[2018 New Dumps] Best Quality Microsoft 70-494 Dumps PDF MCSD: Web Applications Exam Video Tests Free Download Q1-Q17

How do I get a cheap copy of Microsoft 70-494 dumps? Pass4itsure has started for many years in providing the IT certification Microsoft 70-494 Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications (Visual Studio) exam preparation materials. Our website is equipped with a team of IT elites who devote themselves to design the Microsoft exam dumps and top questions to help more people to pass the certification exam. Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications (Visual Studio 70-494) is a qualifying exam that Pass4itsure offers free demo for pass4itsure 70-494 dumps vce exam (MCP, MCSD – Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications). If you do not pass the exam, pass4itsure will full refund to you.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience
  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

To Get More Information About Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam Go Here(1-17)

QUESTION 1
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along information. Lazy loading has been disabled. The Loan class is shown below.
70-494 dumps
You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use?
70-494 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-494 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 2
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays a report. The report includes large images that are stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access the database through the ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. You need to prevent memory exceptions while generating a report using the EntityDataRcader type.
Which CommandBehavior type should you use?
A. FastForwardReadOnly
B. SequentialAccess
C. SingleResult
D. SingleRow
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: SequentialAccess
Provides a way for the DataReader to handle rows that contain columns with large binary values. Rather than loading the entire row, SequentialAccess enables the DataReader to load data as a stream.

QUESTION 3
You are developing a Microsoft Azure web application. The application will be deployed to 10 web role instances. A minimum of 8 running instances is needed to meet scaling requirements. You need to configure the application so that upgrades are performed as quickly as possible, but do not violate scaling requirements. How many upgrade domains should you use?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
70-494 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 4
You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client request.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instancing mode should you use?
A. Single
B. PerRequest
C. PerCall
D. Multiple
E. PerSession
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 5
You are developing a WCF service that compares several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete.
The service must meet the following requirements:
The client must be able to continue processing while the service is running. The service must initiate communication with the client application when processing is complete. You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements. Which message pattern should you choose?
A. One Way
B. Streaming
C. Duplex
D. Request/Reply
70-494 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 6
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers. Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName. You have an Entity Framework context named db. The Customer class is shown below.
70-494 dumps
You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers. Which code segment should you use?
70-494 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 7
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions. Which isolation level should you use?
A. Repeatable
B. Serializable
C. ReadUncommitted
D. ReadCommitted
70-494 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: REPEATABLE READ
Specifies that statements cannot read data that has been modified but not yet committed by other transactions and that no other transactions can modify data that has been read by the current transaction until the current transaction
completes.

QUESTION 8
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.
A. ReadUncommitted
B. Repeatable
C. Serializable
D. ReadCommitted
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 9
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012. You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the application to remote servers for testing. Which tool should you use?
A. Copy Web Site Tool
B. One-Click Publish
C. Publish Web Site Tool
D. Web Deployment Package
70-494 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 10
You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate. You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement. What should you do?
A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target.
B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option.
C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file.
D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 11
You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application. You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and mapping specification language (MSL) files. Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe)
B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer
C. Entity Data Model Wizard
D. Update Model Wizard
70-494 exam Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 12
You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results. The URI for the API call is in a variable named address. You need to make the API call without blocking. Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Example:
// Create an HttpClient instance
11: HttpClient client = new HttpClient();
12:
13: // Send a request asynchronously continue when complete
14: client.GetAsync(_address).ContinueWith(
15: (requestTask) =>
16: {
17: // Get HTTP response from completed task.
18: HttpResponseMessage response = requestTask.Result;
19:
20: // Check that response was successful or throw exception
21: response.EnsureSuccessStatusCode();
22:
23: // Read response asynchronously as JsonValue and write out top facts for each country
24: response.Content.ReadAsAsync().ContinueWith(
25: (readTask) =>

QUESTION 13
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to remove a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. PUT
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. GET
70-494 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 14
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company.
The libraries must be shared across the company.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries.
What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.
Correct Answer: BEFG
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
70-494 dumps

QUESTION 15
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. POST
C. DELETE
D. PUT
70-494 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 16
You are developing a library management application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. The application has a method that returns check outs filtered by date. The Book class is shown below.
70-494 dumps
You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server. You need to return books checked out more recently than the entered date. Which code segment should you use?
70-494 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The difference is that IQueryable is the interface that allows LINQ-to-SQL (LINQ.-to- anything really) to work. So if you further refine your query on an IQueryable, that query will be executed in the database, if possible. For the IEnumerable case, it will be LINQ-to-object, meaning that all objects matching the original query will have to be loaded into memory from the database.

QUESTION 17
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to prevent the application from reading data that is locked by other transactions.
You also need to prevent exclusive range locks.
Which isolation level should you use?
A. ReadCommitted
B. Serializable
C. Repeatable
D. ReadUncommitted
70-494 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

[New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-494 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P8eWrxIvmnYd9twR8u6pur4AXJLBm3ph

[New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-532 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

The Pass4itsure 70-494: Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications practice test is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-494 exam. They check the updating of exam dumps everyday to make sure 70-494 dumps latest. If you do not pass the Microsoft MCSD 70-494 dumps exam (MCP, MCSD – Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications) on your first attempt using our Pass4itsure testing engine, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee.

pass4itsure’s products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. And you will find our valid questions and answers cover the most part of 70-494 dumps real exam. So if you participate in pass4itsure 70-494 dumps exam, please choose our pass4itsure’s products, pass4itsure can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Microsoft certification 70-494 exam to get the certification. You can also free online download the part of pass4itsure’s Microsoft certification 70-494 cheap dumps and answers as a try.
70-494 dumps

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of pass4itsure 70-494 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, pass4itsure’s IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Microsoft certification 70-494 dumps. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add pass4itsure’s products to your cart.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Finally, pass4itsure’s latest Microsoft 70-494  dumps, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.
pass4itsure 70-494 dumps
The Microsoft 70-494 questions and answers in pass4itsure that we have, is the most reliable guide for Microsoft MCSD certification exams from pass4itsure. Our Microsoft 70-494 cheap dumps have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. It is the most reliable 70-494 dumps source of Microsoft success and a large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our pass4itsure 70-494 dumps question and answers in pass4itsure. pass4itsure will achieve your dream.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-494 Dumps, Best Quality Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Tests, We Help You Pass Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications. Pass4itsure 70-494 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: