more VDCs.
B. Use of VACLs requires no special license to be installed.
C. VACLs make use of IP or MAC ACLs.
D. Only options drop and forward are permitted.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 72
Consistency checks and compatibility checks are performed before a Virtual PortChannel (vPC) is created. During a compatibility check, one vPC peer conveys configuration information to the other vPC peer in order to verify that vPC member ports can actually form a PortChannel.
Which statements about a “Virtual PortChannel graceful consistent check” are true? (Choose two.)
A. Graceful consistency check is enabled by default.
B. When graceful consistency check is enabled, only the links on the secondary peer device are suspended.
C. Graceful consistency check is disabled by default, so to enable this feature, use graceful consistency-check command under VPC domain configuration mode.
D. When graceful consistency check is enabled, only the inconsistent VLANs on the secondary peer device are suspended.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 73
Which attribute is used to pass the user role back to the Nexus when remote AAA is enabled?
A. Cisco AV-pair
B. TACACS+ or RADIUS ack frame role attribute
C. DH-CHAP challenge attribute
D. privilege level attribute

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
Each port that is configured to use LACP has an LACP port priority. Which statements are true about LACP port priority? (Choose three.)
A. Port priority value can be configured between 1 and 65535.
B. A higher port priority value means a higher priority of LACP.
C. Port priority can be configured so that specific links can be chosen as active links rather than the hot standby links within the port channel.
D. LACP uses the port priority with the port number to form the port identifier.
E. LACP Port priority default value should always be changed

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 75
Nexus7000# config t Nexus700(config)# interface ethernet 2/11 Nexus700(config-if)# switchport mode private-vlan host Nexus700(config-if)# switchport private-vlan host-association 14 50 Nexus700(config-if)# exit Nexus700(config)# What will this command sequence achieve?
A. associate interface E2/11 to community VLANs 14 and 50
B. associate interface E2/11 to secondary VLANs 14 and 50
C. associate interface E2/11 to primary VLAN 50 and secondary VLAN 14
D. associate interface E2/11 to primary VLAN 14 and secondary VLAN 50

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 76
Which command will allow you to display the configured QoS group and the ingress buffer allocated to each QoS group?
A. show interface priority-flow-control
B. show interface queuing
C. show queuing interface
D. show policy-map system type queuing
E. show policy-map interface ethernet <x/y> type queuing

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 77
Refer to the exhibit.

During troubleshooting of Virtual PortChannel (vPC), it is observed that Virtual PortChannel 2 is in a down state. What’s the cause of this issue?
A. Virtual PortChannel is down because LACP is not enabled on the remote switch.
B. Virtual PortChannel is down because of a VLAN mismatch.
C. Virtual PortChannel is down because of an MTU mismatch.
D. Virtual PortChannel is down because of VLAN and MTU mismatch.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 78
With Cisco NX-OS on a Cisco Nexus platform, which command shows memory usage, total processes, and CPU state?
A. show memory detailed
B. show process cpu sorted
C. show system resources
D. show hardware capacity

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
What is the difference between the Ethanalyzer and the SPAN feature in Cisco NX-OS?
A. The Ethanalyzer captures control-plane traffic, while SPAN captures all traffic.
B. The Ethanalyzer captures all traffic including control-plane traffic, while SPAN captures only the control-plane traffic.
C. The Ethanalyzer captures only data traffic, while SPAN captures all traffic.
D. The Ethanalyzer captures only control traffic, while SPAN captures data traffic.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
Virtual PortChannels (vPCs) allow links that are physically connected to two different Cisco switches to appear to a third downstream device as coming from a single device and as part of a single port channel. Which of the following are components of a Virtual PortChannel system? (Choose four)
A. Two peer devices: the vPC peers of which one is primary and one is secondary and are part of a vPC domain.
B. A Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet link called peer-keepalive link to resolve dual-active scenarios
C. A redundant 10 Gigabit Ethernet PortChannel called a peer link to carry traffic from one system to the other when needed
D. vPC member ports forming the PortChannel
E. A dot1q trunk between the vPC peers
F. A management port that can be used as peer-keepalive link to resolve dual-active scenarios.

Correct Answer: ABCD
QUESTION 81
Which two Fibre Channel features are not supported in Cisco Nexus 5500 and Nexus 5000 platforms? (Choose two.)
A. port security
B. fabric binding
C. IVR
D. port tracking
E. FICON
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit.

Given this FCoE topology, host VFC interface and FC storage are in the same VSAN (VSAN 10). The VSAN is in the allow list for both ISLs. Both ISLs are up at 4 GB.
Which command can be issued on the N5K command line to confirm that SCSI traffic from the host to the storage will flow across both links, as opposed to using only one link?
A. show fspf traffic vsan 10
B. show vsan 10
C. show trunk protocol
D. show fcroute unicast vsan 10

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 83
What is the correct order for FIP virtual establishment?
A. VLAN discovery, FCF discovery, FLOGI and FDISC, FC command
B. FCF discovery, VLAN discovery, FLOGI and FDISC, FC command
C. VLAN discovery, FCF discovery, FLOGI and FDISC
D. FCF discovery, solicitation and advertisement, FLOGI and FDISC, FC command

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 84
Which statement about the Adapter FEX feature on the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches is true?
A. Adapter FEX is a software feature that can be configured on any CNA as long as the Nexus 5000 is running a version of code that supports Adapter FEX.
B. Adapter FEX can be thought of as a way to divide a single physical link into multiple virtual links or channels.
C. Packets on each channel are tagged with an 801.Q header that has a specific source VIF.
D. When using a dual-homed NIC on the server, active/standby is not supported. Only active/active is supported.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 85
Which statement describes the below output from an MDS switch? Flow ID. 44 Initiator VSAN: 200 Initiator WWN: 50:06:04:8a:cc:19:12:db Target VSAN: 200 Target WWN: 50:06:04:8c:de:ad:be:ef Target LUN: ALL LUNs Flow Verification Status:
Initiator Verification Status: success Target Verification Status: WWN was not found in name server Initiator Linecard Status: success Target Linecard Status: Status not yet checked Feature Status:
Write-Acceleration enabled Write-Acceleration Buffers: 1024 Configuration Status: flow verification failed
A. The zone containing both the initiator and target does not exist
B. The zone set has not been activated
C. The target is not logged into the fabric
D. The pWWN used for the target is invalid

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 86
Which mechanism do the CNA and the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches use to provide a lossless class of Ethernet traffic?
A. LLDP
B. LACP
C. PFC
D. FIP

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 87
Which statement is correct about the number of available QoS system classes in FCoE?
A. It’s hard-set and cannot be disabled
B. It’s configurable, with an upper limit of 16
C. It’s hard-set but cannot disable best-effort and Fibre Channel
D. It’s hard-set but can disable all but one class
E. It’s configurable with an upper limit of eight

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
When building a NIC team (virtual port channel) between a host and a pair of Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches that will carry FCoE traffic, what is the maximum number of physical links that can exist in the team?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 5
E. 16

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 89
Which statement is true about The QoS Class Fibre Channel?
A. Cannot be disabled
B. Cannot have the CoS changed
C. Can have “Packet Drop” enabled
D. Is multicast optimized
E. Can have the MTU changed

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 90
Lossless Ethernet for FCoE is achieved through the use of which features? (Choose two.)
A. Priority flow control
B. Buffer-to-buffer credits
C. TCP retransmission
D. Ethernet checksum
E. QoS policies

Correct Answer: AE
Cisco 350-080 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Cisco 350-080 exam.Cisco 350-080 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Cisco 350-080 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Cisco 350-080 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material, Cisco 350-080 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.