Cisco 350-026 Cert Exam, Buy Discount Cisco 350-026 Practice Questions Online

ATTENTION : Because Cisco 350-026 exam has change recently,Flydumps has updated the Cisco 350-026 exam dumps with all new Cisco 350-026 exam questions and answers, visit flydumps.com to get free Cisco 350-026 PDF and VCE dumps.

QUESTION 45
What is a possible way to avoid assymetric traffic flow when using the CSM for server load balancing and the CSM’s server side VLAN has an IP address configured on the MSFC?
A. In the server farm use the clientnat command with a nat pool.
B. Set the server’s default gateway to the CSM’s client side IP address.
C. Use policy based routing to force traffic through the CSM’s server side VLAN.
D. Use policy based routing to force traffic through the CSM’s client side VLAN.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 46
This is the CSS11000 configuration. www.foo.com resolves to the IP address 80.80.80.80 content rule1 protocol tcp vip address 80.80.80.80 port 80 url “/*” add service web3 add service web4 active content rule2 protocol tcp vip address 80.80.80.80 port 80 url “/question/*” add service web1 add service web2 active A web page is not returned from application on web servers web1 and web2. The URL the client is requesting (http://www.foo.com) resides on web1 and web2. What configuration change is required to return the correct page?
A. content rule2url “/picture/*”
B. content rule1url “//www.foo.com/picture/*”
C. content rule2url “//www.foo.com/question/*”
D. content rule1url “//www.foo.com/*”
E. content rule1E.content rule1No url
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
What are the 4 bridge port states in a transparent bridging environment?
A. Spanning, learning, blocking, forwarding
B. Learning, forwarding, connecting, blocking
C. Listening, learning, blocking, forwarding
D. Broadcasting, listening, forwarding, blocking PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-026
E. Connecting, learning, spanning, forwarding

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which HTTP header attributes can CSG report for billing or accounting?
A. Hostname
B. Can be configured to report any header value from the client to the server
C. Can be configured to report any header value
D. None of the above
E. URL

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
What is the standard HTTP 1.1 response code for a proxy that requires authentication of a user?
A. 407
B. 401
C. 302
D. 100
E. 200

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
For the spanning tree algorithm, a bridge builds part of its forwarding table based on:
A. The Ethernet type field
B. 802.2 headers
C. Source MAC addresses
D. Destination MAC addresses
E. The SNAP field

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
Click the Exhibit button: In the shown diagram the browser fails to return a web page when browsing to www.foo.com. The IP addressing is represented by letters next to each device. The domain name www.foo.com resolves to IP address E. A sniffer trace is taken at the PC. What sequence of packets would be observed for this problem:
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-026

A. A -> E SYN F -> A SYN-ACK A -> F RST
B. A -> E FIN E -> A ACK E -> A FIN
C. A -> D SYN D -> A RST
D. C -> E SYN E -> C SYN-ACK C -> E ACK
E. D -> G SYN G -> D SYN-ACK D -> G ACK

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
The website www.foo.com is having problems. The PC you are troubleshooting from does not have a web browser or sniffer software installed. Which method is the next best way to verify that the website will return the web page with content:
A. telnet www.foo.com 80GET / HTTP/1.0
B. ping www.foo.com
C. telnet www.foo.com 80
D. telnet www.foo.com 80HEAD / HTTP/1.0
E. tracert www.foo.com 80
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
In MPLS what is an LSP?
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-026
A. Label Selection Pair
B. Large Sampling Path
C. Label Switched Path
D. Lightweight Signaling Protocol
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
Click the Exhibit button to view the topology.
A network engineer is troubleshooting a connectivity problem between Hosts A and B. The following
conditions exist: – Host A can ping the firewall, but cannot ping Host B.

-Host B can ping both the firewall and www.cisco.com.
-The firewall can ping www.cisco.com.

Host C can ping the firewall and www.cisco.com.


Host A and Host C have the same permissions on the firewall What is the most likely problem?

A.
Host B has an incorrect default gateway configured.

B.
The firewall has an incorrect default gateway configured.

C.
Routing protocols in the network are not set up properly, and not propagating across the firewall.

D.
Host A has an incorrect default gateway configured.

E.
Host C has an incorrect default gateway configured.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
Click the Exhibit button to view the configuration. Using the shown debugging excerpt, what option best describes the problem?
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-026

A. An ISDN router has amisconfigured username password pair.
B. An ISDN router is missing the stack password.
C. The offload server does not offload calls from ISDN routers not using PPP Multilink.
D. The offload server has a bad password.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
What signaling protocol does Cisco use to provide support for MPLS traffic engineering?
A. LDP
B. TDP
C. SS7
D. RSVP
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 57
What is the default port number is used by Cisco’s Content Engine Windows Media Server for streaming data via UDP?
A. 1755
B. 554
C. 17
D. 80
E. 8001

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 58
Click the Exhibit button to view the topology. L3 switches R1 and R2 are in the backbone of the network. They are connected by a routed EtherChannel bundle consisting of eight Gigabit Ethernet ports. The routed link is represented as subnet X.0 in the diagram. Since X.0 is routed, it is not a VLAN trunk. How can spanning tree loops be prevented in the backbone of this network?
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-026

A. Configure seven of the eight ports in the bundle as passive interfaces
B. Disable VLAN X on seven of the eight ports in the bundle
C. ConfigureUplinkFast on R1 and R2
D. SinceEtherChannel X is routed there are no spanning tree loops.
E. Disable Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) on R1 and R2

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
What is true about the DLCI field in the Frame Relay header?
A. It is an optional field in the ITU-T specification.
B. It generally has significance only between the local switch and the DTE device.
C. It consists of two portions, source and destination, which map data to a logical channel.
D. It is present only in data frames sent through the network.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
To eliminate the need for adjacent routers on broadcast networks to form n(n-1)/2 adjacencies, ISIS defines a pseudonode or Designated Intermediate System, DIS. All router on the broadcast medium form an adjacency with the DIS. The Backup DIS is called:
A. Redundant DIS
B. There is no concept of a backup DIS in IS-IS
C. Designated Redundant System
D. BDR

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Telcordia has defined national ISDN, which is basically within the construct of Q.931 protocol with some modifications. If National ISDN requires a new information element (IE), how will
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-026
this need be handled?
A. Telcordia should define a new CS5 IE
B. No new IE can be defined by standard bodies other than ITU-T; therefore,Telcordia must pass the information in open fields of existing IE.
C. Telcorida has to define a new codeset (CS) 0 IE.
D. Use CS8 IE
E. Telcordia should define a new CS7 IE

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Click the Exhibit button to view the topology. The diagram shows a collapsed L3 switched building backbone consisting of two L3 switches: W and U. Each L3 switch has a routed interface on every subnet (VLAN) in the building. There are no VLAN trunks in the network. In other words the L3 switches are acting as native routers. There are exactly 4 client-side VLANs (subnets): a, b, c, d.There are exactly 2 server-side VLANs (subnets): x and y. There is one routed link (Subnet e)connecting the L3 switches in the core. How many equal-cost paths to Subnet d does L3 Switch W keep in its routing table?

A. 3
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 5

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
Click the Exhibit button. When loadbalancing TACACS+, the loadbalancer needs to:

A. Loadbalance TCP traffic on ports 1645 and 1812.
B. Loadbalance UDP traffic on port 1645, and TCP on port 49
C. Be TACACS+-aware andloadbalance on UDP traffic on port 49.
D. Be TACACS+-aware andloadbalance on TCP port 49.
E. Loadbalance TCP traffic on port 49.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 64
Click the Exhibit button to view the topology. The diagram shows a collapsed L3 switched building backbone consisting of two L3 switches: W and U. Each L3 switch has a routed interface on every subnet (VLAN) in the building. There are no VLAN trunks in the network. In other words the L3 switches are acting as native routers. There are exactly 4 client-side VLANs (subnets): a, b, c, d.There are exactly 2 server-side VLANs (subnets): x and y. There is one routed link (Subnet e)connecting the L3 switches in the core. How many equal-cost paths to Subnet d does L3 Switch W keep in its routing table?
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-026

A. 2
B. 3
C. 1
D. 5
E. 4

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 65
How does Transport Layer Security (TLS) differ from SSLv3?
A. TLS supportsDiffie-Hellman ciphers and SSLv3 does not.
B. The way they derive keys from the master secret.
C. TLS supports client authentication and SSLv3 does not.
D. The way in which the Session ID is computed.
E. All of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
An inverse ARP is sent:
A. To map an MAC address to an IP address
B. To map a MAC address to a hostname
C. To map an IP address to a MAC address
D. To map a hostname to an IP address PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-026
E. To map an IP address to a hostname

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
A router is set to boot from flash, but cannot find boot commands in the configuration. Also, valid files do not exist in the default flash device. The router will:
A. Terminate the boot process with an error message
B. Try to boot from the network, then boot from ROM as a backup
C. Try to boot from the network, using a default filename
D. Boot from ROM, since there are no valid sources

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
What is the WCCP Service Group number for Reverse Proxy?
A. 90
B. 0
C. 82
D. 80
E. 99

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 69
What is the usual procedure taken if an unrecognized non-mandatory ISDN IE is received by a network?
A. Final handle the call
B. Ignore only if the IE received is not CS0, otherwise final handle the call
C. Send a Facilitymsg to the user notifying the user of sending unknown IEs but don’t final handle
D. Final handle the call if 2 such IE is received
E. Ignore the IEs

Correct Answer: E

Flydumps.com is the absolute way to pass your Cisco 350-026 exam within no time. An authentic and comprehensive Cisco 350-026 exam solution is available at Flydumps.com. With our exclusive online Cisco 350-026 braindump you will pass Cisco 350-026 exam easily.Flydumps.com guarantees 100% success rate