Cisco 350-001 Study Material, Sale Latest Cisco 350-001 Vce & PDF Are The Best Materials

Flydumps Cisco 350-001 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books,but logic is the main key of success,and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 36
Router 1 is configured for BGP as dual-homed on the Cisco network. Which three BGP attributes are carried in every BGP update on this router (both IBGP and EBGP)? (Choose three)
A. origin
B. router-ID
C. AS-path
D. local-preference
E. next-hop

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 37
What is the default maximum reservable bandwidth (percentage) by any single flow on an interface after enabling RSVP?
A. 75
B. 60
C. 56
D. 50
E. 25

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
Which statement is correct in reference to IPv6 multicast?
A. IPv6 multicast uses Multicast Listener Discovery.
B. The first 8 bits of an IPv6 multicast address are always FF (11111111).
C. IPv6 multicast requires MSDP.
D. PIM dense mode is not part of IPv6 multicast.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
Multi Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) is a data-carrying mechanism that belongs to the family of packet-
switched networks.
For an MPLS label, if the stack bit is set to 1, which option is true?

A. The stack bit will only be used when LOP is the label distribution protocol.
B. The label is the last entry in the label stack.
C. The stack bit is for Cisco implementations exclusively and will only be used when TOP is the label distribution protocol.
D. The stack bit is reserved for future use.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit.
You are asked to enable redirection for a network optimization engine that will be connected directly to
your company CPE.
What is the correct configuration to enable redirection for traffic optimization?
A. (config)#interface s0l0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 out (config)#interface e0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 62 out
B. (config)#intetface s0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 62 in (config)#interface e0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 in
C. (config)#interface s0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 in (config-if)#ip wccp 62 out
D. (config)#interface e0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 in (config-if)#ip wccp 62 out
E. (config)#interface e0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 out (config-if)#ip wccp 62 in
F. (config)#interface s0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 out (config-if)#ip wccp 62 in

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
Refer to the exhibit.
According to the output of the command show tag-switching forwarding-table, which four of these
statements are true? (Choose four)
A. Packets to the IP address 10.10.10.5/32 will be tagged with “17” toward the next hop.
B. Label “19” will be advertised to MPLS neighbors so that they can use this label to reach the IP address 10.10.10.6/32.
C. IP address 10.10.10.4/32 is directly connected to the neighbor router on seriai3/0.
D. Packets arriving with label “17” will be forwarded without any label toward seriai4/0.
E. Packets arriving with label “20” will be forwarded with label “21” after label-swapping.
F. Label “20” is advertised to MPLS neighbors so that they can use this information to reach the prefix 10.10.10.8/32.

Correct Answer: CDEF
QUESTION 42
Customer X has a hub-and-spoke Frame Relay network, with a central office and two branch offices
(RemoteA and RemoteS).
Each location has only one physical link to the Frame Relay cloud and RemoteS has a router that is not a
Cisco router.
Since the installation, there is no connectivity between RemoteS and the central office. What is a possible
solution to this issue?

A. Because Frame Relay IETF encapsulation is only configurable at interface level, you must use IETF encapsulation on all routers.
B. This is not a possible scenario. A dedicated Frame Relay link to RemoteS is mandatory at the central office.
C. The router at RemoteS must be replaced by a Cisco router.
D. Use Frame Relay IETF encapsulation on a per-VC basis on the central office router.
E. There is a problem in the Frame Relay cloud, because Cisco routers are compatible with IETF Frame Relay.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
When troubleshooting a network, the output of the command show interfaces indicates a large number of runts. What is a runt?
A. the number of packets that are discarded because they exceed the maximum packet size of the medium
B. errors created when the CRC generated by the originating LAN station or far-end device does not match the checksum calculated from the data received.
C. the number of packets that are discarded because they are smaller than the minimum packet size of the medium
D. the number of received packets that were iqnored bv the interface because the interface hardware ran low on internal buffers
E. the number of times that the interface requested another interface within the router to slow down

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
As a network administrator, can you tell me what the root guard feature provides in a bridged network?
A. It ensures that BPDUs sent by the root bridge are forwarded in a timely manner
B. It enforces the root bridge placement in the network
C. It ensures that all ports receiving BPDUs from the root bridge are in the forwarding state.
D. It ensures that the bridge is elected as root bridge in the network.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
While troubleshooting a network, you need to verify the liveness of hosts in the subnet 192.168.1.64/26. All
of the hosts are able to reply to ping requests.
How would you confirm the existing nodes using one single command?

A. ping 192.168.1.255
B. ping with sweep option
C. ping 192.168.1.127
D. ping 192.168.1.64
E. Ping with broadcast option

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
You use OSPF as your network routing protocol. You use the command show ip route and you see
several routes described as 0, 0 lA, 0 E1, and 0 E2.
What routes are in your area?

A. 0 IA
B. 0 E1
C. 0 E2
D. 0

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
Prior to 802.1w, Cisco implemented a number of proprietary enhancements to 802.1D to improve
convergence in a Layer 2 network.
Which statement is correct?

A. Only UplinkFast and BackboneFast are specified in 802.1w; PortFast must be manually configured.
B. Only PortFast is specified in 802.1w; UplinkFast and BackboneFast must be manually configured.
C. None of the proprietary Cisco enhancements are specified in 802.1w.
D. PortFast, UplinkFast, and BackboneFast are specified in 802.1w.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
In BGP routing, what does the rule of synchronization mean?
A. A BGP router can only advertise an EBGP learned route, provided that the route is an IGP route in the routing table.
B. A BGP router can only advertise an IBGP learned route, provided that the route is an IGP route in the routing table.
C. A BGP router can only advertise an IBGP learned route, provided that the route is an IGP route that is not in the routing table.
D. A BGP router can only advertise an EBGP learned route, provided thatthe route is a metric of 0 in the BGP table.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
Which RMON group stores statistics for conversations between sets of two addresses?
A. hostTopN
B. matrix
C. statistics
D. history
E. packet capture
F. host

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
The OSPF RFC 3623 Graceful Restart feature allows you to configure IETF NSF in multivendor networks. When using OSPF Graceful Restart, which mechanism is used to continue forwarding packets during a switchover?
A. Reverse Path Forwarding
B. Hardware-based forwarding
C. UDP forwarding
D. Layer 2 Forwarding
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
Drag & Drop

Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 52
Drag & Drop

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:
Exam E
QUESTION 1 BGP-IPv6-0SPF-QOS-Case and Simlet
Refer to the exhibit.

Which type of the LSA will be added in the OSPF broadcast network type?
A. LSA1 B. LSA2
C. LSA3
D. LSA5
E. LSA7

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
For the following protocols, which one provides a mechanism to transparently intercept and redirect CIFS traffic from a client to a local Cisco Wide Area Application engine?
A. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
B. File Transport Protocol (FTP)
C. Hot Standby Routing Protocol (HSRP)
D. Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which lOS security feature is configured by the ip inspect inspection-name {in I out} command?

A. IPsec site-to-site VPN
B. Cisco Auto Secure
C. Cisco lOS Firewall
D. IPS

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Observe the following exhibit seriously, which path will be preferred by traffic destined to 10.1.3.1 and arriving at R1?

A. through R3, because R1 will only have a summary (type 3) LSA from R2
B. through R2, since it is the path through Area 0
C. through R3, since that is the lowest cost path (10+10=20, which is lower than 100)
D. through R2; this is the only path available for R1 to reach 10.1.3.0/24, since R3 is in a different autonomous system than R1 and R2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
For the following ports, which port is on every bridge in a Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1w network except the root bridge?
A. root port
B. backup port
C. designated port
D. alternate port

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Two directly connected routers, R1 and R2, are both configured for OSPF graceful restart. R2 is able to
switch packets in hardware, but R1 is not.
If a network administrator logs on to R2 and performs a system reload, which will be the result?

A. Traffic forwarded from R2 to or through R1 will continue to be forwarded based on the forwarding table state at the time of the reload.
B. R2 will continue to forward traffic to R1, but R1 will drop the traffic because its neighbor adjacency with R2 has failed.
C. R2 will continue forwarding traffic to and through R1, but R1 will drop this traffic because it is not capable of maintaining its forwarding state.
D. All the traffic R2 is forwarding to or through R1 will be dropped while OSPF rebuilds its neighbor adjacency and forwarding tables.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which statement best describes OSPF external LSAs (type 5)?
A. OSPF external LSAs are automatically flooded into all OSPF areas, unlike type 7 LSAs, which require that redistribution be configured.
B. External LSAs (type 5) are automatically changed to type 1 LSAs at ASBRs.
C. Type 5 LSAs are route summaries describing routes to networks outside the OSPF Autonomous System.
D. External network LSAs (type 5) redistributed from other routing protocols into OSPF are not permitted to flood into a stub area.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8 BGP-IPv6-0SPF-QOS-Case and Simlet
Refer to the exhibit.

Between R3–R1–R2 all interfaces running EIGRPv6, why R3-loopback cannnot reach R1-loopback?
A. R1 and R3 EIGRP v6 AS no mismatch.
B. R1 and R2 EIGRP v6 K1 K2 K3 K4 K5 no mismatch.
C. R1 and R3 “ipv6 eigrp as-number”, no configure interface mode “no shutdown”.
D. R1 and R3 authenticastion no mismatch.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9

Two routers are connected by a serial link, and are configured to run EIGRP on all interfaces. You examine the EIGRP neighbor table on both routers (using the show ip eigrp neighbor command) and see that the router connected over the serial link is listed as a neighbor for a certain amount of time, but is periodically removed from the neighbor table. None of the routes from the neighbor ever seem to be learned, and the neighbor transmission statistics (SRTT, RTO, and Q Count) seem to indicate that no packets are being transmitted between the neighbors. Which would most likely cause this problem?
A. While multicast packets are being successfully sent over the link, unicast packets are not.
B. There is a bug in the EIGRP code that needs to be fixed.
C. This is correct behavior for the first few minutes of EIGRP neighbor formation. After four or five cycles, it should straighten itself out and the neighbor.
D. The hello or hold intervals are set differently on the two routers.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
This question is about the Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) root guard feature. What is the STP root guard feature designed to prevent?
A. a root port being transitioned to the blocking state
B. a port being assigned as a root port
C. a port being assigned as an alternate port
D. a root port being transitioned to the forwarding state

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
On the basis of the network provided in the exhibit, R3 and R4 are configured to run all connected links in
OSPF Area 1.
The network administrator is complaining that traffic destined to 192.168.1.0/24 is being routed to R2, even
if R2 is not running OSPF.
Which would be the cause of this problem?
A. The next hop towards 192.168.1.0/24 at R4 should be 10.1.1.2, which is R2.
B. The next hop towards 192.168.1.0/24 at R4 should be 10.1.1.1, since R1 is redistributing the route from EIGRP into OSPF. R3 is forwarding traffic incorrectly.
C. The next hop towards 192.168.1.0/24 at R4 should be 10.1.2.2, which is R3. R3 should be load-sharing between R1 and R2 for its next hop.
D. R4 does not have a route towards 192.168.1.0/24, so the network administrator is wrong in thinking any traffic is being forwarded there.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
This question is about the formation of OSPF adjacency. An OSPF adjacency will not form correctly across
a point-to-point link in the same area.
Which would most likely cause this problem?

A. Each interface has a different OSPF cost.
B. Each interface is configured with secondary addresses as well as primary addresses.
C. Each interface has a different MTU size.
D. Each interface is configured with the ip unnumbered loopback 0 command.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13 BGP-IPv6-0SPF-QOS-Case and Simlet
Refer to the exhibit.

IPV6 multicast over the Ian link between R1/R2 two routers. Which statement is true?
A. IPv6 multicast group with the first octet in every route, the RP use sparse mode.
B. IPv6 multicast group with the first octet in every route, the RP use Dense mode.
C. IPv6 multicast group with the first octet in every route, the RP use sparse-dense mode.
D. Composed of (*, G) and (S, G) entries,the multicast distribution trees as understood by the router at this point in the network.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14

Based on the exhibit presented. R2 does not have any 10.100.x.x routes in either its routing table or its
BGP table.
What will you do at R5 to solve this problem?
A. Disable BGP synchronization.
B. Set the BGP next-hop-self command for neighbor R2.
C. Configure a static route for 10.100.0.0/16 to null0
D. Add a BGP network statement to encompass the serial link.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Which two steps below should you perform on the hub router while configuring EIGRP routing over DMVPN (mGRE tunnel)? (Choose two)
A. Set the NHRP hold time to match the EIGRP hold time.
B. Add the enable eigrp stub command.
C. Add the disable eigrp as-member split-horizon command.
D. Add the disable eigrp as-member next-hop-self command.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 16
Which one of the following potential issues is eliminated by using split horizon?
A. Joined horizons
B. Packet forwarding loops
C. cisco Express Forwarding load-balancing inconsistency
D. Asymmetric routing throughout the network

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17 BGP-IPv6-0SPF-QOS-Case and Simlet
Refer to the exhibit.

Which statements are true aboutthe following policy map?
A. Packets between 200 and 1000 bytes will be marked with prec 2.
B. Packets less that 488 will be marked with ip prec 2.
C. Packets more that 500 will be marked with ip prec 2.
D. Packets with size that 200 will be marked with ip prec 2.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18

Policy-based routing allows network administrators to implement routing policies to allow or deny paths based on all of these factors except which one?
A. End system
B. Protocol
C. Application
D. Throughput

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Study the exhibit carefully.
Two directly connected routers are configured with OSPF. The output presented in the exhibit can be seen
on the console of one router.
What most likely cause this problem?
A. The maximum transmission unit on either side of the link is not the same.
B. This debug is wrong, OSPF does not exchange DBD packets.
C. This is normal for OSPF running over an FDDI ring.
D. OSPF has received a packet that will not fit in its local buffer, so the packet has been discarded.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Based on the network provided in the exhibit, how to route the traffic arriving at R1 for 10.1.3.1?

A. through R3, since the path through R3 is through the backbone
B. through R2, because that is the only path available; no neighbor adjacency will be built between R1 and R2
C. through R1 , since the path through R1 has the lowest hop count
D. through R1 , since the path through R1 has the lowesttotal metric (10+10=20, versus 10+10+10=30 through R3)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which two statements are true about the role of split horizon? (Choose two)
A. It is a function used by routing protocols to install routes into routing table.
B. It is a function that prevents the advertising of routes over an interface that the router is using to reach a route.
C. Its function is to help avoid routing loops.
D. It is a redistribution technique used by routing protocols.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 22
Which two types of QoS functionality will be provided by Network-Based Application Recognition? (Choose two)
A. NBAR provides the ability to configure MCQ; it is a mandatory MCQ component.
B. NBAR provides deep packet inspection and is used for advanced packet classification.
C. NBAR provides per-protocol packet and byte accounting functionality; it is used to track bandwidth utilization for all protocols described in the loaded PDLMs.
D. NBAR provides scheduling in an MQC policy map using an advanced algorithm.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 23
Phase I and Phase II DMVPN differ in terms of which of these characteristics?
A. Utilization of spoke-to-spoke dynamic tunnels.
B. Utilization of multipoint GRE tunnels at the hub site.
C. Utilization of hub-to-spoke dynamic tunnels.
D. Support for multicast.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Study the exhibit carefully.
In this network, if all required configurations are true for routing. Subnet 10.1.1.0/24 is sourced by RA and
advertised via BGP, OSPF, and EIGRP. Finally, RG knows this subnet.
Which routing protocol and administrative distance can be used by RG to reach subnet 10.1.1.0/24?
A. EIGRP, AD 90
B. EIGRP, AD 170
C. OSPF, AD110
D. BGP, AD20

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Look atthe following exhibit carefully; there is no route to 10.1.4.0/24 in the local routing table. According to the output of R1 in the exhibit, can you tell me why 10.1.4.0/24 is not in R1’s routing table?

A. The forwarding address, 10.1.3.2, is also redistributed into OSPF, and an OSPF external route cannot use another OSPF external as its next hop.
B. R3 is not redistributing 10.1.4.0/24 properly.
C. R2 is not properly configured as an Area Border Router.
D. Area 1 is a stub area, and external routes cannot be originated in a stub area.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
In which way can the IPv6 address of 2031:0000:130F:0000:0000:09C0:876A:130B be expressed most efficiently?
A. 2031:0:130F:0:0:09C0:876A:130B
B. 2031::130F::9C0:876A:130B
C. 2031:0:130F::9C0:876A:130B
D. 2031:0:130F:0:0:9C0:876A:130B

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27 BGP-IPv6-0SPF-QOS-Case and Simlet
Refer to the exhibit.

Which one is the Designated Router router ID?
A. 7.7.1.1
B. 7.7.5.5
C. 7.7.6.6
D. 22.22.2.2
E. 7.7.2.2

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 28
Based on the network displayed in the exhibit, both R1 and R2 are configured as EIGRP stub routers.
If the link between R1 and R3 is down, will R3 still be able to reach 192.168.1.0/24, and why or why not?
A. No. R3 would remove its route to 192.168.1.0/24 through R1, but would not query R2 for an alternate route, since R2 is a stub.
B. No. The path through R2 would always be considered a loop at R3.
C. Yes. When a directly connected link fails, a router is allowed to query all neighbors, including stub neighbors, for an alternate route.
D. Yes, because R3 would know about both routes, through R1 and R2, before the link between R1 and R3 failed.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
You work as a network technician at a famous Company.com, study the exhibit provided.
You are implementing this QoS configuration to improve the bandwidth guarantees for traffic towards two
servers, one with the IP address 5.5.5.5 and the other with the IP address 5.5.5.4.
Even after the configuration is applied, performance does not seem to improve. Which will be the most
likely cause of this problem?
A. The policy map mark has been applied on a half-duplex Ethernet interface; this is not supported.
B. The policy map queue is configured on the wrong interface; it is applied on the serial interface whereas traffic is going over the tunnel interface.
C. The class maps are wrongly configured.
D. The ip nbar protocol-discover command cannot be configured together with a service policy output on the serial interface.
E. This is probably a software bug.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Area Border Router (ABR) is a router located on the border of one or more OSPF areas that connect those
areas to the backbone network.
An ABR will inject a default route into which two types of areas? (Choose two)

A. Area 0
B. NSSA
C. Totally stubby
D. Stub

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 31
You work as a network engineer for a Company. Study the exhibit carefully.
In this network, R1 is redistributing 10.1.5.0/24 into OSPF, and R2 is originating 10.1.4.0/24 as an internal
route. R6 has received packets destined to 10.1.4.1 and 10.1.5.1.

Which statement is true about the path or paths these two packets will take?

A. The packet destined to 10.1.5.1 will follow the optimum path through the network, R4 to R1, while the packet destined to 10.1.4.1 will follow a suboptimal path through the network.
B. There is not enough information provided to determine which packet will take an optimal or suboptimal path through the network.
C. Both packets will follow optimal paths through the network to their destinations.
D. The packet destined to 10.1.4.1 will follow an optimal path through the network, while the packet destined to 10.1.5.1 will follow a suboptimal path through the network.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
If a Cisco switch is configured with VTPv1 in transparent mode, what is done with received VTP advertisements?
A. They are discarded.
B. The contents are altered to reflect the switch’s own VTP database and then they are forward out all trunking ports.
C. The changes within the advertisements are made to the switch’s VTP database.
D. The contents are ignored and they are forwarded out all trunking ports.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit.
We have IPv6 multicast configured between R5 and R6, which three statements are true based on the
partial command output shown? (Choose three)
A. R6 has joined one multicast group, and it expires in 46 seconds.
B. The rendezvous point address is 2001:DB8:5::5.
C. The multicast group address is FE80::216.
D. R6 has joined two multicast groups, and it expires in 7 seconds.
E. The multicast entry is operating in sparse mode.
F. The multicast groups are FF04::10 and FF04::30.

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 34
Which description of the following is true according to the information shown in the figure?

A. RTC will not have the 192.168.10.0 network in its routing table.
B. RTC will not have the 10.0.0.0 network in its routing table.
C. RTB will not have the 10.0.0.0 network in its routing table.
D. RTB and RTC will not have the 10.0.0.0 network in their routing tables.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
Which switch port error is an indication of duplex mismatches on 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3u Gigabit Ethernet ports?
A. FCS errors
B. Runts
C. Multiple collisions
D. Alignment errors

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Based on the output provided in the exhibit, to which address or location will the router forward a packet sent to 192.168.32.1?

A. 10.1.1.1
B. 10.1.1.2
C. 10.1.1.3
D. The default gateway.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
When two bridges are competing for the root bridge of an IEEE 802.1D spanning tree and both have the same bridge priority configured, which parameter determines the winner?
A. highest-numbered IP interface
B. MAC address
C. device uptime
D. root port cost

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
Which statement is true of a source that wants to transmit multicast traffic to group 239.1.1.1?

A. Before sending traffic, it must first join multicast group 239.1.1.1 by sending an IGMPv2 membership report to the default router on the local subnet.
B. It must send an IGMPv2 Request to Send packet and then wait for an IGMPv2 Clear to Send packet from the IGMPv2 querier router on the local subnet.
C. It may begin transmitting multicast traffic to the group only when there is no other host transmitting to the group on the local subnet.
D. It may transmit multicast traffic to the group at any time.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
On the basis of the network provided in the exhibit, all routers are configured to run EIGRP on all links. If the link between R1 and R2 fails, what is the maximum number of queries R3 will receive for 192.168.1.0/24, assuming that all the packets sent during convergence are transmitted once (there are no dropped or retransmitted packets)?

A. R3 will receive up to four queries for 192.168.1.0/24, one each from R2, R4, R5, and R6.
B. R3 will receive up eight queries for 192.168.1.0/24, one from R2, two from R4, three from R5, and four from R6.
C. R3 will receive one query for 192.168.1.0/24, since the remote routers, R4, R5, and R6, are natural stubs in EIGRP.
D. R3 will not receive any queries from R2, because there are no alternate paths for 192.168.1.0/24.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
You are a network technician, study the exhibit carefully.
In this EIGRP network, the output of the command show interface for the link between R2 and R5 indicates
that the link load varies between 10 and 35.
Which K value setting will be used to make sure that this link is not used by EIGRP when the link load
reaches 35, but can be used again when the link load drops below 20?
A. Link load is not read in real time, so there is no way to set the K values to make EIGRP choose to use or not use a link based on the link load.
B. There is not enough information in the question to determine the correct answer.
C. Use the K5 setting to include load in EIGRP’s metric calculations.
D. Use the K2 setting to include load in EIGRP’s metric calculations.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
On the basis of the exhibit provided, assuming that EIGRP is the routing protocol, then at R5, what would be the status of each path to 172.30.1.0/24?

A. the path through R3 would be the successor, the path through R1 would be a feasible successor, and the path through R4 would be neither a successor nor a feasible successor
B. not enough information has been given to figure out what the status of each route would be
C. the path through R3 would be the successor, and the paths through R1 and R4 would be feasible successors
D. the path through R1 would be the successor, the path through R3 would be a feasible successor, and the path through R4 would be neither a successor nor feasible successor

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit.
We have IPv6 multicast configured between R5 and R6. Which two statements are true based on the
partial command output shown? (Choose two)
A. R6 has joined the multicast group, and it expires in 46 seconds
B. The rendezvous point address is FE80::216:47FF:FEBB:FF0
C. The multicast group address is FF04::10
D. The multicast entry is operating in dense mode
E. The multicast route has been pruned

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 43
Refer to the following descriptions, which three are true about Cisco spanning-tree features? (Choose three)
A. RPVST+ converges faster than RSTP during a topology change.
B. STP BPDUs are relayed by all non-root bridges and RSTP BPDUs are generated by each bridge.
C. RSTP can only achieve rapid transition to Forwarding on edge ports and on point-to-point links.
D. RPVST+ and RSTP are both based upon the IEEE 802.1w specification.

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 44
Observe the following network presented in this exhibit carefully.
Assume that all routers are running EIGRP in AS 100 on all connected links.
If the link between R3 and R4 is down, how many queries will R5 and R6 receive?
A. R5 will receive two queries, one for 192.168.1.0/24 and one for 192.168.2.0/24. R6 will receive one query, for 192.168.2.0/24.
B. R5 will receive one query, for 192.168.1.0/24, and R6 will receive no queries.
C. Both R5 and R6 will receive two queries, one for 192.168.1.0/24 and one for 192.168.2.0/24.
D. Neither R5 nor R6 will receive any queries for either 192.168.1.0/24 or 192.168.2.0/24.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
Based on the network provided in the exhibit, in these two areas, all routers are performing OSPF on all
interfaces.
After examining the OSPF database on R4, do you know which type of LSA will contain 10.1.5.0/24, and
which router will have originated it?
A. 10.1.5.0/24 will be in a summary (type 3) LSA originated by R3.
B. 10.1.5.0/24 will be in a router (type 1) LSA generated by R3.
C. 10.1.5.0/24 will be in a network (type 2) LSA originated by R3.
D. 10.1.5.0/24 will not be in any LSA in the OSPF database at R4, because R4 and R3 are in different areas.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit.

You have just configured R5 and R6 to run EIGRPv6 as shown; the IPv6 ping from R5 to R6-loopback 0 is failing. Which statement could be the reason?
A. The loopback interfaces on R5 and R6 must be configured on an EIGRPv6 As number other than 56.
B. The loopback interfaces on R5 and R6 must be configured to EIGRPv6 As number 56.
C. You need to configure the EIGRPv6 router process on both routers.
D. You need to configure the EIGRPv6 router process in at least one of the routers.
E. You should remove the ipv6 eigrp 56 from the loopback interfaces on both routers.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
Based on the exhibit presented.
What will be the objective of this route map when applied to traffic passing through a router?
A. Take any packet sourced from any address in the 10.2.0.0/16 network or destined to 10.1.14.25 and set the next hop to 10.1.1.1
B. Take any packet sourced from any address in the 10.2.0.0/16 network and destined to
10.1.14.25 and set the next hop to 10.1.1.1
C. Nothing; extended access lists are not allowed in route maps used for policy-based routing
D. Drop any packet sourced from 10.2.0.0/16

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
On the basis of the network provided in the exhibit, R1 is injecting 10.1.5.0/24 by use of a network
statement as a network (type 2) LSA.
What LSAs will R6 have in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24?
A. R6 will not have any LSAs containing 10.1.5.0/24
B. R6 will have a summary (type 3) LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24, generated by R4 or R5, the Area Border Routers for Area 2, its local area
C. R6 will have the network (type 2) LSA generated by R1 in Area 1 containing 10.1.5.0/24
D. R6 will have a summary (type 3) LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24, generated by either R2 or R3, the Area Border Routers for area 1.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
Refer to the exhibit.

What effect will the as-path filter command that is configured on R4 create BGP routing table?
A. It will have all three routes on the R4 BGP routing table.
B. It will have none of the three routes on the R4 BGP routing table.
C. It will have only the route 30.30.1.0/24.
D. It will have routes 40.40.1.0/24 and 200.200.6.6/32.
E. It will have routes 30.30.1.0/24 and 200.200.6.6/32.
F. It will have routes 30.30.1.0/24 and 40.40.1.0/24.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
You are a network engineer for a company, study the exhibit carefully.
The company’s network is running EIGRP and you want to change the path R5 uses to reach
172.30.1.0/24 to R4. How could you achieve this goal?
A. Change the bandwidth on the link between R2 and R5 to 70, and change the bandwidth on the link between R3 and R5 to 70.
B. Change the bandwidth on the link between R4 and R5 to 110.
C. Change the bandwidth on the link between R3 and R5 to 70.
D. Do nothing, the best path to 172.30.1.0/24 from R5 is already through R4.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
For the following items,what is the mathematical relationship between the committed information rate (CIR), committed burst (Bc), and committed rate measurement interval (Tc)?
A. CIR = TC / Bc
B. CIR = Bc / Tc
C. Tc = CIR / Bc
D. Tc = Bc / CIR
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
Which two statements best describe CBWFQ? (Choose two) A. The CBWFQ scheduler provides a guaranteed minimum amount of bandwidth to each class.

B. CBWFQ services each class queue using a strict priority scheduler.
C. The class-default queue only supports WFQ.
D. Inside a class queue, processing is always FIFO, except for the class-default queue.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 53 BGP-IPv6-0SPF-QOS-Case and Simlet
Refer to the exhibit.

Look atthe configuration in R3. Of the following routes (30.30.0.0/16, 40.40.0.0/16, and 200.200.0.0/16). Which ones will show up in R2?
A. 40.40.0.0/16 and 200.200.0.0/16 will show up to R2.
B. 30.30.0.0/16 and 200.200.0.0/16 will show up to R2.
C. 30.30.0.0/16 and 40.40.0.0/16 will show up to R2.
D. 30.30.0.0/16 · 40.40.0.0/16 and 40.40.0.0/16 will show up to R2.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 54

Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv6) is the next-generation Internet Layer protocol for packet-switched
internetworks and the Internet.
IPv6 router solicitation is:

A. A request made by a node for the IP address of the local router.
B. A request made by a node to join a specified multicast group.
C. A request made by a node for a DHCP provided IP address.
D. A request made by a node for the IP address of the DHCP server.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
IEEE 802.1w is a Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) that can be seen as an evolution of the 802.1
standard.
What are the port roles described by 802.1w?

A. root port, designated port, alternate port, backup port, and disabled
B. standby port, alternate port, root port, and disabled
C. standby port, designated port, backup port, and disabled
D. root port, designated port, alternate port, and standby port

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56 156-1. BGP-IPv6-OSPF-QOS-Case and Simlet.
Refer to the exhibit.

Question1: which type of the LSA will be added in the OSPF broadcaset network type?
A. LSA1
B. LSA2
C. LSA3
D. LSA5
E. LSA7

Answer: B
Question2: which one is the Designated Router router ID?
A. 7.7.1.1
B. 7.7.5.5
C. 7.7.6.6
D. 22.22.2.2
E. 7.7.2.2 Answer: E R2#show ip ospf datebase; DR-RID=7.7.2.2
Question3: IPV6 multicast over the lan link between R1/R2 two routers,Which statement is true?
A. IPv6 multicast group with the first octet in every route, the RP use sparse mode.
B. IPv6 multicast group with the first octet in every route, the RP use Dense mode.
C. IPv6 multicast group with the first octet in every route, the RP use sparse-dense mode.
D. Composed of (*, G) and (S, G) entries,the multicast distribution trees as understood by the router at this point in the network. Answer: A R2#show ipv6 mroute
Question4: Between R3–R1–R2 all interfaces running EIGRPv6, why R3-loopback cannnot reach R1-loopback?
A. R1 and R3 EIGRP v6 AS no mismatch.
B. R1 and R2 EIGRP v6 K1 K2 K3 K4 K5 no mismatch.
C. R1 and R3 “ipv6 eigrp as-number”,no configure interface mode ”no shutdown”.

D. R1 and R3 authenticastion no mismatch. Answer: C
Question5: Look at the configuration in R3. Of the following routes (30.30.0.0/16, 40.40.0.0/16, and 200.200.0.0/16) Which ones will show up in R2?
A. 40.40.0.0/16 and 200.200.0.0/16 will show up to R2.
B. 30.30.0.0/16 and 200.200.0.0/16 will show up to R2.
C. 30.30.0.0/16 and 40.40.0.0/16 will show up to R2.
D. 30.30.0.0/16、40.40.0.0/16 and 40.40.0.0/16 will show up to R2. Answer: A show ip bgp; sh run; set community no export
Question6: Which statements are true about the following policy map?
A. Packets between 200 and 1000 bytes will be marked with prec 2.
B. Packets less that 488 will be marked with ip prec 2.
C. Packets more that 500 will be marked with ip prec 2.
D. Packets with size that 200 will be marked with ip prec 2. Answer: D show class-map and show policy-map interface
A.
Correct Answer: Exam F QUESTION 1

Drag & Drop

Select and Place:

Correct Answer: QUESTION 2
Drag & Drop

Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 3
Drag & Drop

Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 4

Drag & Drop
Select and Place: Correct Answer:

This volume is part of the Exam Certification Guide Series from Cisco 350-001.Cisco 350-001 in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help Cisco 350-001 Certification candidates identify weaknesses,concentrate their study efforts,and enhance their confidence as Cisco 350-001 exam day nears.