Cisco 350-040 Study Guide, Welcome To Buy Cisco 350-040 Exam Test Questions Guaranteed Success

GOOD NEWS: All the new Cisco 350-040 exam questions and answers can get in VCE and PDF format for free on Flydumps.com With Flydumps Cisco 350-040 practice tests, you will pass the exam easily! Free download Cisco 350-040 exam questions vce player all the time.

QUESTION 85
What statement most accurately describe how Domain ID allocation works on a MDS switch configured for multiple VSANs?
A. An MDS switch configured with multiple VSANs must have unique domain Ids configured for each VSAN that has been defined.
B. VSANs allow duplicate domain Ids to be used in the same VSAN by switches that ISL connect to each other.
C. Domain Ids must be unique in a VSAN, but the same domain ID can be used for multiple VSANs on a single switch.
D. VSANs have no impact on domain Ids allocation. Each switch has one, and only one domain ID no matter how many VSANs are configured.
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 86
When transporting full 2148-byte Fibre Channel frames over long distances, which are true?
A. Three buffer-to-buffer credits are required for every1 km of distance to support 2 Gbps.
B. One buffer-to-buffer credit is required for every2 km of distance to support 1 Gbps.
C. One buffer-to-buffer credit is required for every1 km of distance to support 2 Gbps.
D. Two buffer-to-buffer credits are required for every2 km of distance to support 1 Gbps.
E. Two buffer-to-buffer credits are required for every1 km of distance to support 2 Gbps.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 87
Read only zones on MDS switches are implemented using:
A. SCSI I/O operation type
B. LUN binding
C. LUN trespass
D. LUN mapping
E. LUN masking

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 88
What conditions will trigger a port to perform the Link Initialization Protocol?
A. Power On
B. Internal Reset
C. SHUT admin command
D. LOGO ELS command received
E. RSCN received
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 89
Which are effects of a Build Fabric (BF) ILS?
A. The BF causes a new principal switch selection to happen.
B. The BF helps to resolve overlapping domain identifiers.
C. The BF causes a non-disruptive reconfiguration of the fabric.
D. The BF causes the change of all the addresses assigned in the fabric while holding data traffic, to avoid traffic loss.
E. The BF causes a disruptive reconfiguration of the fabric.
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 90
Network Data Management Protocol (NDMP) is used primarily for:
A. Backing up Network Attached Storage (NAS) devices
B. Synchronizing databases between multiple vendors
C. Mirroring file systems between disk subsystems over an IP network
D. Coordinating hierarchical storage management
E. A common protocol and API to provision storage for different subsystem vendors

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 91
Access control for multiple hosts connecting through the same iSCSI Proxy Initiator to different LUNs on the same storage port is controlled with:
A. CHAP authentication
B. LUN zoning
C. LUN security or mapping on the storage array
D. PWWN zoning
E. iSCSI virtual target configuration

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 92
The MDS FICON portaddress “prohibit” subcommand:
A. Is VSAN-specific
B. Cannot be applied to a FCIP interface
C. Causes the port to start transmitting the OLS primitive sequence
D. Can be applied to the CUP
E. Does not prohibit symmetrically; if you prohibit Port 0 from talking to Port 15. You must also explicitly prohibit Port 15 from talking to Port 0

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 93
FC analyzer is recommended for use with which types of captures?
A. Class F frames from FC switch to FC switch
B. Used with SPAN function to capture FC Frames
C. Can be used to send captured frames remotely out the management 10/100 interface for ethereal.
D. FC frames from initiator to FC switch
E. FC frames from initiator to target
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 94
What is the correct FCID for the CUP device, given the following command:
fcdomain domain static vsan 20
and all other options set to default?
A. 0x14FFFF
B. 0x14FE00
C. 0x200000
D. 0x20FE00
E. 0x20FEFE

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 95
When attaching to the following switch vendor, a VC_Ready flow control may have to be disabled and B2B Flow control enabled:
A. Vixel
B. Brocade
C. McData
D. InRange
E. Qlogic

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 96
While attaching to Brocade, a VC_Ready flow control may have to be disabled and B2B Flow control enabled.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 97
Click the Exhibit button. What is the maximum rate at which a host with a 2Gb/s HBA can write to a disk with a 2Gb/s fibre channel adapter if it must traverse a three port, 1Gb/s per link portchannel if srcID/dstID load balancing is configured?

A. 3Gb/s
B. 4Gb/s
C. 1Gb/s
D. 3.2Gb/s
E. 2Gb/s

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
Click the Exhibit button. What is the maximum rate at which a host with a 2Gb/s HBA can write to a disk with a 2Gb/s fibre channel adapter if it must traverse a three port, 1Gb/s per link portchannel if srcID/dstID load balancing is configured?

A. 1Gb/s
B. 2Gb/s
C. 3Gb/s
D. 3.2Gb/s
E. 4Gb/s

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 99
Click the Exhibit button. In the Exhibit, one interface is in a degraded state because the trunk is not fully active. What interface is in the degraded state?

A. 1/1
B. 2/15
C. 1/5
D. 1/4
E. 2/2

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 100
Click the Exhibit button. Using the switch default DWRR weights 50:30:20, traffic from host 20:02:00:75:C1:00:83:22 will be serviced what percentage (more or less) differently from other data traffic sourced in VSAN 10?

A. 50% more than
B. 30% less than
C. 20% more than
D. 50% less than
E. It will be serviced equally.

Correct Answer: A

 

Cisco 350-040 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Cisco 350-040.Cisco 350-040 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Cisco 350-040 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Cisco 350-040 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Cisco 350-040 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 stydy.