[2018 New Dumps] Best Cisco 300-101 Dumps PDF CCDP Exam Preparation Materials Youtube With Accurate Answers Guaranteed High Marks Q8-Q30

What do I get when I purchase the 300-101 dumps practice exam? IT graduates and professionals are all needing to pass 300-101 exam if they want to start making a career in the IT industry and this Cisco 300-101 exam is not cheap and easy to clear. Pass4itsure has started for many years in providing the IT certification Cisco 300-101 dumps Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE) exam preparation materials. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE 300-101) is a qualifying exam that Pass4itsure offers free demo for pass4itsure 300-101 dumps pdf exam (CCNP Routing and Switching,CCDP – Implementing Cisco IP Routing).

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience
  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

To Get More Information About Cisco 300-101 Dumps Exam Go Here(8-30)

QUESTION 8
A network engineer finds that a core router has crashed without warning. In this situation, which feature can the engineer use to create a crash collection?
A. secure copy protocol
B. core dumps
C. warm reloads
D. SNMP
E. NetFlow
300-101 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the function of the snmp-server manager command?
A. to enable the device to send and receive SNMP requests and responses
B. to disable SNMP messages from getting to the SNMP engine
C. to enable the device to send SNMP traps to the SNMP server
D. to configure the SNMP server to store log data
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A network engineer is configuring the router for NetFlow data exporting. What is required in order for NDE to begin exporting data?
A. Source
B. Flow mask
C. Destination
D. Interface type
E. Traffic type
F. NetFlow version
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
300-101 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Router DHCP is configured to lease IPv4 and IPv6 addresses to clients on ALS1 and ALS2. Clients on ALS2 receive IPv4 and IPv6 addresses. Clients on ALS1 receive IPv4 addresses. Which configuration on DSW1 allows clients on ALS1 to receive IPv6 addresses?
A. DSW1 (config-if)# ipv6 helper address 2002:404:404::404:404
B. DSW1 (config)#ipv6 route 2002:404:404::404:404/128 FastEthernet 1/0
C. DSW1 (dhcp-config)# default-router 2002:A04:A01::A04:A01
D. DSW1 (config)# ipv6 dhcp relay destination 2002:404:404::404:404 GigabitEthernet 1/2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which statement about dual stack is true?
A. Dual stack translates IPv6 addresses to IPv4 addresses.
B. Dual stack means that devices are able to run IPv4 and IPv6 in parallel.
C. Dual stack translates IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses.
D. Dual stack changes the IP addresses on hosts from IPv4 to IPv6 automatically.
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An engineer is using a network sniffer to troubleshoot DHCPv6 between a router and hosts on the LAN with the following configuration:
Interface Ethernet0
Ipv6 dhcp server DHCPSERVERPOOL rapid-commit!
Which two DHCPv6 messages will appear in the sniffer logs?
A. reply
B. request
C. advertise
D. acknowledge
E. solicit
F. accept
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 14
A network engineer has left a NetFlow capture enabled over the weekend to gather information regarding excessive bandwidth utilization. The following command is entered: switch#show flow exporter Flow_Exporter-1 What is the expected output?
A. configuration of the specified flow exporter
B. current status of the specified flow exporter
C. status and statistics of the specified flow monitor
D. configuration of the specified flow monitor
300-101 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A network engineer initiates the ip sla responder tcp-connect command in order to gather statistics for performance gauging. Which type of statistics does the engineer see?
A. connectionless-oriented
B. service-oriented
C. connection-oriented
D. application-oriented
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
After you review the output of the command show ipv6 interface brief, you see that several IPv6 addresses have the 16-bit hexadecimal value of andquot;FFFEandquot; inserted into the address. Based on this information, what do you conclude about these IPv6 addresses?
A. IEEE EUI-64 was implemented when assigning IPv6 addresses on the device.
B. The addresses were misconfigured and will not function as intended.
C. IPv6 addresses containing andquot;FFFEandquot; indicate that the address is reserved for multicast.
D. The IPv6 universal/local flag (bit 7) was flipped.
E. IPv6 unicast forwarding was enabled, but IPv6 Cisco Express Forwarding was disabled.
300-101 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which IPv6 address type is seen as the next-hop address in the output of the show ipv6 rip RIPng database command?
A. link-local
B. global
C. site-local
D. anycast
E. multicast
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
On which two types of interface is Frame Relay switching supported? (Choose two.)
A. serial interfaces
B. Ethernet interfaces
C. fiber interfaces
D. ISDN interfaces
E. auxiliary interfaces
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 19
Which three are characteristics of IPv6? (Choose three.)
A. An IPv6 address is 128 bits long.
B. An IPv6 header is 20 bits long.
C. An IPv6 header contains the next header field.
D. An IPv6 header contains the protocol field.
E. IPv6 routers send RA messages.
F. An IPv6 header contains the header checksum field.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 20
Which two statements about 6to4 tunneling are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. Prepending a reserved IPv6 code to the hexadecimal representation of 192.168.0.1 facilitates 6to4 tunneling.
B. Each 6to4 site receives a /48 prefix in a 6to4 tunnel.
C. 2002::/48 is the address range specifically assigned to 6to4.
D. Prepending 0x2002 with the IPv4 address creates an IPv6 address that is used in 6to4 tunneling.
E. 6to4 is a manual tunnel method.
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 21
An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational?
A. tunnel destination address
B. keepalives
C. IPv6 address
D. tunnel protection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPv3?
A. show snmp view
B. show snmp
C. show snmp user
D. show snmp group
300-101 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit. Will redistributed RIP routes from OSPF Area 2 be allowed in Area 1?
300-101 dumps
A. Because Area 1 is an NSSA, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed.
B. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 5 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
C. Because NSSA will discard type 7 LSAs, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed in Area 1.
D. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 7 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
E. RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 only if they are first redistributed into EIGRP.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which two BGP neighbor states are valid? (Choose Two)
A. established
B. active
C. stuck in active
D. 2-WAY
E. unknown
F. DROTHER
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Which one statement is true?
A. Traffic from the 172.16.0.0/16 network will be blocked by the ACL.
B. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be advertised by Router B because the network statement for the 10.0.0.0/8 network
is missing from Router B.
C. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be in the routing table on Router B.
D. Users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network can successfully ping users on the 192.168.5.0/24 network, but users on the
192.168.5.0/24 cannot successfully ping users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network.
E. Router B will not advertise the 10.0.0.0/8 network because it is blocked by the ACL.
300-101 exam Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Based on this FIB table, which statement is correct?
A. There is no default gateway.
B. The IP address of the router on FastEthernet is 209.168.201.1.
C. The gateway of last resort is 192.168.201.1.
D. The router will listen for all multicast traffic.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Refer to Exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Which two reasons for IP SLA tracking failure are likely true? (Choose Two)
A. The source-interface is configured incorrectly.
B. The destination must be 172.30.30.2 for icmp-echo.
C. A route back to the R1 LAN network is missing in R2.
D. The default route has wrong next hop IP address.
E. The threshold value is wrong.
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 28
You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
Which key chain is being used for authentication of EIGRP adjacency between R4 and R2?
A. CISCO
B. EIGRP
C. key
D. MD5
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit.
Which command only announces the 1.2.3.0/24 network out of FastEthernet 0/0?
A. distribute list 1 out
B. distribute list 1 out FastEthernet0/0
C. distribute list 2 out
D. distribute list 2 out FastEthernet0/0
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
What is the administrative distance for EBGP?
300-101 dumps
A. 200
B. 30
C. 70
D. 20
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: D

[New Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

[New Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

A lot of companies are offering cheap 300-101 dumps for CCDP 300-101 (Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)) exam but with little to no good results. The Pass4itsure 300-101: Implementing Cisco IP Routing practice test is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-101 exam. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. If you do not pass the Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam (CCNP Routing and Switching,CCDP – Implementing Cisco IP Routing) on your first attempt using our pass4itsure testing engine, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee.

Some hopefuls depend on these cheap 300-101 dumps to pass CCDP exam to minimize their expenses. pass4itsure’s products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in pass4itsure 300-101 dumps exam, please choose our pass4itsure’s products, pass4itsure can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Cisco certification 300-101 exam to get the certification.
300-101 dumps

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of pass4itsure 300-101 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. But they end up spending more to retake the 300-101 exam multiple times until they get Cisco certified. You can be rest assured that Pass-Guaranteed covers all the exam objectives you will be tested on. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us.  The 300-101 dumps vce test engine questions and answers help cover all the exam objectives you will be tested on with regards to the Cisco 300-101 – Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) exam. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

In order to pass Cisco certification 300-101 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.Passtcert help you to find real Cisco 300-101 dumps ROUTE certification dumps training in a real environment. Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Preparing for your 300-101 – Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) exam is very time consuming and here at pass4itsure.com we are here to help you prepare for that difficult 300-101 – Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) exam. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically.
pass4itsure 300-101 dumps
The Cisco 300-101 questions and answers in pass4itsure that we have, is the most reliable guide for Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching,CCDP certification exams from pass4itsure. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 ROUTE certification dumps training will help you to achieve your desire step by step. It is the most reliable 300-101 dumps source of Cisco success and a large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our pass4itsure 300-101 dumps question and answers in pass4itsure. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 Dumps Preparation Materials, Sale Best Cisco 300-101 Dumps Exam Sample With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Routing. Pass4itsure 300-101 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

300-101 dumps