100% Valid IT Download Latest Cisco 350-001 Practice Test With All New Latest Exam Questions From Flydumps

DnD QUESTION 1
Drag the OSPFv3 LSA on the left to the correct function code on the right.

A. 1 – Link 2 – Network 3 – NSSA 4 – AS External 5 – Prefix
B. 1 – Network 2 – NSSA 3 – AS External 4 – Prefix 5 – Link
C. 1 – Link 2 – Network 3 – AS External 4 – NSSA 5 – Prefix
D. 1 – Prefix 2 – Network 3 – NSSA 4 – AS External 5 – Link
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Drag the DSCP values on the left to the correct classes on the right. Not all DSCP values will be used.

A. 1 – DSCP 10

2 – DSCP 26
3 – DSCP 38
4 – DSCP 46

B. 1 – DSCP 10 2 – DSCP 26 3 – DSCP 28 4 – DSCP 38
C. 1 – DSCP 26 2 – DSCP 28 3 – DSCP 38 4 – DSCP 46
D. 1 – DSCP 46 2 – DSCP 26 3 – DSCP 38 4 – DSCP 10

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Doing inside to outside NAT translations. Drag each action that the router will perform on the left to its correct order on the right.

A. 1 – Check input access list 2 – redirect to web-cache 3 – NAT inside to outside 4 – Check output access list 5 – Encryption
B. 1 – Check input access list 2 – redirect to web-cache 3 – Check output access list 4 – Encryption 5 – NAT inside to outside
C. 1 – Check input access list 2 – redirect to web-cache 3 – NAT inside to outside 4 – Encryption 5 – Check output access list
D. 1 – Check input access list 2 – NAT inside to outside 3 – Check output access list 4 – redirect to web-cache 5 – Encryption
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Drag the options on the left to the correct order on the right.

A. 1 – Input ACLs configured on the inbound interface are checked 2 – Unicast RPF checks to see if the packet has arrived on the best return path to the source: it does this by doing a reverse lookup in the FIB table 3 – CEF table (FIB) lookup is carried out for packet forwarding 4 – Output ACLs are checked on the outbound interface 5 – the packet is forwarded
B. 1 – Unicast RPF checks to see if the packet has arrived on the best return path to the source: it does this by doing a reverse lookup in the FIB table 2 – CEF table (FIB) lookup is carried out for packet forwarding 3 – Output ACLs are checked on the outbound interface 4 – the packet is forwarded 5 – Input ACLs configured on the inbound interface are checked
C. 1 – Unicast RPF checks to see if the packet has arrived on the best return path to the source: it does this by doing a reverse lookup in the FIB table 2 – Output ACLs are checked on the outbound interface 3 – the packet is forwarded 4 – Input ACLs configured on the inbound interface are checked 5 – CEF table (FIB) lookup is carried out for packet forwarding
D. 1 – Unicast RPF checks to see if the packet has arrived on the best return path to the source: it does this by doing a reverse lookup in the FIB table 2 – the packet is forwarded 3 – Input ACLs configured on the inbound interface are checked 4 – CEF table (FIB) lookup is carried out for packet forwarding 5 – Output ACLs are checked on the outbound interface
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Drag the command or keyword on the left to the correct definition on the right. Not all options will be used.

A. 1 – neighbor 2 – offset-list 3 – IP bandwidth-percent eigrp 4 – variance
B. 1 – offset-list 2 – Prefix-list 3 – variance 4 – metric weights
C. 1 – offset-list 2 – variance 3 – metric weights 4 – IP bandwidth-percent eigrp
D. 1 – IP bandwidth-percent eigrp 2 – offset-list 3 – variance 4 – auto-summary
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Each QoS technology with the statement that best describes it.

A. 1 – Shaping 2 – Policing 3 – Classification 4 – Queuing 5 – RED 6 – Marking
B. 1 – Shaping 2 – Policing 3 – Queuing 4 – RED 5 – Marking 6 – Classification
C. 1 – Policing 2 – Shaping 3 – Queuing 4 – RED 5 – Marking 6 – Classification
D. 1 – Shaping 2 – Policing 3 – Queuing 4 – Classification 5 – RED 6 – Marking
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Drag the OSPFv3 type on the left to the correct function code on right.

A. 1 – Intra-area Prefix 2 – Prefix
3 – Router
4 – Intra-area Router
5 – NSSA

B. 1 – Intra-area Router 2 – Prefix 3 – Router 4 – Intra-area Prefix 5 – NSSA
C. 1 – Prefix 2 – Router 3 – Intra-area Router 4 – NSSA 5 – Intra-area Prefix
D. 1 – Prefix 2 – Intra-area Prefix 3 – Router 4 – Intra-area Router 5 – NSSA
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Drag the actions on the left to the correct order on the right when doing inside to outside NAT translation.

A. 1 – Check Input Rate Limits 2 – Policy Routing 3 – NAT Inside to Outside 4 – Encryption 5 – Queuing
B. 1 – Check Input Rate Limits 2 – NAT Inside to Outside 3 – Policy Routing 4 – Encryption 5 – Queuing
C. 1 – Check Input Rate Limits 2 – Policy Routing 3 – NAT Inside to Outside 4 – Queuing 5 – Encryption
D. 1 – Check Input Rate Limits 2 – Policy Routing 3 – Encryption 4 – NAT Inside to Outside 5 – Queuing
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9
Drag the statements on the left to the correct OSPF network type on the right.

A. 1 – Default on Ethernet 2 – Neighbor command required on hub router 3 – Hello Interval of 10 seconds 4 – Multicast updates 5 – Recommended for frame relay partial mesh
B. 1 – Default on Ethernet 2 – Hello Interval of 10 seconds 3 – Multicast updates 4 – Recommended for frame relay partial mesh 5 – Neighbor command required on hub router
C. 1 – Default on Ethernet 2 – Hello Interval of 10 seconds 3 – Multicast updates 4 – Neighbor command required on hub router 5 – Recommended for frame relay partial mesh
D. 1 – Hello Interval of 10 seconds 2 – Neighbor command required on hub router 3 – Default on Ethernet 4 – Multicast updates 5 – Recommended for frame relay partial mesh
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Drag the actions on the left to the correct order on the right when doing inside to outside NAT translation.

A. 1 – Policy Routing 2 – Routing
3 – NAT Inside to Outside
4 – Crypto
5 – Inspect

B. 1 – Policy Routing 2 – Routing 3 – NAT Inside to Outside 4 – Inspect 5 – Crypto
C. 1 – Routing 2 – Policy Routing 3 – NAT Inside to Outside 4 – Crypto 5 – Inspect
D. 1 – Policy Routing 2 – NAT Inside to Outside 3 – Routing 4 – Crypto 5 – Inspect
Correct Answer: A