Cisco 350-018 Guide Provider, Welcome To Buy Cisco 350-018 Test Software Are Based On The Real Exam

Where To Download New Free Cisco 350-018 VCE Exam Dumps? As we all know that new Cisco 642-532 exam are difficult to pass, but if you get the valid Cisco 350-018 exam questions, you will pass the Cisco 350-018 exam easily. Nowdays, Flydumps has published the newest Cisco 350-018 exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps, by training the Flydumps Cisco 350-018 questions, you will pass the exam easily!

QUESTION 61
Customer A wants to synchronize the time on all its routers using NTP customera knows the NTP master is at address 1.1.1.1 and is using MD5 authentication with a password of “cisco123” assuming timezone settings are already configured, which four of these commands does the customer need to configure on each router to correctly synchronize the device with the NTP master?(choose four) A ntp encryption md5 B ntp server 1.1.1.1 key 1 C ntp authenticate D ntp trusted-key 1 E ntp enable F ntp authentication-key 1 md5 cisco123
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 62
Cisco ASA 5500 series adaptive security appliance application layer protocol inspection is implemented
using which of these?
A protocol Header Definition File (FHDF)
B cisco Modular policy Framework
C Reverse Path Forwarding (RPF)
D NetFlow version 9
E Traffic Classification Defintion File (TCDF)

A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 63

Referring to the partial debug output shown in the exhibit, which of these values is contained inside the brackets[4] in line 1?
A. RADIUS identifier field value
B. RADIUS attribute type value
C. RADIUS VSA number
D. RADIUS VSA length

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
Which of these communications mechanisms can be used between Cisco Security Device Manager (SDM) and a Cisco router in addition to HTTP or HTTPS to read and write the router configuration?
A. Telnet/SSH
B. FTP/Telnet/SSH
C. SFTP/Telnet/SSH
D. FTP/SSH
E. SFTP/SSH

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
A DNS server that responds to query messages with information stored in Resource Records (RRs) for a domain name space stored on the server is known as which of these?
A. LDAP resolver
B. recursive resolver
C. zone
D. authoritative server
E. local server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
Which IPv6 Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP) relies entirely on IPsec to secure communications between neighbors?
A. EIGRPv6
B. OSPFv6
C. RIPv6
D. IS-IS
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 67
Which four types of violations can be investigated using a security forensic process? (Choose four.)
A. Compliance
B. Intrusion
C. Asset
D. Access
E. Risk
F. Policy

Correct Answer: ABDF
QUESTION 68

Refer to the exhibit. Which three of the following statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. The exhibit shows an example of a NAC Framework network
B. The exhibit shows an example of a NAC Appliance network
C. The network utilizes in-band admission control
D. The network utilizes out-of-band admission control
E. Cisco NAC Appliance Agent is used to verify end-user PC compliance with the security policy
F. Cisco Trust Agent is used to verify end-user PC compliance with the security policy

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 69
Which of these command sequences will send an email to [email protected] using SMTP?
A. MAIL FROM: <[email protected]>
RCPT TO: <[email protected]>
DATA

B. HELO invalid.com
MAIL TO: <[email protected]>
MESSAGE
END

C. HELO invalid.com
MAIL FROM: <[email protected]>
RCPT TO: <[email protected]>
BODY

D. MAIL FROM: <[email protected]> RCPT TO: <[email protected]>
MESSAGE Correct Answer: C QUESTION 70
To provide a separation of duties within Cisco Security Manager, which mode would be the Cisco Security Manager administrator use?
A. Activity mode
B. Change Control mode
C. Workflow mode
D. Task-Based mode
E. Task Isolation mode

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 71
NHRP functionality is very similar to which of these protocols?
A. TCP
B. ARP
C. IP
D. RDP
E. DHCP

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72

A company just completed the rollout of IP/TV. The first inside network multicast client to use the new feature claims that they cannot access the service. After reviewing the above ASA security appliance configuration and network diagram, which of the following was the administrator to determine?
A. The access-list command was not correct and should be changed
B. The ASA multicast configuration is correct, the configuration problem exists in the multicast client PC
C. The igmp forward command should be change to igmp forward interface inside
and applied to interface Ethernet 2
D. The igmp access-group command was no correct and should be changed.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 73
Cisco Secure ACS server will forward the events for all of these log files to Cisco Security MARS except which one?
A. Failed Attempts
B. TACACS+ Accounting
C. RADIUS Accounting
D. Passed Authentications

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
what is the function of the switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address sticky command?
A. Allows the switch to restrict the MAC addresses on the switch port based on the static MAC addresses configured in the configuration
B. Allows the administrator to manually configure the secured MAC addresses on the switch port
C. Allows the switch to permanently store secured MAC addresses in the MAC address table(CAM table )
D. Allows the switch to perform sticky learning in which the dynamically learned MAC addresses are copied form the MAC address table (CAM table ) to the startup configuration
E. Allows the switch to dynamically learned MAC addresses on the switch port and the MAC address will be added to the running configuration.
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 75
You have recently deployed DMVPN Phase 3 for your WAN. Each of the spokes has a static IP assigned to it by the ISP, except one, which gets a dynamic IP . After a recent power loss during the day, the router rebooted, but was unable to bring the tunnel up to the hub immediately. The log on the spoke shows an NHRP registration reply from the hub indicationg an error. %NHRP-3-PAKREPLY: Receive Registration Reply packet with error ?unique address registered already(14) inerface Tunnel0耰p address 17216.1.1.255.255.255.255.0耼o ip redirects耰p nhrp authentication cisco耰p nhrp map multicast dynamic耰p nhrp network-id 10耰p nhrp holdtime 3600耰p nhrp redirect聇unnel source FastEthermet0/0聇unnel mode gre multipoint Below is the configuration of the tunnel interface of Spoke 1 Interface Tunnel 0耰p address 17216.1.2.255.255.255.255.0耼o ip redirects耰p nhrp authentication cisco耰p nhrp map multicast 1.1.1.2耰p nhrp map 172.16.1.1 1.1.1.2耰p nhrp network-id 20耰p nhrp holdtime 3600耰p nhrp nhs 172.16.1.1耰p nhrp shortcut聇unnel source FastEthermet0/0聇unnel mode gre multipoint Which of these actions could solve this problem?
A. Configure tunnel protection, with the appropriate cryptographic configuration on the hub and spokes B. Configure the no ip nhrp registration unique command on the hub, Hub 1 C. Configure the ip nhrp registration no-unique command on the spoke, Spoke 1 D. Remove the ip nhrp shortcut command from the spoke, Spoke 1
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 76

In the example shown, Host A has attempted a DCOM attack using Metasploit from Host A to Host B. Which three statements best describe how event logs and IPS alerts can be used in conjunction with each other to determine if the attack was successful?(Choose three) A. Cisco Security MARS will collect the syslog and IPS alerts based on time.
B. The IPS event will suggest that an attack may have occurred because a signature was triggered.
C. IPS and Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance will use the Unified Threat Management protocol to determine that both devices saw the attack.
D. Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance will the attack in both directions and will be able to determine if an attack was successful.
E. The syslog event will indicate that an attack is likely because a TCP SYN and an ACK followed the attempted attack.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 77
Management Frame Protection (MFP) works by doing all of these except which one? A. Adding a message integrity check to each frame
B. Blocking management frames from known rogue access points
C. Detecting flooding of management frames by a rogue access point
D. Detecting rebroadcast of management frames
E. Allowing encryption of management frames between access points and wireless clients
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 78
Which OSPF LSA type is generated by the ABR to describe a route to neighbors outside the area? LSA Type 1 LSA Type 2 LSA Type 3 LSA Type 4 LSA Type 5 LSA Type 7
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 79
What does this log message indicate? 4w6d: %PM-4-ERR_DISABLE: Psecure-Violation Error Detected on Gi3/2, Putting Gi3/2 in Err-Disable State
A. The port has been disabled because the traffic rate limit has been exceeded
B. The port has been temporarily disabled because the broadcast packet limit has been exceeded C. The port has been disabled because the MAC address limit has been exceeded
C. The port has been disabled due to a DHCP OFFER packet
D. The port has been disabled due to detection of a gratuitous ARP packed
E. The port has been disabled due to an invalid MAC address

Correct Answer: QUESTION 80
ISAKMP phase 1 SA is part of a two-phase negotiation, using either the Main mode or Aggressive mode option. Which two of these identify the number of messages exchanged between the two peers in each of the two modes? (choose two.)
A. Main mode (6 messages)
B. Main mode (5 messages)
C. Main mode (4 messages)
D. Aggressive mode (4 messages)
E. Aggressive mode (3 messages)
F. Aggressive mode (2 messages)

Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit. Which can be modified using the signature action 鉶eModify Packet ?option? A. Source IP address of TCP packet
B. TTL of TCP packet
C. SYN flag of TCP packet
D. Destination port of TCP packet
E. ICMP type of ICMP packet
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 82
Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance configured in multiple context mode supports which three of these features?(Choose three)
A. VPN
B. NAT
C. IPV6 traffic filtering
D. multicast
E. failover

Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 83
Communication between Cisco Security Device Manager(SDM)and a Cisco router is secured using which of these?
A. IPsec
B. SSL C. AES
D. 3DES
E. Cisco proprietary encryption

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 84
The SSL VPN implementation on a Cisco ASA adaptive security applicance supports which three of these features?(Choose three)
A. sending TCP and UDP traffic through a smart tunnel
B. sending TCP and UDP traffic through port forwarding C. sending TCP-only traffic through a smart tunnel
C. sending TCP-only traffic through port forwarding
D. establishing a Winsock 2 connection between the client and the server through port forwarding F. establishing a Winsock 2 connection between the client and the server through tunnels Answer: C D F

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 85
If an administrator is unable to connect to a Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance via Cisco ASDM,all of these would be useful for the administrator to check except which one? A. The HTTP server is enable
B. The administrator IP is permitted in the interface ACL C. The administrator IP is permitted in the HTTP statement D. The ASDM file resides on flash memory
E. The asdm image command exists in the configuration
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:

Both PDF and software format demos for Cisco 350-018 exam dumps are offered by Flydumps for free.You can try Cisco 350-018 free demo before you decide to buy the full version practice test.Cisco 350-018 exam dumps details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.Cisco 350-018 dumps will not only help you pass in one attempt,but also save your valuable time.