[2017 New Microsoft Dumps From Google Drive] Planning for and Managing Best Quality Microsoft 70-398 Dumps PDF Questions and Answers Free Download in the Enterprise Covers All Key Points

The earlier you purchase our Microsoft 70-398 dumps the faster you pass exam 70-398. Could you believe that? I can tell you that all candidates pass exam with our exam prep. Don’t waste your time on one more time 70-398 exam. Pass4itsure planning for and managing best quality Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-398.html dumps pdf questions and answers free download  in the enterprise covers all key points.

Exam Code: 70-398
Exam Name: Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise
Updated: Aug 13, 2017
Q&As: 36

[2017 New Microsoft 70-398 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTVaMEVIZlpiSDA

[2017 New Cisco 210-065 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

Most of our customers pass Microsoft 70-398 dumps exam at first shot. What are you hesitating for? Time is money. Opportunity knocks but once.

70-398 dumps

QUESTION 1
What word describes the bending of an RF signal as it passes through a medium of a varying density from
that of free space?
A. Diffraction
B. Reflection
C. Refraction
D. Diffusion
E. Scattering
70-398 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
What can cause an excessively high VSWR (Voltage Standing Wave Ratio) in a WLAN RF transmission
line?
A. An impedance mismatch in the RF cables and connectors
B. Reflected direct current (DC) voltage on the main RF signal line
C. Attenuation of the RF signal as it travels along the main signal path
D. Crosstalk (inductance) between adjacent RF conductors
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What factors influence the distance that an RF signal can be effectively received? (Choose 3)
A. Transmitting station’s power source
B. Receiving station’s radio sensitivity
C. Free Space Path Loss
D. MAC layer encryption
E. Transmitting station’s output power
F. Temperature in the Fresnel zone
70-398 dumps Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 4
As an RF wave propagates through space, the wave front experiences natural expansion that reduces its
signal strength in an area. What term describes the rate at which this expansion happens?
A. MU-MIMO
B. Inverse square law
C. Path spread phenomenon
D. Fresnel zone thinning
E. Ohm’s law
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Return Loss is the decrease of forward energy in a system when some of the power is being reflected
back toward the transmitter.
What will cause high return loss in an RF transmission system, including the radio, cables, connectors and
antenna?
A. A Voltage Standing Wave Ratio (VSWR) of 1:1
B. An impedance mismatch between components in the RF system

C. Cross-polarization of the RF signal as it passes through the RF system
D. The use of cables longer than one meter in the RF system
E. High output power at the transmitter and use of a low-gain antenna
70-398 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
What factors are taken into account when calculating the Link Budget of a point-to-point outdoor WLAN
bridge link?
A. Operating frequency
B. Transmit antenna gain
C. Transmit power
D. Antenna height
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 7
A WLAN transmitter that emits a 200 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB loss. If the cable is
connected to an antenna with 10 dBi gain, what is the EIRP at the antenna element?
A. 10 dBm
B. 13 dBm
C. 20 dBm
D. 26 dBm
E. 30 dBm
70-398 vce Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 8
In a long-distance RF link, what statement about Fade Margin is true?
A. Fade Margin is an additional pad of signal strength designed into the RF system to compensate for
unpredictable signal fading.
B. The Fade Margin of a long-distance radio link should be equivalent to the receiver’s antenna gain.
C. A Fade Margin is unnecessary on a long-distance RF link if more than 80% of the first Fresnel zone is
clear of obstructions.
D. The Fade Margin is a measurement of signal loss through free space, and is a function of frequency
and distance.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Which unit of measurement is an absolute unit that is used to quantify power levels on a linear scale?
A. dBm
B. W
C. dB
D. mW
E. VSWR
70-398 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
An 802.11 WLAN transmitter that emits a 50 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB of loss. The
cable is connected to an antenna with 16 dBi of gain.
What is the EIRP power output?

A. 10 mW
B. 25 mW
C. 50 mW
D. 250 mW
E. 1000 mW
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 11
What is always required to establish a high quality 2.4 GHz RF link at a distance of 3 miles (5 kilometers)?
A. Minimum output power level of 2 W
B. Accurate Earth Bulge calculations
C. Grid antennas at each endpoint
D. A minimum antenna gain of 11 dBi at both endpoints
E. A Fresnel Zone that is at least 60% clear of obstructions
70-398 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 12
What phrase defines Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP)?
A. The power output from the radio into the RF cable
B. The power output from the radio after cable losses
C. The highest RF signal strength that is transmitted from a given antenna
D. Reflected power due to an impedance mismatch in the signal path
E. Power supplied from the transmission line to the antenna input
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
What term describes the effect of increasing the intensity of an RF wave with an antenna by focusing the
energy in a specific direction?
A. Distributed Radiation
B. Active Amplification
C. Beam Compression
D. Passive Gain
E. RF Flooding
70-398 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which antenna types are commonly used by indoor Wi-Fi devices in a MIMO diversity implementation?
(Choose 2)
A. Dipole
B. Patch
C. Dish
D. Grid
E. Sector
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 15
What phrase correctly completes the following sentence?
When using WMM Power Save operation, a wireless client device ______________.
A. Alternates between awake and dozing, depending on its need to transmit and receive information
B. Enters a low-power radio state until it receives a WMM PS-Poll frame from the AP
C. Experiences higher throughput and lower latency than when operating in Active mode
D. Powers down a subset of MIMO radio chains and transmits information at a slower data rate
E. Buffers frames destined to the low-power AP until the AP wakes its radio and begins beaconing again
70-398 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
When replacing the antenna of a WLAN device with a similar antenna type that has a higher passive gain,
what antenna characteristic will decrease?
A. Beam width
B. Range
C. Active gain
D. Receive sensitivity
E. Fresnel Zone size
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
What statements about the beamwidth of an RF antenna are true? (Choose 2)
A. The lower the gain of an antenna, the more narrow one or both beamwidths become.
B. The beamwidth patterns on an antenna polar chart indicate the point at which the RF signal stops
propagating.
C. Horizontal and vertical beamwidth are calculated at the points in which the main lobe decreases power
by 3 dB.
D. Horizontal beamwidth is displayed (in degrees) on the antenna’s Azimuth Chart.
70-398 exam Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 18
What HT technology requires MIMO support on both the transmitter and receiver?
A. Spatial multiplexing
B. Short guard intervals
C. Maximal ratio combining
D. Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiplexing
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
ABC Company has just purchased a 6 dBi patch antenna. After performing some tests with the 6 dBi
antenna, they have concluded that more antenna gain is needed to cover their outdoor courtyard. When
choosing an antenna with higher gain, what other antenna characteristic will also always change?
A. Fresnel Zone size
B. Maximum input power
C. Beamwidth
D. Impedance
E. VSWR Ratio
70-398 dumps Correct Answer: C

We are engaged on Pass4itsure 70-398 dumps study many years and we can guarantee you pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-398.html dumps exam for sure. Trust me, professionals be professionals. You need to do more things what you enjoy.