[2017 New CompTIA Dumps] Best CompTIA Linux+ LX0-101 Dumps Practice Exam Certification Complete Youtube Study Guide Free Download Online (From Google Drive)

What is the preparation tips for CompTIA LX0-101 dumps? “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1” is the name of CompTIA LX0-101 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Best CompTIA Linux+ LX0-101 dumps practice exam certification complete youtube study guide free download online. Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (124 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of LX0-101 dumps is Linux+. Pass4itsure CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/LX0-101.html dumps questions and answers have helped a lot of candidates prepare for the exam and all of them pass this exam.

Exam Code: LX0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1
Updated: Sep 10, 2017
Q&As: 124

[2017 New CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV283ZkNtUVctRm8

[2017 New CompTIA LX0-102 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVUFPQTFUcm9zZGc

LX0-101 dumps

QUESTION NO: 1
An administrator is planning a partition scheme for a new Linux installation. Which of the following
directories should the administrator consider for separate partitions? (Select THREE).
A. /etc
B. /home
C. /var
D. /lib
E. /tmp
LX0-101 exam Answer: B,C,E
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following is the difference between the –remove and the –purge action with the dpkg
command?
A. –remove removes the program, –purge also removes the config files.
B. –remove only removes the program, –purge only removes the config files.
C. –remove removes a package, –purge also removes all packages dependent on it.
D. –remove removes only the package file itself, –purge removes all files related to the package.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following is the process ID number of the init LX0-101 dumps program?
A. -1
B. 0
C. 1
D. It is different with each reboot.
E. It is set to the current run level.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
Pressing the Ctrl-C combination on the keyboard while a command is executing in the foreground
sends which of following signal codes?
A. 1 (SIGHUP)
B. 2 (SIGINT)
C. 3 (SIGQUIT)
D. 9 (SIGKILL)
E. 15 (SIGTERM)
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
To what environment variable will an administrator assign or append a value if the administrator
needs to tell the dynamic linker to look in a build directory for some of a program’s shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
LX0-101 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
An administrator has just added a CD-ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to a system and added it to the
administrator’s fstab. Typically the administrator can use which of the following commands to
mount media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount /dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom}
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
An administrator wishes to kill a process with a PID of 123. Which of the following commands will
allow the process to “clean up” before exiting?
A. kill -1 123
B. kill -9 123
C. kill -15 123
D. kill -17 123
LX0-101 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8 CORRECT TEXT
What command with all options and/or parameters will send the signal USR1 to any executing
process of program apache2?
Answer: KILLALL-SSIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-SUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL
SIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-USR1APACHE2
QUESTION NO: 9
All of the following commands will update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt
EXCEPT:
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo “Hello” >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie “s/1/2/” /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n “Hello” >/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
LX0-101 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
In the vi editor, which of the following commands will delete the current line at the cursor and the
16 lines following it (17 lines total)?
A. 17d
B. 17dd
C. 17x
D. d17d
E. 16d
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11 CORRECT TEXT
The system configuration file named is commonly used to set the default runlevel.
(Please provide the fill name with full path LX0-101 dumps information).
Answer: /ETC/INITTAB
QUESTION NO: 12
In compliance with the FHS, in which of the following places are man pages typically found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /usr/local/man
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
The lspci command can display information about devices EXCEPT:
A. card bus speed (e.g. 66Mhz).
B. card IRQ settings.
C. card vendor identification.
D. card AGP rate (e.g. 1x, 2x, 4x).
E. card Ethernet MAC address.
LX0-101 pdf Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following command lines would an administrator use to restrict the GNU find
command to searching a particular number of subdirectories?
A. –max-dirs
B. -dirmax
C. -maxdepth
D. -s
E. -n
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 15
An administrator is looking for an executable file foo. Which of the following commands would
search for foo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH?
A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
LX0-101 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16 CORRECT TEXT
In which directory must definition files be placed to add additional repositories to yum?
Answer: /ETC/YUM.REPOS.D,/ETC/YUM.REPOS.D/,YUM.REPOS.D,YUM.REPOS.D/
QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following commands will allow an administrator to adjust the number of mounts after
which an existing filesystem will be checked by e2fsck?
A. debugfs
B. dumpe2fs
C. mode2fs
D. tune2fs
E. mke2fs
LX0-101 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 18
Which of the following directories contains additional information about installed packages?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /usr/local/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /usr/packages/doc
Answer: D

If you have no free time but have to pass this exam to get the certification then I suggest you go to Pass4itsure to purchase the latest LX0-101 dumps questions and answers. All Pass4itsure questions are proved to be the latest if you have taken the actual https://www.pass4itsure.com/LX0-101.html dumps exam. And I think this is what you want!

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/zzDosEOwrgU