[2017 New Dumps] 2017 Updated Microsoft 70-740 Dumps Practice Test Pass4itsure Windows Server 2016 Exam Video Questions Answers

Fastest way to certify Microsoft 70-740 dumps? “Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft 70-740 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 2017 updated Microsoft 70-740 dumps practice test Windows Server 2016 exam video questions answers. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-740 dumps exam questions answers are updated (162 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-740 dumps is MCSA Windows Server 2016. The best way of securing your IT future is to get a Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-740.html dumps exam certification.

Exam Code: 70-740
Exam Name: Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016
Q&As: 162

[New Pass4itsure 70-740 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTIxOHJfTzhJNDg

[New Pass4itsure 70-357 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQjlza2NZcVR2Z0U

70-740 dumps

QUESTION 80
You have a server with a 5O0GB Amazon EBS data volume. The volume is 80% full. You need to back up the volume at regular intervals and be able to re-create the volume in a new Availabil- ity Zone in the shortest time possible. All applications using the volume can be paused for a pe- riod of a few minutes with no discernible user impact. Which of the following backup methods will best fulfill your requirements?
A. Take periodic snapshots of the EBS volume
B. Use a third party Incremental backup application to back up to Amazon Glacier
C. Periodically back up all data to a single compressed archive and archive to Amazon S3 using a parallelized multi-part upload
D. Create another EBS volume in the second Availability Zone attach it to the Amazon EC2 in- stance, 
and use a disk manager to mirror me two disks
70-740 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 81
Your company Is moving towards tracking web page users with a small tracking Image loaded on each page Currently you are serving this image out of US-East, but are starting to get con- cerned about the time It takes to load the image for users on the west coast. What are the two best ways to speed up serving this image? Choose 2 answers
A. Use Route 53’s Latency Based Routing and serve the image out of US-West-2 as well as US- East-1
B. Serve the image out through CloudFront
C. Serve the image out of S3 so that it isn’t being served oft of your web application tier
D. Use EBS PIOPs to serve the image faster out of your EC2 instances
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION 82
If you want to launch Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (EC2) Instances and assign each Instance a predetermined private IP address you should:
A. Assign a group or sequential Elastic IP address to the instances
B. Launch the instances in a Placement Group
C. Launch the instances in the Amazon virtual Private Cloud (VPC).
D. Use standard EC2 instances since each instance gets a private Domain Name Service (DNS) already
E. Launch the Instance from a private Amazon Machine image (Mil)
70-740 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 83
A customer has a web application that uses cookie Based sessions to track logged in users It Is deployed on AWS using ELB and Auto Scaling The customer observes that when load increases. Auto Scaling launches new Instances but the load on the easting Instances does not decrease, causing all existing users to have a sluggish experience. Which two answer choices independently describe a behavior that could be the cause of the slug- gish user experience? Choose 2 answers
A. ELB’s normal behavior sends requests from the same user to the same backend instance
B. ELB’s behavior when sticky sessions are enabled causes ELB to send requests in the same session to the same backend instance
C. A faulty browser is not honoring the TTL of the ELB DNS name.
D. The web application uses long polling such as comet or websockets. Thereby keeping a con- nection open to a web server tor a long time
E. The web application uses long polling such as comet or websockets. Thereby keeping a con- nection open to a web server for a long time.

Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
QUESTION 84
What would happen to an RDS (Relational Database Service) multi-Availability Zone deploy- ment of the primary OB instance fails?
A. The IP of the primary DB instance is switched to the standby OB instance
B. The RDS (Relational Database Service) DB instance reboots
C. A new DB instance is created in the standby availability zone
D. The canonical name record (CNAME) is changed from primary to standby
70-740 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 85
How can the domain’s zone apex for example “myzoneapexdomain com” be pointed towards an Elastic Load Balancer?
A. By using an AAAA record
B. By using an A record
C. By using an Amazon Route 53 CNAME record
D. By using an Amazon Route 53 Alias record
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
QUESTION 86
An organization has created 5 IAM users. The organization wants to give them the same login ID but different passwords. How can the organization achieve this?
A. The organization should create a separate login ID but give the IAM users the same alias so that each one can login with their alias
B. The organization should create each user in a separate region so that they have their own URL to login
C. It is not possible to have the same login ID for multiple IAM users of the same account
D. The organization should create various groups and add each user with the same login ID to different groups. The user can login with their own group ID
70-740 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
AWS Identity and Access Management is a web service which allows organizations to manage users and user permissions for various AWS services. Whenever the organization is creating an IAM user, there should be a unique ID for each user. It is not possible to have the same login ID for multiple users. The names of users,groups, roles, instance profiles must be alphanumeric, including the following common characters: plus (+., equal (=., comma (,., period (.., at (@., and dash (-..
QUESTION 87
To undelete a file in the FAT file system, EnCase computes the number of _______ the file will use based on the file ______.
A. Clusters;starting extent
B. Sectors;starting extent
C. Clusters;file size
D. Sectors;file size
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 88
The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would result. All search criteria have default settings. Tom Jones
A. tom jones
B. Tom
C. Jones
D. Tom Jones
70-740 exam Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
QUESTION 89
Which statement would most accurately describe a motherboard?
A. An add-in card that handles allRAM.
B. Any circuit board, regardless of its function.
C. The main circuit board that has slots for the microprocessor, RAM, ROM, and add-in cards.
D. An add-in card that controls all hard drive activity.

Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 90
When a drive letter is assigned to a logical volume, that information is temporarily written the volume boot record on the hard drive.
A. True
B. False
70-740 dumps Correct Answer:
Explanation
QUESTION 91
Changing the filename of a file will change the hash value of the file.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer:
Explanation
QUESTION 92
Calls to the C:\ volume of the hard drive are not made by DOS when a computer is booted with a standard DOS 6.22 boot disk.
A. False
B. True
70-740 pdf Correct Answer:
Explanation
QUESTION 93
Bookmarks are stored in which of the following files?
A. The case file
B. The evidence file
C. The configuration Bookmarks.ini file
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

Installation Storage and Compute with Windows Server 2016 Pass4itsure 70-740 dumps exam questions from a renowned institute gives you a big jump. These days enterprises ask for Microsoft Certification as professionals certified from MCSAMCSA Windows Server 2016 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-740.html dumps test are highly skilled and competent.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/dmmMD1etSRU