Cisco 350-001 Demo Download, Free Download Real Cisco 350-001 PDF-Answers Latest Version PDF&VCE

New VCE and PDF – You can prepare Cisco 350-001 exam in an easy way with Cisco 350-001 questions and answers.By training our Cisco 350-001 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION 61
Refer to the exhibit. Which protocol will load-balance traffic across all gateways in a group by dynamically assigning responsibility for a Virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses to each member of the group?
A. Hot Standby Router Protocol
B. Gateway Load Balancing Protocol
C. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol
D. Simple Network Management Protocol
E. Spanning Tree Protocol

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
Which of these identifies two types of information that can be used to direct traffic along a specific route when using policy-based routing?
A. the source IP address and protocol (such as FTP and HTTP)
B. the type of service header and packet length
C. the packet Time to Live and the source IP address
D. the source IP address and the Layer 2 source address
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
Which of these potential issues is eliminated by the use of split horizon?
A. asymmetric routing throughout the network
B. packet forwarding loops
C. joined horizons
D. Cisco Express Forwarding load-balancing inconsistency

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
Which two of these help minimize router resource requirements and improve manageability? (Choose two.)
A. autosummarization
B. CPU optimization
C. Simple Network Management Protocol
D. prefix aggregation
E. Resource Reservation Protocol

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 65
The IPv6 address of 2031:0000:130F:0000:0000:09C0:876A:130B can be expressed most efficiently in what way?
A. 2031:0:130F:0:0:9C0:876A:130B
B. 2031:0:130F:0:0:09C0:876A:130B
C. 2031:0:130F::9C0:876A:130B
D. 2031::130F::9C0:876A:130B
E. 231::13F::9C:876A:13B

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
In Frame Relay, the Discard Eligible bit works in conjunction with which of these mechanisms as part of congestion control?
A. type of service (TOS) settings
B. class of service (COS) settings
C. Frame Relay traffic shaping (FRTS) settings
D. forward explicit congestion notification (FECN) settings
E. differentiated services code point (DSCP) Settings

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
When receiving information from redistributed routes, a router will use all of these factors when building its routing table except for which one?
A. Routing protocol process ID
B. Administrative distance
C. IP prefix lists
D. The route metric
E. Prefix length

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit. In this network, R1 is injecting 10.1.5.0/24 using a network statement as a network (type 2) LSA. What LSAs will R6 have in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24?
A. R6 will not have any LSAs containing 10.1.5.0/24.
B. R6 will have the network (type 2) LSA generated by R1 in Area 1 containing 10.1.5.0/24.
C. R6 will have a summary (type 3) LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24, generated by either R2 or R3, the Area Border Routers for area 1.
D. R6 will have a summary (type 3) LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24, generated by R4 or R5, the Area Border Routers for Area 2, its local area.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
The ip pim autorp listener command is used to do which of these?
A. enable a Cisco router to “passively” listen to Auto-RP packets without the router actively sending or forwarding any of the packets
B. allow Auto-RP packets in groups 224.0.1.39 and 224.0.1.40 to be flooded in dense mode out interfaces configured with the ip pim sparse-mode command
C. enable the use of Auto-RP on a router
D. configure the router as an Auto-RP mapping agent

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 70
NBAR is used to provide which QoS function?
A. classification
B. policing
C. CBWFQ bandwidth guarantees
D. shaping

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit. Two directly connected routers are configured for OSPF. On the console of one router, you are seeing the output in the exhibit. What is the most likely cause?
A. The maximum transmission unit on either side of the link is not the same.
B. This is normal for OSPF running over an FDDI ring.
C. OSPF has received a packet that will not fit in its local buffer, so the packet has been discarded.
D. This debug is wrong, OSPF does not exchange DBD packets.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 72
Refer to the exhibit. Which protocol would allow you to implement a first-hop redundancy connection and make this a multi-vendor solution?
A. Gateway Load Balancing Protocol (GLBP)
B. Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP)
C. Multigroup Hot Standby Router Protocol (MSHRP)
D. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 73
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming EIGRP is the routing protocol, if the link between R3 and R5 failed, how many queries would R5 send out?
A. R5 would not send out any queries, but it would switch to using the path through R4.
B. R5 would send queries to R2 and R4.
C. R5 would send a query to R4, but not to R2.
D. R5 would send a query to R2, but not to R4.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 74
If you have overlapping IP address between two different networks or routing domains, what two commands do you need to globally configure NAT to get this to work?
A. ip nat outside source list 1 interface x and ip nat inside source list 1 interface x
B. ip nat outside source static x.x.x.x y.y.y.y and ip nat inside source static x.x.x.x y.y.y.y
C. ip nat outside source static udp x.x.x.x y.y.y.y and ip nat inside source udp x.x.x.x y.y.y.y
D. ip nat outside source static tcp x.x.x.x y.y.y.y and ip nat outside source tcp x.x.x.x y.y.y.y

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. In this network, all routers are configured to run EIGRP on all links. R2 is configured to send a summary route only to R4, R5, and R6. If the link between R1 and R2 fails, what is the maximum number of queries R3, R4, R5, and R6 will receive for 192.168.1.0/24, assuming that all the packets transmitted during convergence are transmitted once (there are no dropped or retransmitted packets)?
A. R3 will receive one query for 192.168.1.0/24, from R2. R4, R5, and R6 will each receive, and reply to, one query.
B. R3 will receive four queries for 192.168.1.0/24, one each from R2, R4, R5, and R6. R4, R5, and R6 will each receive, and reply to, one query.
C. R3, R4, R5, and R6 will not receive any queries for 192.168.1.0/24, since there is no alternate path to this destination within the network.
D. R3 will receive one query for 192.168.1.0/24. R4, R5, and R6 will not receive any queries for this destination, because R2 is not advertising this network towards them.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. R7 is redistributing routes that it learned from EIGRP into the OSPF process. What OSPF LSA type will be propagated by R3 from Area 0 into Area 3?
A. a router LSA (type 1) with a route to 0.0.0.0/0
B. a network LSA (type 2) with a route to 0.0.0.0/0
C. a summary LSA (type 3) with a route to 0.0.0.0/0
D. an ASBR summary LSA (type 4) with a route to R7
E. an external LSA (type 5) with a route to 0.0.0.0/0
F. an NSSA external LSA (type 7) with a route to 0.0.0.0/0
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
Which three LMI types can be configured for use with Frame Relay on a Cisco router? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco
B. ANSI – Annex D
C. Q.931 – Annex B
D. Q.933 – Annex A
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 78
Two directly connected routers, R1 and R2, are both configured for OSPF graceful restart. R2 is capable of switching packets in hardware, but R1 is not. If a network administrator logs on to R2 and performs a system reload, what will the result be?
A. Traffic forwarded from R2 to or through R1 will continue to be forwarded based on the forwarding table state at the time of the reload. OSPF will resynchronize its local databases after the reload has completed.
B. R2 will continue forwarding traffic to and through R1, but R1 will drop this traffic because it is not capable of maintaining its forwarding state through the reload.
C. All the traffic R2 is forwarding to or through R1 will be dropped while OSPF rebuilds its neighbor adjacency and forwarding tables.
D. R2 will continue to forward traffic to R1, but R1 will drop the traffic because its neighbor adjacency with R2 has failed.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
Which of these statements correctly describes traffic policing?
A. It allows for the provision of low latency on congested interfaces.
B. It is mandatory when enabling NBAR and CBWFQ.
C. It allows for the metering and limitation of bandwidth utilization.
D. It is also referred to as ‘buffer tuning,’ and is an optimal way to manage router I/O memory.
E. It should be configured on every router to avoid memory corruption.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit. While performing an internal audit of your network, you come across this configuration in all of your routers. Which three statements about this configuration are true? (Choose three.)
A. The Event Manager applet is configured incorrectly.
B. The IP SNMP process is monitored every 10 seconds.
C. The IP SNMP process is monitored every 10 minutes.
D. When CPU process exceeds 50%, an event is generated.
E. SNMP trap type 50 messages are sent to the event managers.
F. A publish event is sent to well-known user 798 with an SNMP trap message.
Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit. In this network, all routers are configured to place all interfaces shown in OSPF Area
0. If you examined the OSPF database on R4, what would the network (type 2) LSA generated by R3 contain?

A. a connection to 10.1.5.0/24, and links to R3, R2, and R1
B. a connection to 10.1.5.0/24, and links to R2 and R1
C. connections to 10.1.5.0/24 and 10.1.1.0/31
D. R3 would not generate a network (type 2) LSA in this network.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
In order to create a fully-meshed Frame Relay network with point-to-point links between 10 sites, how many links would be needed?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 35
D. 45
E. 60

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 83
Which of these statements about PIM join messages in classic PIM-SM is correct?
A. PIM join messages are sent every 60 seconds to refresh the upstream router’s mroute state for the multicast tree.
B. Routers send a PIM join acknowledgement in response to each PIM join message received from a downstream router.
C. PIM join messages are only sent when the multicast distribution tree is first being established.
D. PIM join messages are sent every three minutes to refresh the upstream router’s mroute state for the multicast tree.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 84
What is the purpose of an explicit “deny any” statement at the end of an ACL?
A. none, since it is implicit
B. to enable Cisco IOS IPS to work properly; however, it is the deny all traffic entry that is actually required
C. to enable Cisco IOS Firewall to work properly; however, it is the deny all traffic entry that is actually required
D. to allow the log option to be used to log any matches
E. to prevent sync flood attacks
F. to prevent half-opened TCP connections

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 85
If you have a large number of alignment errors, FCS errors, or late collisions, this may indicate which of these problems?
A. there is a half-duplex connection between the switch and an endpoint on a 10/100/1000 BASE-T Ethernet link
B. no problem, these errors are normal under most circumstances
C. there is a duplex mismatch on a 1000 BASE-LX/LH
D. there is a duplex mismatch on a 10/100/1000 BASE-T Ethernet link
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit. At R1 in this network, there is no route to 10.1.4.0/24 in the local routing table. Based on the output for R1 in the exhibit, what is the most likely reason 10.1.4.0/24 is not in R1’s routing table?

A. The forwarding address, 10.1.3.2, is also redistributed into OSPF, and an OSPF external route cannot use another OSPF external as its next hop.
B. R2 is not properly configured as an Area Border Router.
C. Area 1 is a stub area, and external routes cannot be originated in a stub area.
D. R3 is not redistributing 10.1.4.0/24 properly.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
A network is composed of several VRFs. It is required that VRF users VRF_A and VRF_B be able to route to and from VRF_C, which hosts shared services. However, traffic must not be allowed to flow between VRF_A and VRF_B. How can this be accomplished?
A. route redistribution
B. import and export using route descriptors
C. import and export using route targets
D. Cisco MPLS Traffic Engineering

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
Which three of these are reasons to implement a DMVPN using both IPsec and GRE for remote site connectivity? (Choose three.)
A. less configuration needed at the hub site
B. support for dynamically addressed (DHCP) spoke routers
C. support for dynamically addressed (DHCP) hub routers
D. dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunneling
E. support for Dynamic Spoke Control Protocol
F. less configuration needed at the spoke sites
Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 89
Which of these statements correctly describes the operation of Multicast Listener Discovery?
A. IPv6 routers use MLD to discover multicast listeners on directly attached links.
B. For each unicast and anycast address configured on an interface of a node or router, a corresponding MLD address is automatically enabled.
C. MLD addresses are scoped to local links.
D. Since ARP is not used in IPv6, each node and router uses MLD to learn the link layer address of neighbor nodes and routers on the same local link.
E. Nodes and routers use MLD to verify if IPv6 addresses are already in use on local links before they configure their own IPv6 addresses with stateless auto-configuration.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit. For this network, if you examined the local OSPF database on R3, what would be contained in the router (type 1) LSA from R1?
A. R3 would not have a router (type 1) LSA from R1 in its local database.
B. R1’s router (type 1) LSA would contain a link to R2 and a connection to 10.1.1.0/31.
C. R1’s router (type 1) LSA would contain a link to R2, a connection to 10.1.1.0/31, and a link to 10.1.5.0/24.
D. R1’s router (type 1) LSA would contain a link to R2, a connection to 10.1.1.0/31, and a link to 10.1.2.0/31.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 91
Two routers configured to run BGP have been connected to a firewall, one on the inside interface and one on the outside interface. BGP has been configured so the two routers should peer, including the correct BGP session endpoint addresses and the correct BGP session hop-count limit (EBGP multihop). What is a good first test to see if BGP will work across the firewall?
A. Attempt to telnet from the router connected to the inside of the firewall to the router connected to the outside of the firewall. If telnet works, BGP will work, since telnet and BGP both use TCP to transport data.
B. Ping from the router connected to the inside interface of the firewall to the router connected to the outside interface of the firewall. If you can ping between them, BGP should work, since BGP uses IP to transport packets.
C. There is no way to make BGP work across a firewall without special configuration, so there is no simple test that will show you if BGP will work or not, other than trying to start the peering session.
D. There is no way to make BGP work across a firewall.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
Refer to the exhibit. In this network, which EIGRP neighbor would R5 consider the successor for 172.30.1.0/24?

A. R3 would be the successor for 172.30.1.0/24 at R5.
B. R2 would be the successor for 172.30.1.0/24 at R5.
C. R4 would be the successor for 172.30.1.0/24 at R5.
D. Not enough information has been given to determine which EIGRP neighbor would be the successor at R5 for 172.30.1.0/24.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
Refer to the exhibit. Assume all link costs in this network are 10. R1 is redistributing 192.168.1.0/24 into area 1 with a next hop of 10.1.1.2, which is its local address on the link between R1 and R2. R2 and R3, Area Border Routers, are configured to advertise a summary, 10.1.0.0/16; R2 is advertising this summary with a cost of 20, while R3 is advertising this summary with a cost of 10.

A. R4 will choose the path through R2, because it will use the border router (type 4) LSA to calculate the shortest path to the next hop (10.1.1.2), which is through R2.
B. R4 will use the path through R3 to reach 192.168.1.0/24, because the shortest path it has to reach the next hop (10.1.1.2) is through the summary route advertised by R3, with a cost of 10.
C. R4 will use R3 to reach 192.168.1.0/24, because OSPF always chooses the closest path to the border with the area in which an external route is injected.
D. R4 will not have a route to 192.168.1.0/24.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 94
What does the root guard feature provide in a bridged network?
A. It ensures that the bridge is elected as root bridge in the network.
B. It enforces the root bridge placement in the network.
C. It ensures that BPDUs sent by the root bridge are forwarded in a timely manner.
D. It ensures that all ports receiving BPDUs from the root bridge are in the forwarding state.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 95
An OSPF adjacency will not form correctly across a point-to-point link in the same area. What is the most likely reason for this problem?
A. Each interface is configured with the ip unnumbered loopback 0 command.
B. Each interface has a different OSPF cost.
C. Each interface has a different MTU size.
D. Each interface is configured with secondary addresses as well as primary addresses.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit. In this network, R1, R2, and R3 are all configured to run EIGRP on all their connected interfaces. R2 is also configured as an EIGRP stub. At R3, what EIGRP routes are in the local topology table?

A. 172.30.0.0/16
B. 172.30.2.0/24
C. 172.20.1.0/24 and 172.30.2.0/24
D. Not enough information has been provided to know what would be in the topology table at R3.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
Refer to the exhibit. All the routers in this network are configured to advertise all connected links through BGP, and R2 through R4 are configured to advertise all connected links through OSPF. At R4, 172.30.1.0/24 is not in the local BGP table or the local routing table. What is the most likely cause of this problem?

A. R3 is learning 172.30.1.0/24 through IBGP, and therefore it will not readvertise this route to its IBGP peers, including R4.
B. R4 has no path to the next hop for 172.30.1.0/24, R1.
C. At R4, the next hop for 172.30.1.0/24 is R1, and R1 is learning about the network between R1 and R2 through IBGP. BGP does not allow a route with an IBGP next hop to be installed in the local routing table.
D. R2 is probably filtering 172.30.1.0/24; without looking at the configuration on R2, you cannot determine what the problem is.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 98
Refer to the exhibit. Spanning tree protocol is running on all three switches. The switches are configured so that Link A is the active link, and Link B is the standby link. There is a problem occuring where Switch B starts forwarding on Link B causing a routing loop. What is the likely cause of the problem?

A. PortFast is not enabled.
B. There is a port duplex mismatch.
C. MISTP is enabled without RSTP.
D. A single instance of STP is enabled instead of PVST.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
The 802.1w protocol is seen as the next evolution beyond the 802.1D standard protocol. Which of these statements regarding port states is true of both 802.1D and 802.1w?
A. All 802.1D port states (Disabled, Blocking, Listening, Learning, and Forwarding) are identical in 802.1w.
B. The 802.1D port states Disabled and Blocking have become the 802.1w port state Discarding, and all other 802.1D port states remain the same in 802.1w.
C. The 802.1D port states Disabled, Blocking, and Listening have become the 802.1w port state
Discarding, and all other 802.1D port states remain the same in 802.1w.
D. The 802.1D port states Disabled, Blocking, and Listening have been removed completely from 802.1w (there is no corresponding port state), and all other 802.1D port states remain the same in 802.1w.
E. The 802.1D port state Disabled has been removed from 802.1w, and the 802.1D port states Blocking and Listening have become the 802.1w port state Discarding; all other 802.1D port states remain the same in 802.1w.

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps is ready to provide Cisco 350-001 candidates with Cisco 350-001 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Cisco 350-001 certification, which means that candidates.Cisco 350-001 can easily get access to the services of Cisco 350-001 for practice exam, which will assure them 100% Cisco 350-001 success rate.Though Cisco 350-001 tests are not easy at all,but they do not make Cisco 350-001 things complicated.