Cisco 350-020 Test Engine, 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 350-020 Guide Provider With The Knowledge And Skills

Flydumps Cisco 350-020 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success, and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 46
What is the purpose of Dual Ring Interconnect in SONET rings?
A. Protects signals against a node failure in a single ring
B. Protects signals when a ring switch fails
C. Protects signals when multiple span switches fail
D. Protects pre-emptible traffic from being dropped when a ring switch occurs
E. Protects signals against intermediate node failures between rings

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 47
Why is it important to leave some residual dispersion at an amplifier site when 10Gb/s signals in a DWDM system have gone through a dispersion compensating device?
A. Reduces the effect of polarization mode dispersion
B. Avoids gain tilt through the amplifier
C. Compensating to zero dispersion has too much loss penalty
D. Suppresses some non-linear effects like XPM and SPM
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
What SAN topology has the ability to scale to very large networks?
A. Switched Fabric
B. Arbitrated Loop
C. Point to Multipoint
D. Loop Channel bypass
E. Point to Point

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
RPR capability on the ML-series cards increases the scalability of the ML architecture from 10 cards per ring to how many cards per ring?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 255
D. 4080
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
Exhibit:

In the MPLS network shown, how many routing tables are on Router A?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
Exhibit: The exhibit represents a power to frequency graph of a modulated optical signal with a base frequency of

193.00 THz. What do the smaller peaks on each side of the base frequency represent?
A. Pink noise of the transmitter
B. Four-wave mixing products
C. Modulation sidebands of the optical signal
D. Other wavelengths in a DWDM system
E. Gain tilt of wavelengths in a DWDM system

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
What establishes routing table precedence in a routing table?
A. Default metrics
B. Routing priority
C. Type of service
D. Iambic pentameter
E. Administrative distance

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 53
You have an E-series shared packet ring of size STS-3c consisting of ONS 15454 nodes. What is the maximum size point-to-point circuit that can be configured with the remaining bandwidth to the multi-card Ethernet group on the E-series cards?
A. STS-1
B. STS-3c
C. STS-6c
D. STS-12c
E. STS-24c
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 54
Exhibit:

Given the four networks listed, what valid summary address (below) contains the longest prefix?
A. 10.1.0.0/20
B. 10.1.0.0/16
C. 10.1.1.0/23
D. 10.1.16.0/19
E. These networks cannot be summarized.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
What CiscoWorks 2000 application provides support for optical NEs?
A. Internet Performance Monitor
B. Resource Manager Essentials
C. Service Level Manager
D. Voice Health Monitor

Correct Answer: B

CCNA Exam Certification Guide is a best-of-breed Cisco 350-020 exam study guide that has been completely updated to focus specifically on the objectives.Senior instructor and best-selling author Wendell Odom shares preparation hints and Cisco 350-020 tips to help you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual and hands-on knowledge.Cisco 350-020 Material is presented in a concise manner,focusing on increasing your understanding and retention of exam topics.