Cisco 642-972 PDF Dumps,High Pass Rate Cisco 642-972 Exam Test Questions Will Be More Popular

100% Valid! Flydumps Cisco 642-972 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts.Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Cisco 642-972 exam dumps,100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Virtual IP addresses (VIPs) are used by SLBs such as the Cisco Content Services Switch and Content Switching Module to represent content hosted on one or more servers under their control. The use of VIPs allows for traffic to be balanced among multiple origin servers, application servers, or transaction servers in a way that results in faster response times for users and less network congestion for the host A customer wants to use a single VIP. A second VIP will be used only if the first is overloaded or unavailable. What method of GSLB reply is best suited until that VIP is overloaded or unavailable?
A. DNS query
B. DNS trace
C. least-loaded
D. weightedrounD.robin

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which options are correct about CSM? (Select all appropriate)
A. CSM can provide Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series with featurE.rich and high-performance server
B. CSM can provide Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series with firewall network load balancing connections
C. CSM can improve the network infrastructure security
D. CSM can improve network infrastructure manageability and powerful control.

Correct Answer: ABCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which concepts for digital signatures are true? (Choose two.)
A. They verify the identity of the receiver.
B. They use public and private key pairs.
C. They verify the identity of the sender.
D. They only use public key.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Which one is not the feature of Cisco ACE virtualization implementation?
A. separate routing tables per context
B. separate image versions per context
C. global administration and monitoring D. separate management and data resource controls per context

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which layers are included in the WAP protocol? (Select all appropriate)
A. Wireless Application Environment (WAE)
B. Wireless Session Layer (WSL)
C. Wireless Transport Layer Security (WTLS)
D. Wireless Network Layer (WNL)
E. Wireless Transport Layer (WTP)

Correct Answer: ABCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You are the senior desktop administrator for Certpaper.com. You are meeting a potential customer who is insisting that he would prefer to work with a specialist supplier. Which of following statements would be the best response to change this customer’s attitude?
A. Yes, specialist suppliers may have better technical capabilities in their own niche area, but Cisco is promoting quickly. ActualTests.com
B. In fact, most specialist suppliers are those who quitted from Cisco to try and make some hot money.
C. Cisco will obtain specialist suppliers after their products are well-rounded, so you’d better to work with Cisco early.
D. Well, you know, Cisco data center sales professionals are specialists in a comprehensive range of data center technologies that are tested, integrated, and supported by a single supplier: Cisco.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
The Tech LTD is planning to build one
A. Enable load balancing sticky on the Cisco ACE appliance
B. Disable network proximity on the CSS
C. Enable network proximity on the Cisco GSS
D. Make DNS sticky on the Cisco GSS

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 8

The Tech LTD need redesign the network, the network administrator plan upgrade from CSM to Cisco ACE. Befoe the implemention, The Tech LTD network administrator want to know the benefit of this implemention. Which two of these are benefits of migrating from CSM to Cisco ACE? (Choose two.)
A. Virtualization
B. Server round robin
C. Integration into MSFC IOS
D. Scalability with software licenses

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
You are a Cisco engineer of Certpaper.com. As far as you know, which two of the following you benefit from unified fabric? (Choose two.)
A. reduced throughput
B. reduced I/O bandwidth
C. reduced cabling ActualTests.com
D. reduction of server adapters required for I/O

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
You are the network administrator for The Tech LTD, you are testing Cisco ACE. Given a design to loaD.balance a web application based on browser type, which type of decision the Cisco ACE appliance need to make?
A. a Layer4 decision based on TCP port 100
B. a Layer 4 decision based on the HTTP request header field HOST “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” -www.actualtests.com 4 Cisco 642-972: Practice Exam
C. a Layer 7 decision based on the HTTP request header field HOST
D. a Layer 7 decision based on the HTTP request header field User_Agent

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
You are the network administrator for The Tech LTD, Cisco GSS is Global Site Selector. When a request for DNS name resolution is required in a DRP proximity implementation on the Cisco GSS,____is the maximum number of zones allowed within a single Cisco GSS proximity environment.
B. 32
C. 40
D. 60

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
You are the senior desktop administrator for Certpaper.com. A potential customer is thinking about a full data center virtualization strategy and is putting off network purchasing decisions. And he plans to deploy VMware before compatibility testing for storage and networking. What will be the best response for this case?
A. Be sure that the customer is aware of that Cisco has the only complete network solution sets authorized by VMware.
B. Tell the customer that Cisco will release a version of VMware as an embedded network service ActualTests.com soon, so you can guarantee the compatibility with Cisco equipment.
C. Be sure that the customer is aware of that Cisco has a financial stake and a place on the board of VMware, so Cisco will follow whatever VMware is doing. Any networking products bought from Cisco today are guaranteed to be upgraded to match any changes made by VMware.
D. Explain how the Cisco VFrame Data Center has been tested and approved to provision not only VMware but also the Cisco networking solutions; so today’s purchase of Cisco networking equipment automatically integrates into a wider data center virtualization strategy, satisfying both the needs of the existing data center and adapting the virtualized environment as it evolves.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 5 Cisco 642-972: Practice Exam
QUESTION 13
You are the network administrator for The Tech LTD, and you are considering a Cisco ACE Module implementation, which two requirements should be confirmed first through a site survey? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Catalyst4500 Switch chassis with an open-fabriC.enabled port Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Supervisor Engine 4 Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(31 )SGA or later
B. Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switch chassis with an open-fabriC.enabled port Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 32 Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(18)SXF4 or later
C. Cisco 7600 Switch chassis with an open-fabriC.enabled port Cisco 7600 Series Supervisor Engine 720 Cisco 7600 Series Route Switch Processor 720 Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(18)SXF4 or later
D. Cisco Catalyst 6506 Switch chassis with an open-fabriC.enabled port Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 720 Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(18)SXF4 or later

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Cisco GSS is Global Site Selector. The Cisco GSS serves as an authoritative name server for one or more domains. Which three of these must be configured on the firewall to permit communication through to it? (Choose three.)
A. DNS queries ActualTests.com
B. UDP messages
C. FTP, Telnet, SSH, SNMP
D. KAL-AP, ICMP, HTTP, and user defined TCP Ports

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
You are the senior desktop administrator for Certpaper.com. A potential customer casts doubt on the
following conditions:

The main data center is full.
A new production system is coming on line this year.
Five smaller data centers across the world are fragmented and uncoordinated.

What would be a first-step to response?

A. Bring forward an application optimization solution so that the new production system could be sent from blade servers rather than rack-mounted servers
B. Move straight to a virtualization and provisioning strategy across all data centers
C. Create a new business continuity strategy to ensure that all the data centers are properly backed up
D. Implement consolidation around the main data center using Cisco network embedded services as a means of reducing space, power, and heat in the main data center

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
You are the network administrator for The Tech LTD. You get a call from one customer to ask which three resources can be allocated to a context? (Choose three.)
A. SSL bandwidth
B. amount of xlates
C. amount of supported VIPs
D. data connections in every second

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 17
Mike is the network administrator for The Tech LTD. He gets a call from one customer to ask him ActualTests.com through which method the Cisco ACE Module can obtain keys and certificates His answer is generate keys and a CSR for certificate signing by a root authority, is it correct?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
You are a Cisco engineer of Certpaper.com. A new trainee inquires that how the Cisco ACE XML gateway promotes server performance, so what’s the best response?
A. by supplying SSL security for XML transfers
B. by offloading XML functions from the server
C. by moving XML traffic to the server
D. by translating XML messages to HTML messages

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Content routing routes user requests to the replicateD.content site (typically a mirror site) that can serve them most quickly and efficiently. The Content Routing software, once installed and configured on a Content Router, redirects a user request to the “closest” (best) replicateD.content site, based on network delay, using a software process called boomerang. The Content Routing software load balances up to 500 sites for each domain it is configured to support. Which statement is true of a content-routing solution?
A. enhance the security of data center
B. only works for UDP-based applications
C. provides local redundancy in a single data center
D. used for site selection in Global Site Load Balancing

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
You are the network administrator for The Tech LTD. You need to deploy 30 WAEs in your data center. Which method or methods can be used to loaD.balance traffic across the WAEs?
A. ACE ActualTests.com
B. WCCPV2
C. WAAS Central Manager
D. gssp

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

If you fail in Cisco 642-972 exam test with Cisco 642-972 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your Cisco 642-972 test score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of Cisco 642-972 exam dumps.Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our Cisco 642-972 exam dumps can’t help you pass Cisco 642-972 exam, details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting Passtcert is your best choice!