CheckPoint 156-210 Exam Guide, Most Accurate CheckPoint 156-210 Practice Exam With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 70-417 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/70-417.html

Important Info: These new valid CheckPoint 156-210 exam questions were updated in recent days by Flydumps,please visit our website to get the full version of new CheckPoint 156-210 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player,you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 115
At what level of the OSI model does the Firewall Module sit?
A. Presentation
B. Data
C. Network
D. Physical
E. Session
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 116
User authentication cannot provide access privilege for which services?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. TELNET
D. RPC
E. RLOGIN
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 117
Tess was initiating a client authentication session by beginning an HTTP session on port 259 with the gateway named London. What do you think might be wrong with the address Tess specified in the browser?
A. The user should use Session Authentication method to successfully connect to the destination server.
B. The user should be able to connect, since she was using the right port.
C. The user was using the wrong port. She needs to use port 900 to connect successfully.
D. The user should bypass the firewall at port 900 to connect successfully.
E. The user should bypass the firewall at port 259 to connect successfully.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 118
You can choose to hide your internal IP addresses in which of the following ways? (Select all that apply)
A. Hide behind the IP address of the gateway’s external interface
B. Hide behind 255.255.255.255
C. Hide behind an imaginary IP address
D. Hide behind the IP address of the gateway’s internal interface
E. Hide behind 0.0.0.0

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 119
The implicit-drop rule follows the principle “that which is not expressly permitted is _____”
A. Prohibited
B. Allowed
C. Rejected
D. Dropped
E. Moved

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 120
How would you remedy a conflict between Anti-Spoofing and NAT?
A. By adding the translated, external IP address to the Valid Addresses on the external interface
B. By removing die translated, external I? address to the invalid Addresses on the internal interface
C. By adding the translated external IP address to the Valid Addresses on the internal interface
D. Reinstall NAT rules
E. Do nothing

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 121
From what two windows can you use to block or terminate any connection from or to a specific IP address in Log Viewer NG? (Select two.)
A. Request window
B. Intruder window
C. Block Intruder window
D. Block Request window
E. Block Request/Intruder window
Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 122
What are the advantages of Central Licensing? (Select all that apply.)
A. Only one IP address is needed for all licenses
B. Multiple IP address are needed for all licenses
C. The licenses remain valid when changing the IP address of a Module
D. The licenses are revoked when changing the IP address of a Module
E. A license can be removed from one Module and installed on another Module

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 123
Select what is true of hidden rules.
A. Whether they are displayed, or not, hidden rules are made redundant when the security Policy is installed
B. Whether they are displayed, or not, hidden rules are displayed when the security Policy is installed
C. Whether they are displayed, or not, hidden rules are enforced when the security Policy is installed
D. Whether they are displayed, or not hidden rules numbering would change when the security Policy is installed
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 124
What NAT mode is necessary if you want to start an HTTP session on a Reserved or Illegal IP address?
A. Static Source
B. Static Destination
C. Dynamic Source
D. Dynamic
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 125
What are the two components of SecureUpdate? (Select two.)
A. Central License
B. Installation Manager
C. Local Manager
D. License Manager
E. Installation Service

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 126
What configuration is said to be used if the Policy Editor and the Management Server are deployed on separate machines?
A. Client/Server
B. Server/Server
C. Firewall
D. Client/Client
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 127
What is the purpose of Stealth Rule?
A. To specify users that should be allowed to connect to the firewall.
B. To disable a firewall.
C. To allow any connection to the firewall.
D. To prevent any user from connecting directly to the firewall.
E. To specify users that should be prevented from connecting to the firewall.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 128
Which type of authentication will require users to TELNET to port 259 or connect via HTTP at port 900 to be authenticated for a service?
A. Session authentication
B. User authentication
C. Client authentication
D. IP authentication
E. None

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 129
What is the purpose of NAT? (Select all that apply.)
A. To conceal external computers and users from outside networks.
B. To translate internal host names to IP addresses.
C. To conceal internal computers and users from outside networks.
D. To overcome IP addressing limitations, by allowing usage of private I P address allocation
and unregistered internal addressing schemes.
E. To conceal external computers and users from inside networks.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 130
If the security policy is enforced by more than two firewalls how many rule bases would you need?
A. Two rule bases.
B. Only one rule base.
C. One rule base each for each number of network objects there
D. Three rule bases.
E. No rule base is needed to implement your security policy.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 131
In Log Viewer GUI what option do you select to delete all entries in the log file, regardless of which entries are selected?
A. Kill
B. Delete
C. Purge
D. Cut
E. Remove

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 132
______ rules, defined in a firewall object’s properties, are enforced before any rule in the Security Policy’s Rule Base.
A. Anti-spoofing
B. Explicit
C. Implicit
D. Implicit drop
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 133
What happens to current log file when you create a new log file?
A. New Log file cannot be created when current file is opened.
B. The current file is appended to the new file.
C. The current Log file is opened in addition to the new Log file.
D. The current Log file is closed and written to disk with a name that contains the current date
and time, as only one Log file can be opened in the Log Viewer at a time.
E. The current file is lost.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 134
The rules that you define in the Rule Base are known as ______ rules.
A. Implicit
B. Explicit
C. Properties setup
D. Stealth
E. Cleanup

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 135
The ______________ maintains the VPN-1/Firewall-1 NG database. The database includes network object definitions, user definitions, security policy, and the log files.
A. Firewall Module
B. Management Server
C. Client Module
D. Server Module
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 136
What command uninstalls the currently loaded Inspection Code from selected targets?
A. cp load
B. cp putkey
C. cp unload
D. cp install
E. cp uninstall

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 137
Why would an administrator want to negate a selected object in the Rule Base?
A. To include all objects or users and exclude a specific object or user
B. To include a specific object or user
C. To nest a specific object or user
D. To connect to any destination using tcp/ip service.
E. To connect to any destination using ftp service.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 138
What NAT type translates valid IP addresses to invalid IP addresses for connections initiated by external clients?
A. Static Source NAT
B. Static Destination NAT
C. Hide Mode
D. Static NAT
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 139
Check Point Registry, cpstart/cpstop, cpshared Daemon, Watch Dog for critical Services, and cpconfig are components of what?
A. CPShared
B. Enforcement Module
C. sic
D. SecureUpdate
E. Management Module

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 140
What two services or protocols can Client Authentication uses to initiate connection to the firewall? (Select two.)
A. TELNET and HTTP
B. TELNET and RPC
C. HTTP and HTTPS
D. HTTP and UDP E. HTTP and TCP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 141
Why must Client Authentication rule be placed above Stealth rule in the Rule Base?
A. In order that they can have access to the local Management Server
B. In order that they can have access to the Management Server
C. In order that they can have access to the local firewall
D. In order that they can have access to the Policy Editor
E. In order that they can have access to the OS

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 142
Which of the following ports would TELNET service use for communications?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 29
E. 30

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 143
What is the advantage of a VPN-1/ Firewall-1 NG password authentication scheme over the OS password authentication scheme?
A. The user does not require an OS account on the gateway to use a VPN-l/ Firewall-1 password.
B. The user does require an OS account on the gateway to use a VPN-l/ Firewall-I password.
C. The VPN-I/ Firewall-I password has no advantage over OS password.
D. Using VPN-I/ Firewall-I password will allow the authenticating user to bypass the gateway.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 144
SecureUpdate License Manager supports which two types of licenses for Check Point products? (Select two.)
A. PE-bound
B. Firewall-I bound
C. OS-bound
D. Management-bound
E. Module-bound
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 145
Which of these is NOT a component of SecureUpdate?
A. Installation Server
B. Installation Manager
C. License Manager
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com takes in the latest CheckPoint 156-210 questions in the CheckPoint 156-210 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that CheckPoint 156-210 examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The CheckPoint 156-210 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the CheckPoint 156-210 cert examination.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 70-417 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/70-417.html

Symantec 250-253 Cert, Latest Dassault Symantec 250-253 Dumps Are The Best Materials