Cisco 350-030 Practise Questions, Buy Best Cisco 350-030 Prep Guide With New Discount

New VCE and PDF– If you want to pass Cisco 350-030 exam successfully,do not miss to test Cisco latest Cisco 350-030 brain dumps.All Cisco 350-030 the new questions and answers were timely added, visit Flydumps.com to free download VCE player and PDF files.

QUESTION 70
What is the default method of handling an H.323 connection from unknown devices on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager accepts incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager ignores incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by sending an H.225 reject.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by sending an H.225 disconnect.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by closing the TCP socket.

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 71
What is the default method of handling an H.323 connection from unknown devices on a Cisco IOS H.323 gateway?
A. A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway accepts incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices.
B. A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway ignores incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices.
C. A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by sending an
H.225 reject.
D. A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by sending an

H.225 disconnect.
E. A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by closing the TCP socket.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
An H.225 call setup arrives at Cisco Unified Communications Manager for a directory number on an IP phone that is engaged in an active conversation. If call waiting is disabled for this directory number and none of the Call Forward settings are defined, which H.225 disconnect reason code
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 34 Cisco 350-030 Exam will be sent to the originating H.323 gateway?
A. No Route To Destination
B. Normal Call Clearing
C. Subscriber Absent
D. User Busy
E. Network Busy

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
When an H.225 call setup arrives at Cisco Unified Communications Manager for an IP phone directory number with a partition that is not reachable by the H.323 gateway calling search space, which H.225 disconnect reason code will be sent to the originating H.323 gateway?
A. No Route To Destination
B. Unallocated (Unassigned) Number
C. Number Unreachable
D. Number Available But Out of Reach
E. Network Busy

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
When a call arrives from the PSTN on a Cisco IOS MGCP PRI gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, destined to an IP phone directory number with a partition that is not reachable by the MGCP gateway calling search space, which event will take place?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will send the call to the Call Forward Busy destination that is configured on the IP phone.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with an MGCP DLCX message.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “No Route To Destination”.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “Unallocated (Unassigned) Number”.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a cause code of 420, “Pass Any
Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 35
Cisco 350-030 Exam
which means “Bad Extension”.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 75
A call arrives from the PSTN on a Cisco IOS MGCP PRI gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, destined for a directory number on an IP phone that is engaged in an active conversation. If call waiting is disabled for this directory number and none of the Call Forward settings are defined, which event will take place?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with an MGCP RSIP message.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with an MGCP DLCX message with a cause of “Busy”.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “User Busy”.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “Temporary Failure”.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a cause code of 486, which means “Busy Here”.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 76
How many bits in an 802.1Q tagged Ethernet frame are used for 802.1p priority?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 36 Cisco 350-030 Exam Refer to the exhibit.

In this 802.1Q tagged Ethernet frame, which block of bits, labeled A, B, C, and D, is used as TPID?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 78
Refer to the exhibit.

In this 802.1Q tagged Ethernet frame, which block of bits, labeled A, B, C, and D, is used as VID?
A. A
B. B
C. C

D. D
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit.

In this IPv4 packet, which bits in the ToS byte are used for ECN?
A. bits 0, 1
B. bits 0, 1, 2
C. bits 2, 3, 4
D. bits 5, 6, 7

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit.

In this IPv4 packet, which bits in the ToS byte are used for DSCP?
A. bits 0 to 5
B. bits 2 to 7
C. bits 3 to 7
D. bits 5 to 7 “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 38 Cisco 350-030 Exam

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit.

In this IPv4 packet, which bits in the ToS byte are used for IP precedence?
A. bits 0 to 2
B. bits 2 to 4
C. bits 4 to 7
D. bits 5 to 7

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 82
Your client has a business requirement that mandates exact DTMF durations being passed end- to-end across an H.323 VoIP infrastructure. Which two DTMF relay methods meet the client requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco RTP
B. H.245 signal
C. H.245 alphanumeric
D. RTP-NTE
E. H.225 Notify
F. in-band voice
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 83
Cisco Unified Communications Manager generates different types of alarms to indicate system- or process-related problems. “Code Yellow” is one of these alarms. Which of these system or process exceptions will trigger a Code Yellow alarm on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. when a hard drive fails
B. when there is a memory leak
C. when the Cisco Unified Communications Manager application generates a core dump
D. when a database replication problem arises
E. when calls are throttled because of an unacceptably high delay in call handling

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 84
In which two circumstances would Cisco Unified Communications Manager accept inbound H.323 calls from unknown IP hosts? (Choose two.)
A. when inbound H.323 calls are routed via gatekeeper-controlled trunks
B. when inbound calls are routed via intercluster trunks
C. after administrators have changed the Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusterwide service parameter of “Accept Unknown TCP connection” to true
D. when inbound H.323 calls are routed via non-gatekeeper-controlled trunks
E. when inbound calls are routed using H.323 fast start
F. after administrators have changed the Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusterwide service parameter of “Unknown Caller ID Flag” to true
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 85
The Cisco UMR feature allows Cisco Unity to take outside caller messages while their Exchange Server is unavailable. Which two statements about Cisco UMR are incorrect? (Choose two.)
A. If the Cisco Unity primary Exchange Server goes offline, all subscribers hear the UMR conversation.
B. Cisco Unity messages, deposited while the Message Store is down, will have different time stamps after the Message Store returns to service and handles the message delivery. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 40 Cisco 350-030 Exam
C. When Cisco Unity moves messages from Cisco UMR to the Exchange Server, all messages appear as new even if they were listened to using the UMR conversation, thus also triggering MWIs.
D. Cisco Unity does not light MWIs for messages that arrived during an outage and are in Cisco UMR.
E. The Cisco UMR messages that Cisco Unity handled during an Exchange outage are stored in the local directory at “C:\Commserver\UnityMTA”. This path is hardcoded and cannot be changed after the Cisco Unity installation.
F. During an Exchange outage, messages to the unaddressed message distribution lists appear in Cisco UMR and can be accessed by all members of the list.

Correct Answer: EF
QUESTION 86
Cisco Unity extends a number of schema object classes in Microsoft Active Directory during the schema extension process. Which three object classes are extended by the Cisco Unity schema extension process? (Choose three.)
A. user
B. computer
C. domain
D. organizational unit
E. group
F. contact
Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 41 Cisco 350-030 Exam Using information that is provided in the Cisco IOS gatekeeper configuration and the show gatekeeper endpoint output, how will the gatekeeper route the call when it receives an ARQ with a called number of 1000?

A. The call will be extended to the device with the H.323 ID of “cucm”.
B. The call will be extended to the device with the H.323 ID of “cme”.
C. The information that is provided is insufficient to answer the question. The output of show gatekeeper gw-type-prefix is needed to determine the gateway selection decision of the gatekeeper.
D. The call will be rejected by the gatekeeper.
E. The information that is provided is insufficient to answer the question. The output of show gatekeeper zone status for the bandwidth consumption level is needed to determine if the gatekeeper will admit the call.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 42 Cisco 350-030 Exam

What will be experienced by a PSTN caller when calling into this T1 PRI circuit?
A. The caller will hear a continuous ringback tone.
B. The caller will hear a dial tone.
C. The caller will hear a fast-busy tone.
D. The caller will hear a slow-busy tone.
E. The caller will not hear anything.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 89
Which set of SIP headers is mandatory in SIP requests?
A. Call-ID, Contact, User-Agent, RSeq, SDP
B. Allow, Supported, Via, From, To, CSeq
C. Via, From, To, Call-ID, CSeq, Contact
D. Content-Type, Content-Length, Session-Expires, Via, From E. Req URI, From, Via, To, CSeq

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Cisco 350-030 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.