Cisco 350-027 Practice Exam, Sale Latest Release Cisco 350-027 Test Prep Online Shop

Free sharing of new updated Cisco 350-027 exam practice test. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, better try Flydumps latest new version Cisco 350-027 with all new questions and answers added,visit Flydumps.com to free Cisco 642-532 download vce and pdf files.

QUESTION 81
A service provider offers Virtual Private LAN Service over its MPLS-enabled network. Currently 6 provider edge switches total are in service. There are 5 customers who subscribed for the service, and every customer has 2 sites attached to every provider edge switch. What is the maximum number of LDP sessions created for pseudowire signaling throughout the service provider network to have full Layer-2 connectivity among all sites of each customer?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 36
D. 45

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
Click the Exhibit button to view the topology. In the MPLS network shown, how many routing tables are on Router PE1?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
Policing on a Fast Ethernet interface has been configured using Committed Access Rate (CAR) to allow for extended burst. Traffic has been bursty and a packet arrives on the interface that causes the compounded debt to be greater than the extended burst. What statement is FALSE?
A. The packet is dropped.
B. A token is removed from the token bucket.
C. The compounded debt value is effectively set to zero (0).
D. The packet is not buffered by the CAR process.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 84
Click the Exhibit button to view the configuration. In the diagram shown, what mechanism needs to be employed on the remote site routers to aid congestion avoidance in the core, based on traffic priorities?

A. IP Precedence Tagging
B. Weighted Random Early Detection
C. Random Early Detection
D. Class Based Weighted Fair Queuing

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 85
What is true about the DLCI field in the Frame Relay header?
A. It consists of two portions, source and destination, which map data to a logical channel.
B. It generally has significance only between the local switch and the DTE device.
C. It is an optional field in the ITU-T specification.
D. It is present only in data frames sent through the network.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 86
Which of the following CGMP (Cisco Group Management Protocol) statements is correct? (multiple answer)
A. CGMP manages multicast traffic in Catalyst 5000 series switches by allowing directed switching of IP multicast traffic.
B. CGMP will switch IP multicast packets to all ports in one specific VLAN.
C. CGMP filtering requires a network connection from the Catalyst 5000 series switch to a router running CGMP.
D. CGMP handles ARP, SAP, UDP, SSAP and DSAP.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 87
What is most commonly used to prevent hackers from flooding a port with MAC-addresses?
A. BPDU Guard
B. 802.x
C. Port Security
D. Storm Control
E. Switch Port protected
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
What ISDN timer is started after Q.931 SETUP msg is sent?
A. T301
B. T303
C. T302
D. T310
E. T305

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 89
What mechanism enables cut-through switches to process a frame with reduced latency?
A. The destination address is at or near the beginning of the frame.
B. The CRC is at the end of the frame.
C. The CRC is at or near the beginning of the frame.
D. The source address is at or near the beginning of the frame.
E. The data is compressed in the middle of the frame.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 90
What statement is true?
A. Pseudowire will never come up if MTU mismatches at both ends.
B. Pseudowire will always come up even if MTU mismatches at both ends.
C. For ATM Cell Relay, pseudowire will come up if MTU mismatches at both ends.
D. For local switching, pseudowire will come up if MTU mismatches at both ends.
E. For ethernet transport, pseudowire will come up if MTU mismatches at both ends.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
Every time a typing mistake is made at the exec prompt of a router, the message from the router indicates a lookup is being performed. Also, there is a waiting period of several seconds before the next command can be typed. Can this behavior be changed?
A. No, this is a built in feature of Cisco IOS ? software.
B. Yes, use the no ip domain-lookup command.
C. Yes, use the no ip helper-address command.
D. Yes, use the no ip multicast helper-map command.
E. Yes, use the no exec lookup command.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
To restrict SNMP access to a router, what configuration command could be used?
A. snmp-server community
B. snmp-server enable
C. snmp-server log
D. snmp-server host
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
The term VFI describes: A. The ethernet bridge function in the PE
B. The spanning tree instance in the PE
C. The forwarding instance of IP packets over an MPLS core
D. There is no such a thing as VFI
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 94
Regarding ATM Cell Transport, how many bytes per cell are transported?
A. 48, only the ATM cell payload
B. 49, the cell payload plus a control byte per cell
C. 52, the ATM cell without CRC
D. 53, the complete ATM cell
E. 24, the complete ATM cell

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 95
What is true about the EoMPLS control word?
A. It is different for .1q tagged versus untagged Ethernet frames.
B. It indicates the class of service of an EoMPLS packet.
C. It is only used for .1q tagged packets, to convery the tag to the remote end.
D. The first 4 bits are 0 as to not alias an IP packet.
E. There is no such a thing as EoMPLS control word.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 96
An inverse ARP is sent:
A. To map a hostname to an IP address
B. To map an IP address to a hostname
C. To map an MAC address to an IP address
D. To map a MAC address to a hostname
E. To map an IP address to a MAC address
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 97
For an OC-48 signal (2.5Gb/s), what is the BER (bit error rate) if there is 1 bit error every four days?
A. 10E-12
B. 10E-13
C. 10E-14
D. 10E-15
E. 10E-16
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 98
What is the difference between Link LDP and targeted LDP?
A. Link LDP uses port 646 and targeted LDP uses port 711.
B. LDP Hellos use unicast UDP for targeted and multicast UDP for link.
C. Link LDP uses UDP for discovery and targeted LDP uses TCP for discovery.
D. Link LDP uses port 711 and targeted LDP uses port 646.
E. None of the above are true.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
What does the Switchport block feature do?
A. Blocks unknown multicast forwarding to the port
B. Blocks unknown spanning tree to the port
C. Blocking unknown VLANS to the port
D. Blocks unknown unicast forwarding to the port

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 100
Which best describes the advantages of L2VPN vs. L3VPN?
A. Layer 2 VPNs appeal to subscribers who run their own Layer 3 networks over the wide area and require Layer 2 connectivity from service providers. In this case, the subscriber manages their own routing information.
B. Layer 2 VPNs and Layer 3 VPNs are the same service and there is no difference between them.
C. Layer 3 VPNs (or the traditional RFC2547) appeal to subscribers who prefer to outsource their routing to service providers. The service provider manages routing for the customer’s sites.
D. Layer 2 VPNs allow service providers to route IPX and DecNet for customers over their core.
E. Layer 3 VPNs allow service providers to route and bridge IPX and DecNet for customers over their core.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 101
Assume there are two attachment circuits (AC-1, AC-2) and two pseudowires (PW-1, PW-2) connected to a multipoint VFI on PE-1. When receiving an Ethernet frame from AC-1 and the destination MAC address is unknown to PE-1, to what circuit will the Ethernet frame NOT be forwarded?
A. AC-1
B. AC-2
C. PW-1
D. PW-2
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
Which are the components of a TCI?
A. TPID
B. CFI
C. L/T
D. Priority
E. VID
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 103
Click the Exhibit button. By executing the shown command, calculate a cookie size used in this session.

A. 16
B. 4
C. 8
D. 32

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
Click the Exhibit button. Given the four networks listed, what valid summary address (below) contains the longest prefix?

A. 10.1.0.0/20
B. 10.1.0.0/16
C. 10.1.1.0/23
D. 10.1.16.0/19
E. These networks cannot be summarized.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 105
What is the difference between Link LDP and targeted LDP?
A. Link LDP uses port 646 and targeted LDP uses port 711.
B. LDP Hellos use unicast UDP for targeted and multicast UDP for link.
C. Link LDP uses UDP for discovery and targeted LDP uses TCP for discovery.
D. Link LDP uses port 711 and targeted LDP uses port 646.
E. None of the above are true.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 106
What specification defines LACP?
A. IEEE 802.11
B. IEEE 802.1q and IEEE 802.1p
C. IEEE 802.3ad
D. ITU Q.922
E. RFC2547

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
What is the command switched-fr-dlci used for?
A. To create a local switching FR DLCI endpoint
B. To allow PW Interworking with Frame Relay
C. To provide DLCI-to-subinterface mapping to apply a service-policy
D. To configure a Frame Relay pseudowire using L2TPv3
E. There is no such command

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 108
MPLS traffic engineering routing information is carried by:
A. BGP MEDs
B. MP-BGP
C. OSPF Opaque LSAs or IS-IS TLVs
D. RTP or RTCP packets
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 109
In Frame Relay, the BECN bit is set by:
A. The Frame Relay network, to inform the DTE receiving the frame that congestion was experienced in the path from source to destination
B. The Frame Relay network, in frames traveling in the opposite direction from those frames that encountered congestion
C. The receiving DTE, to inform the Frame Relay network that it is overloaded and that the switch should throttle back
D. The sending DTE, to inform the Frame Relay network that it is overloaded and that the switch should throttle back
E. Any device that uses an extended DLCI address
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 110
Click the Exhibit button to view the topology. In the MPLS network shown, how many routing tables are on Router A?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 111
In VPLS, the MAC address withdrawal is accomplished by means of what protocol?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. BGP
D. PWE3
E. LDP

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 112
What type of protocol/port is used for L2TPv3?
A. TCP 115
B. UDP 115
C. IP 115
D. TCP 646
E. TCP 711
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 113
On a 3550 switch, private vlan edge is known as:
A. Private Vlan
B. Protected port C. Switch private vlan
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 114
What step is NOT used for implementing QoS?
A. Classification
B. Random Detect
C. Scheduling
D. Provisioning

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 115
What command would you use on a 7600 switch to enable link-usage based load balancing for AToM VC?
A. mpls load-balance per-label
B. mpls ldp maxhops 2
C. ip cef load-sharing algorithm original
D. mpls load-balance per-l2transport-circuit
E. ip cef load-sharing algorithm tunnel

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps offers the most comprehensive Trainingexam with full of wonderful concepts and learning skills. The training tools on the site Flydumps.com prepares you with the same questions and answers for Cisco 350-027 from the test center.You may have seen our products.Without hesitate to procure our products. Because it is the best choice for you and even for your career in the future.We promise you 100% pass guarantee.